2014年2月23日星期日

ITCertKing provides information on the latest SCO 090-161 examination training

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get SCO certification 090-161 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

SCO certification 090-161 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing SCO certification 090-161 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about SCO certification 090-161 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest SCO certification 090-161 exam training materials and they can help you pass the SCO certification 090-161 exam successfully.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your SCO 090-161 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your SCO 090-161 exam certification. The ITCertKing SCO 090-161 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Exam Code: 090-161
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELS 5 ADMIN AE FR MASTER ACE V30A1 TEST)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23

SCO certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take SCO certification test. Among SCO certification exams, 090-161 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass 090-161 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?

090-161 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-161_exam.html

NO.1 Your system does not boot near the end of the installation procedure, and you see the error
message:
PANIC: init
What is the most likely problem?
A. The installation program was unable to locate your primary floppy disk drive.
B. The VGA controller card is improperly configured.
C. The root filesystem did not properly mount.
D. The boot block was written on a bad track.
Answer: D

SCO   090-161   090-161

NO.2 What information is NOT required for the cbackup(ADM) command to perform a backup?
A. Backup device
B. Backup level
C. Backup time
D. Filesystem
Answer: C

SCO   090-161 exam   090-161   090-161   090-161

NO.3 Which crontab entry will mail /usr/adm/messages to root once every weekday (excluding
Saturday
and Sunday) at 9 pm?
A. 0 9 * * 1-5 mail root < /usr/adm/messages
B. 0 9 * * * mail root < /usr/adm/messages
C. 0 21 * * 1-5 mail root < /usr/adm/messages
D. 0 21 * * * mail root < /usr/adm/messages
Answer: C

SCO dumps   090-161   090-161   090-161 dumps

NO.4 The login sequence is best described by which ordered sequence of processes?
A. login, init, getty, shell
B. login, getty, init, shell
C. init, getty, login, shell
D. init, login, getty, shell
Answer: C

SCO exam prep   090-161   090-161 certification training   090-161

NO.5 Which filesystems support versioning?
A. EAFS and HTFS
B. DTFS and HTFS
C. EAFS, DTFS, and HTFS
D. All supported filesystems
Answer: B

SCO certification   090-161 demo   090-161   090-161   090-161

NO.6 Which programs are executed by init(M) from the /etc/inittab file when the system enters
run-level
2?
A. /etc/ifor_pmd, /etc/asktimerc, and /etc/smmck
B. /etc/ifor_pmd, /etc/asktimerc, and /etc/authckrc
C. /etc/asktimerc and /etc/authckrc
D. /etc/ifor_pmd and /etc/asktimerc
Answer: C

SCO answers real questions   090-161   090-161 demo

NO.7 For Bourne and Korn shell users, one of the PERSONAL startup files is:
A. $HOME/.login
B. $HOME/.profile
C. /etc/login
D. /etc/profile
Answer: B

SCO   090-161 test answers   090-161 dumps

NO.8 What does the following command line do: tar tv
A. It shows the type of archive device.
B. It shows the time when an archive was created.
C. It updates the time stamp on the default tar(C) device.
D. It displays the table of contents of the default tar(C) device.
Answer: D

SCO   090-161   090-161 exam simulations   090-161   090-161 test questions   090-161 exam prep

NO.9 Which command can broadcast a warning to users that the system is going down in 15
minutes?
A. sync(ADM)
B. init 1
C. haltsys(ADM)
D. shutdown(ADM)
Answer: D

SCO   090-161   090-161   090-161 dumps

NO.10 How can you identify most daemon processes from the output of the following command: ps
-ef
A. There is a UID of system.
B. There is a ? in the tty column.
C. There is a d in the status column.
D. There is a PID greater than 500.
Answer: B

SCO   090-161   090-161 certification   090-161

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 000-652 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-784 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-161_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论