2014年2月14日星期五

ITCertKing provides information on the latest HP HP2-H12 examination training

ITCertKing HP HP2-H12 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual HP HP2-H12 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing HP HP2-H12 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the HP HP2-H12 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Exam Code: HP2-H12
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-13

If you want to choose passing HP certification HP2-H12 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP2-H12 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP2-H12 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although HP HP2-H12 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's HP HP2-H12 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's HP HP2-H12 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

After you used ITCertKing HP HP2-H12 dumps, you still fail in HP2-H12 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

HP2-H12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H12_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity, integrated
connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 dumps   HP2-H12

NO.2 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-H12 exam simulations   HP2-H12 demo   HP2-H12

NO.3 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 demo   HP2-H12

NO.4 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires high software
extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H12 practice test   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.5 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-H12 original questions   HP2-H12 practice test

NO.6 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session Allocation
Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-H12 test   HP2-H12

NO.7 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed in the exhibit?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest
some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H12 practice test   HP2-H12 practice test   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.8 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP2-H12 exam dumps   HP2-H12

NO.9 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-H12 exam   HP2-H12

NO.10 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D

HP practice test   HP2-H12 certification   HP2-H12 test

NO.11 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two).?
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E

HP pdf   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 certification training

NO.12 What are the characteristics of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H12 dumps   HP2-H12 answers real questions   HP2-H12 exam prep   HP2-H12

NO.13 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-H12 braindump   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 braindump

NO.14 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The have asked
you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access, they need support for their
local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0 feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them? (Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-H12 test questions   HP2-H12 exam simulations   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 questions

NO.15 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E

HP answers real questions   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TBIT44_731 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and DC0-260 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M70-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H12_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论