2014年2月18日星期二

IBM certification C2040-915 exam targeted exercises

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest IBM certification C2040-915 exam practice questions and answers, passing IBM certification C2040-915 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification C2040-915 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for IBM certification C2040-915 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing IBM C2040-915 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing IBM C2040-915 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Exam Code: C2040-915
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17

IBM C2040-915 exam candidates all know the IBM C2040-915 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

IBM certification C2040-915 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in IBM certification C2040-915 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for IBM certification C2040-915 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for IBM certification C2040-915 exam.

C2040-915 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-915_exam.html

NO.1 From what source does the Page Builder theme instantiate drag-and-drop functionality
in terms of
portlets?
A. The <dnd:drag/> and <dnd:drop/> tags.
B. The theme Default.jsp sets parameters for the ibmPortalConfig object that define the drag-
and-drop
behaviors for dragging portlets.
C. The Page Builder theme does not support drag-and-drop for portlets.
D. The theme Default.jsp instantiates drag-and-drop functionality by means of loading
ibmCSA.js and
calling instantiateDrag().
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-915   C2040-915   C2040-915 original questions

NO.2 Which option best describes how JSR 286-compliant portlets and widgets interact with
each other?
A. Portlets and widgets cannot interact with each other.
B. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters and events.
C. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters.
D. widgets and portlets can interact by using events.
Answer: B

IBM test answers   C2040-915 answers real questions   C2040-915   C2040-915   C2040-915   C2040-915 test answers

NO.3 Which of the following options are advantages of using Lotus OneUI for a portal
theme?
A. Keyboard accessibility with hover effects, also providing focus effects or equivalent
facilitation.
B. The code base is tested for stability, accessibility, and bidirectionality in multiple browsers.
C. Every page is enforced to look the same regardless of content, disallowing different
browsers to make
the pages look different under any circumstance or user input.
D. A and B are correct.
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   C2040-915 dumps   C2040-915

NO.4 Which of the following statements is NOT a functionality provided by IBM Rational
Application
Developer?
A. Wizards for creating portlets and portlet applications
B. WebDav client for working with Page Builder 2 theme
C. Ability to deploy portlets on a local WebSphere Portal server
D. Ability to deploy portlets on a remote WebSphere Portal server
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-915   C2040-915   C2040-915

NO.5 IBM Rational Application Developer provides an easy-to-use wizard for creating
portlets. What options
best describes the portlet types that you can use while creating JSR 286-compliant portlets?
A. Basic, Empty, and Faces
B. Basic, Faces, and IBM Struts Portlet Framework
C. Basic, Faces, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework
D. Faces, IBM Struts Portlet Framework, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework
Answer: A

IBM original questions   C2040-915   C2040-915   C2040-915 braindump   C2040-915 test questions

NO.6 Aside from normal steps for deploying portlets to a page, what additional step, if any, is
necessary to
configure a portlet using the Struts MVC framework and a portlet using the JavaServer Faces
framework
to the same portal page?
A. Server-side aggregation must be forced on a page
B. Both portlets must comply with the JSR286 Portlet Specification
C. No additional steps are required
D. Framework JAR files must be added to WebSphere Application Server shared libraries
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-915 study guide   C2040-915 exam   C2040-915 braindump   C2040-915 exam prep

NO.7 What best describes the portal model REST services that are now offered with
WebSphere Portal
V7.0?
A. Portlet model, content model, navigational model
B. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model
C. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, user profile
D. Layout model, portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model, user profile
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   C2040-915 exam dumps   C2040-915 exam prep   C2040-915

NO.8 The IBM Lotus Connections portlets provide access to collaboration and social
networking features
from Lotus Connections, such as Activities and Blogs. Which portlets are available from the
built-in Lotus
Connections portlets package?
A. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles
B. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles, Ratings
C. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Tag cloud, Profiles
D. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Profiles, Ratings
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-915   C2040-915 exam prep   C2040-915   C2040-915 certification training   C2040-915 test

NO.9 John has developed a custom step-up handler. He has implemented the two methods
init() and
establishAuthLevel() of the StepUpAuthHandler interface. What is the outcome of the method
establishAuthLevel() returning null?
A. A null pointer exception is thrown.
B. The browser is redirected to the portal login page.
C. The browser displays the HTTP error 403 Forbidden.
D. The authentication level is assumed to be successfully established.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-915   C2040-915 test answers   C2040-915   C2040-915

NO.10 A customer has requirements to remotely search user profiles based on attributes of
the profile using
web services. How can this task be accomplished in WebSphere Portal?
A. By means of the remote portal search service
B. By means of the remote PUMA SPI REST service
C. By means of the remote virtual member manager service
D. By means of the user repository APIs and wrap web services around API calls.
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-915   C2040-915   C2040-915   C2040-915 certification   C2040-915 test answers

NO.11 Evan wants to develop a portlet to act as a target using Click-to-Action. He wants to
develop a
client-side click-to-action handler. Which best describes the ways that he can get the source
data
submitted by the source portlet?
A. He can retrieve the source form and the input inside from the page Document Object
Model.
B. He can retrieve the source data from the window.ibm.portal.c2a.event.value global
variable.
C. Either of the above.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

IBM questions   C2040-915   C2040-915   C2040-915 certification training

NO.12 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new
WSRP 2.0 feature
is enabled in WebSphere Portal V7.0 for sharing parameters with other portlets without wiring
the
producer and consumer portlet?
A. Event operations
B. Cookie handling
C. Resource serving
D. Public render parameters
Answer: D

IBM braindump   C2040-915 test   C2040-915   C2040-915

NO.13 A site needs to be created within portal with its own title, user repository, default
content, and branding.
What single portlet is provided for creating a site within portal?
A. Content Authoring portlet
B. Theme Customizer portlet
C. Virtual Portal Manager portlet
D. New Site Creation Wizard portlet
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-915   C2040-915

NO.14 In a Web 2.0 theme, which of the available REST services only allow for read access
to the model?
A. Layout model
B. Portlet model
C. Content model
D. Navigation model
Answer: D

IBM test questions   C2040-915   C2040-915   C2040-915   C2040-915 pdf   C2040-915 exam

NO.15 Which of the following statements describes the value of the Vendor variable from the
following portlet
code?
Profile p = (Profile) portletRequest.getAttribute(PortletRequest.CCPP_PROFILE);
String vendor = p.getAttribute("Vendor").toString();
A. It contains the name of the vendor of the portal server.
B. It contains the name of the vendor of the client browser or device.
C. It contains the value of the configuration key "vendor" for the Profile configuration service.
D. It contains the value of the "vendor" attribute for an identified or authenticated user, or null
for an
anonymous user.
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   C2040-915 study guide   C2040-915 exam prep   C2040-915 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-854 exam material and high-quality 74-325 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K36 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-511 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_A1FIN_10 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-915_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论