ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in IBM certification C2150-537 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes IBM C2150-537 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your IBM certification C2150-537 exams can be easy passed.
If you are sure that you want to pass IBM certification C2150-537 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass IBM certification C2150-537 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the IBM certification C2150-537 exam.
Exam Code: C2150-537
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17
ITCertKing's IBM C2150-537 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing IBM C2150-537 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed IBM C2150-537 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about C2150-537 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of C2150-537 certification exam are produced by the analysis of C2150-537 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in C2150-537 certification exam.
C2150-537 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2150-537_exam.html
NO.1 The customer would like an automated backup of their entire directory server instance
configuration,
schema and data with minimal downtime. Which IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) backup
methodology
would be appropriate?
A. perform the db2 backup utlity
B. perform the idsdb2ldif utility
C. configure online backup using the idsxcfg utlity
D. schedule online backup using the ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: D
IBM original questions C2150-537 C2150-537 dumps C2150-537 dumps
NO.2 The customer has a requirement to secure LDAP communications. Which statement is
true for server
authentication?
A. LDAP client must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key
database file.
B. LDAP server must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key
database file.
C. LDAP client must have a private key and associated server certificate in the client's key
database file.
D. LDAP server must have a private key and associated server certificate in the server's key
database
file.
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions C2150-537 C2150-537 original questions C2150-537 study guide
NO.3 How can a custom attribute or objectclass definition be added to the schema of an IBM
Tivoli Directory
Server (ITDS) instance?
A. use the LDAP Control Center
B. use the ITDS Instance Administration Tool
C. use the ITDS Web Administration Tool
D. add the definition to the ibmslapd.conf file
Answer: C
IBM braindump C2150-537 certification C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537 exam prep
NO.4 Which tool can be used for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server migration?
A. idsxcfg utility
B. idsimigr utility
C. idsdiradm utility
D. idsldif2db utility
Answer: B
IBM certification C2150-537 exam simulations C2150-537
NO.5 Which password encryption supports two-way encryption?
A. AES
B. MD5
C. Crypt
D. SHA1
Answer: A
IBM study guide C2150-537 dumps C2150-537 study guide C2150-537 braindump C2150-537
NO.6 In the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) requirements document for a customer
project there is a
requirement for a proxy server for distributed data. What planning for the proxy server is
necessary?
A. to act as a front-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
B. to act as a back-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
C. to set up logical connections between ITDS and Active Directory for distributed data
D. to set up logical connections between ITDS and SunOne Directory for distributed data
Answer: A
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537 original questions C2150-537 test questions C2150-537
NO.7 Given the security requirements for securing passwords in an IBM Tivoli Directory
Server V6.3
environment, which three encryption algorithms are available? (Choose three.)
A. des
B. md7
C. aes512
D. aes256
E. ssha384
F. ssha512
Answer: D,E,F
IBM braindump C2150-537 C2150-537 exam simulations
NO.8 What is a requirement for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Proxy Server?
A. a DB2 database
B. an ITDS LDAP Server
C. an Active Directory forest
D. an IBM WebSphere Edge Server
Answer: B
IBM exam C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537 study guide C2150-537 exam C2150-537 braindump
NO.9 The customer wants to install the IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Web
Administration Tool. What is a
prerequisite to accomplish this?
A. IBM HTTP Server
B. Microsoft IIS Server
C. Oracle WebLogic Server
D. IBM WebSphere Application Server
Answer: D
IBM dumps C2150-537 C2150-537 demo C2150-537 exam dumps C2150-537 C2150-537
NO.10 The customer must deploy a component of IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) 32-
bit on AIX. Which
component can be deployed in this manner.?
A. ITDS Client
B. ITDS Server
C. ITDS Proxy Server
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: A
IBM test C2150-537 dumps C2150-537 study guide C2150-537 C2150-537 pdf
NO.11 Which versions of IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) can be directly migrated to ITDS
V6.3?
A. only ITDS V6.2
B. all ITDS V6.x versions
C. all previous ITDS versions
D. all ITDS V5.x and V6.x versions
Answer: B
IBM certification training C2150-537 pdf C2150-537 C2150-537 questions
NO.12 Which two IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) interfaces are used for both online
backup and restore?
(Choose two.)
A. Administrator Console Tool
B. idsdbbackup command line
C. idsldapexop command line
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
E. idsdbrestore command line
Answer: C,D
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537 exam C2150-537 original questions C2150-537 study guide
NO.13 What are two common attributes used to create a person entry? (Choose two.)
A. sn
B. cn
C. uid
D. lastname
E. givenname
Answer: A,B
IBM exam prep C2150-537 test C2150-537 exam dumps C2150-537
NO.14 The customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) in a Solaris
environment. On
which two Solaris platforms can ITDS be deployed? (Choose two.)
A. PowerPC
B. Solaris 32-bit
C. SUNW,Ultra-1
D. Solaris SPARC 64-bit
E. Solaris Global Zone on Solaris 10
Answer: D,E
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537 test
NO.15 What type of objectclass is required in order to define an LDAP entry to be loaded into
an IBM Tivoli
Directory Server V6.3 environment?
A. auxiliary
B. absolute
C. structural
D. hierarchical
Answer: C
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537 study guide C2150-537
NO.16 Which two attribute types are available on an objectclass definition? (Choose two.)
A. nominal
B. required
C. optional
D. unrestricted
E. generalized date syntax
Answer: B,C
IBM original questions C2150-537 C2150-537
NO.17 Which file format is used to load customer data?
A. DSML file from a Web Application Server
B. MS Word document of department entries
C. an XML extract from a department spreadsheet
D. LDIF file extract from a Human Resources system
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537
NO.18 The customer has a requirement to send updates through a proxy server. What
authority should be
planned?
A. Anonymous User
B. System Administrator
C. Local Administration Group Member
D. Global Administration Group Member
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations C2150-537 practice test C2150-537 C2150-537 questions C2150-537
NO.19 Which action is typically taken prior to performing a migration of an IBM Tivoli
Directory Server
environment?
A. backup of Audit log
B. backup of user data
C. backup of replication database
D. backup of the Changelog database
Answer: B
IBM C2150-537 exam simulations C2150-537 C2150-537 exam C2150-537 exam
NO.20 Applications authenticate to the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3. Which two pieces of
information are
used for authentication? (Choose two.)
A. cn attribute
B. unique identified name
C. ibm-entryuuid attribute
D. userPassword attribute
E. full distinguished name
Answer: D,E
IBM C2150-537 C2150-537 C2150-537 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality JN0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-385 VCE testing engine and 70-482 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2150-537_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论