2014年2月20日星期四

Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam targeted training

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Microsoft MB6-527 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam.

With ITCertKing's Microsoft MB6-527 exam training materials, you can get the latest Microsoft MB6-527 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Microsoft MB6-527 exam. Microsoft MB6-527 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB6-527 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Microsoft exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-527 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

Exam Code: MB6-527
Exam Name: Microsoft (GP 10.0 Installation and Configuration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20

MB6-527 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-527_exam.html

NO.1 SQL Server collations contain which of the following components?
A.Character Set, SQL Version, Sort Order
B.Character Set, Network Libraries, Locale Specific Settings
C.Character Set, Sort Order, Language
D.Character Set, Sort Order, Locale Specific Settings
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB6-527   MB6-527 test questions

NO.2 The installation of Microsoft SQL Server 2005 is complete. Which of the following post installation steps
are recommended? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Install Microsoft Dynamics GP
B.Install the latest SQL Server Service Pack
C.Back up the Master database
D.Create a Test database
Answer:B C

Microsoft braindump   MB6-527   MB6-527 study guide

NO.3 The system database is successfully initialized. In SQL Server Management Studio, which of the
following items are created? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.TWO database
B.DYNAMICS database
C.LESSONUSER1 user
D.DYNGRP role
Answer:B D

Microsoft   MB6-527 original questions   MB6-527   MB6-527   MB6-527 certification training   MB6-527 questions

NO.4 Which of the following SQL Server components must be installed to install a basic instance of the
Microsoft Dynamics GP application from CD1?
A.SQL Server Database Services and Analysis Services
B.SQL Server Database Services and Workstation Components
C.SQL Server Database Services and Reporting Services
D.SQL Server Database Services, Workstation Components, and Analysis Services
Answer:B

Microsoft dumps   MB6-527   MB6-527 certification training

NO.5 Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express is installed and used together with Microsoft Dynamics GP. Which
of the following items are limitations regarding the implementation? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Maximum of three company databases
B.Maximum database size of 4 GB
C.Limit of 10 named users for Microsoft Dynamics GP
D.Limit of 10 concurrent users for Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer:B D

Microsoft pdf   MB6-527 answers real questions   MB6-527 dumps   MB6-527 demo

NO.6 The services account specified during the installation of Microsoft SQL Server can be which of the
following types of accounts? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Domain User
B.Dynamics GP User
C.Local System User
D.Administrator or Dynamics GP User
Answer:A C

Microsoft exam prep   MB6-527 exam dumps   MB6-527   MB6-527   MB6-527   MB6-527 exam

NO.7 Which of the following are required SQL collation methods for Microsoft Dynamics GP? Choose the 2
that apply.
A.SQL_Latin1_General_Cp1_CS_AS (Sort Order 51)
B.SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS (Sort Order 52)
C.SQL_Latin1_General_Cp437_BIN (Sort Order 30)
D.Latin1_General_BIN (Sort Order 50)
Answer:B D

Microsoft   MB6-527 answers real questions   MB6-527   MB6-527

NO.8 Certain administrative tasks in Microsoft Dynamics GP are required to be performed by the sa user or
DYNSA login. The sa user account is the System Administrator. What is DYNSA?
A.Local Administrator
B.Database Owner
C.Database Security Administrator
D.Database Server Administrator
Answer:B

Microsoft pdf   MB6-527 practice test   MB6-527 certification training   MB6-527

NO.9 Which of the following authentication modes is required during the Microsoft SQL Server installation to
use Microsoft Dynamics GP?
A.SQL Server Authentication
B.Windows Authentication
C.Mixed Mode Authentication
D.Windows Authentication and Mixed Mode
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB6-527   MB6-527 original questions   MB6-527 certification training

NO.10 When planning the account framework for Microsoft Dynamics GP, what must be considered?
A.Maximum account length of 66 characters, no maximum number of segments, no maximum storage
size
B.Maximum account length of 66 characters, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 82 bytes
C.No maximum account length, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 82 bytes
D.Maximum account length of 60 characters, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 100 bytes
Answer:B

Microsoft demo   MB6-527 test answers   MB6-527   MB6-527 certification training   MB6-527 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z25 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-001 VCE testing engine and BAS-013 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TBIT44_73 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-527_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论