2014年2月16日星期日

Exam C2070-586 VCE

After you used ITCertKing IBM C2070-586 dumps, you still fail in C2070-586 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification C2070-586 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass IBM certification C2070-586 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass IBM certification C2070-586 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Exam Code: C2070-586
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Solution Designer - Case Manager v5.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-16

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass IBM certification C2070-586 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification C2070-586 exam online as a try.

C2070-586 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2070-586_exam.html

NO.1 Which must be installed and configured with IBM Case Manager to enable IBM
Sametime?
A. Only IBM Sametime client and Lotus Domino server
B. Only IBM Sametime proxy server and Lotus Domino server
C. Only Lotus Domino server, IBM Sametime client, and IBM Sametime proxy server
D. Only Lotus Domino server, IBM Sametime community server, and IBM Sametime proxy
server
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-586 test   C2070-586 questions   C2070-586 test questions

NO.2 For IBM Case Manager, where should the database for the content engine target object
store and the
process engine on DB2 be located?
A. On separate databases on the same server
B. On separate databases on different servers
C. On the same database on a server with different userids
D. On the same database on a server with same userid and password
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-586   C2070-586

NO.3 Within the scope of ICM databases created, which statement is true.?
A. The Process Engine database can only run on DB2.
B. The Business Space database can only run on DB2.
C. The Case Analyzer database can co-exist with the CE database.
D. The Process Engine database can co-exist with the CE database.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   C2070-586   C2070-586 demo   C2070-586

NO.4 There are two recommended methods used to copy a solution : Case Manager Builder
and what other
tool?
A. IBM Content Engine API
B. IBM FileNet Workplace XT
C. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D

IBM dumps   C2070-586 test   C2070-586

NO.5 There are three levels of security when configuring a business space page. There are
View and Edit
access rights. What is the third security level that gives users "special permissions" for things
like
assigning access rights to groups of users.
A. Owner
B. Specialist
C. Super User
D. Administrator
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   C2070-586 test   C2070-586 test questions   C2070-586

NO.6 A customer is looking for assistance in determining a backup strategy. Which
statement is true
regarding backup of the ICM solution?
A. A Hot Backup can be performed if the operating system is AIX.
B. A Hot Backup cannot be performed because Business Space prevents it.
C. A Hot Backup cannot be performed because of the difficulties of ensuring in-flight
transactions.
D. A Hot Backup can be performed because ICM provides additional features to permit this
process.
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   C2070-586   C2070-586

NO.7 Where can you find the following collection of data for each solution: solution status,
description,
Process Engine connection definition, and Case Manager Client URL?
A. In the IBM Case Manger Builder.
B. In the Business Space configuration setting.
C. In the IBM Case Manager Solution List page.
D. In the IBM Case Manager Administration Client.
Answer: C

IBM demo   C2070-586 practice test   C2070-586 test

NO.8 What is one reason to use IBM Forms over FileNet eForms within the context of an
ICM Solution?
A. IBM Forms is more tightly integrated with ICM.
B. The ability to use JavaScript to enhance the form.
C. The ability to use multiple Digital Signature methods.
D. The ability to use EDS (Extended Data Services) within ICM.
Answer: C

IBM certification training   C2070-586   C2070-586

NO.9 A case worker would like to send an instant announcement to other case workers in
the IBM Case
Manager environment. How can this be done?
A. By adding a comment to the case.
B. By using the external email system.
C. By using the IBM Sametime integrated feature.
D. By creating a case with the announcement as a property.
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-586   C2070-586   C2070-586

NO.10 Business Analyst John Smith has a user ID and valid password configured with IBM
Case Manager
but has not been assigned to a project area. Which statement is true?
A. John Smith cannot login to Case Manager Builder.
B. John Smith can only work in the default project area.
C. John Smith can login to Case Manager Builder, but cannot create a solution.
D. John Smith can login to Case Manager Builder, but cannot deploy a solution.
Answer: C

IBM certification training   C2070-586   C2070-586   C2070-586 exam simulations

NO.11 Which two components are optional add-on licenses with the IBM Case Manager core
product offering?
(Choose two.)
A. IBM Forms
B. IBM Case Analyzer
C. IBM FileNet eForms
D. Content Search Services
E. WebSphere Process Server
Answer: A,E

IBM   C2070-586 test   C2070-586   C2070-586

NO.12 Which two items are always part of a case management solution? (Choose two.)
A. Analytics
B. Content objects
C. Database lookups
D. Process fragments
E. System integrations
Answer: B,D

IBM   C2070-586 exam   C2070-586   C2070-586 test questions

NO.13 When creating a new solution from a template, how long should the new solution
name be?
A. Any length
B. Less than 58 characters
C. Less than 999 characters
D. Greater than 8 characters
Answer: B

IBM test   C2070-586   C2070-586 braindump

NO.14 Which tool is used to register External Data Services (EDS) with IBM Case Manager?
A. Workplace XT
B. Filenet Enterprise Manager
C. Filenet Deployment Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D

IBM exam   C2070-586 certification training   C2070-586 certification training   C2070-586   C2070-586

NO.15 What is a reason to use iLog within the context of an ICM Solution?
A. To intelligently assign case workers to tasks.
B. To obtain additional Case Data from an external system.
C. To update a case property field after a step is completed.
D. To obtain a priority from a database call via a stored procedures.
Answer: A

IBM exam   C2070-586 exam prep   C2070-586 demo   C2070-586 certification training   C2070-586 braindump   C2070-586

NO.16 What utility is used to create the run time solution in a development environment?
A. Case Manager Builder
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. Case Manager Administrator Client
Answer: A

IBM questions   C2070-586   C2070-586 exam dumps   C2070-586   C2070-586 pdf

NO.17 What tool is used to import a solution package?
A. IBM Case Manager Builder
B. IBM FileNet Process Designer
C. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D

IBM demo   C2070-586   C2070-586 practice test

NO.18 A user in the customer_interactions project area has created two solutions, Sol1 and
Sol2. The user is
transferred to the credit_card_investigations project area. What happens to Sol1 and Sol2?
A. Sol1 and Sol2 are deleted.
B. Sol1 and Sol2 remain in customer_interactions project area.
C. Sol1 and Sol2 are moved to orphaned_solutions project area.
D. Sol1 and Sol2 are moved to credit_card_investigations project area.
Answer: B

IBM certification   C2070-586 original questions   C2070-586 test answers   C2070-586 certification training   C2070-586

NO.19 Typically, in a production environment, you do not give users permission to create and
manage spaces
and catalog entries in Business Space. What function is used to hide these features of the
client user
interface?
A. Set the Business Space configuration setting com.ibm.mashups.lockeddown to true.
B. Set the Business Space configuration setting com.ibm.mashups.manageSpaces to false.
C. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to set LDAP security on the all users who should not
have access.
D. Use the IBM Case Manager Administration Client to configure the security settings for
Production
groups and users.
Answer: A

IBM   C2070-586 test questions   C2070-586   C2070-586 study guide   C2070-586 test

NO.20 Which program is prohibited to be used with IBM Case Manager as per the licensing
terms?
A. Lotus Widget Factory (of IBM Mashup Center)
B. Case Manager crawler (of IBM Content Analytics)
C. Web chat client (of IBM Lotus Sametime Proxy Server)
D. Rule Execution Server (of IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules)
Answer: A

IBM   C2070-586   C2070-586

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-561 exam material and high-quality JN0-694 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part3 VCE testing engine and HP2-B111 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2070-586_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论