2014年2月12日星期三

HP2-B101 best HP certification exam questions and answers free download

HP certification HP2-B101 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing HP certification HP2-B101 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, HP certification HP2-B101 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a HP HP2-B101 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed HP certification HP2-B101 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

Although there are other online HP HP2-B101 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP2-B101 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP2-B101 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP2-B101 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP2-B101 exam training materials.

ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best HP HP2-B101 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-B101 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the HP certification HP2-B101 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-B101
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals - Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 107 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

HP2-B101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B101_exam.html

NO.1 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B101 braindump   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 demo   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 test

NO.2 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option
feature of the driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B101 exam prep   HP2-B101 test   HP2-B101 study guide

NO.3 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B101 exam prep   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.4 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 study guide

NO.5 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the print driver's control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: A

HP exam   HP2-B101 study guide   HP2-B101 original questions   HP2-B101 exam

NO.6 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the print job
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-B101 test   HP2-B101 test answers   HP2-B101 test   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 exam prep

NO.7 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 test questions   HP2-B101

NO.8 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.9 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention
feature "Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.10 What are advantages of the RIP Once technology? (Select two.)
A. reduces network traffic because it sends the data just once
B. reduces workload on the system as not every copy must be rendered again
C. makes it possible to print additional multiple originals at engine speed
D. renders a digital image to make the original data smaller and faster for printing
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-B101 exam simulations   HP2-B101   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 test   HP2-B101

NO.11 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 dumps

NO.12 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B101 exam simulations   HP2-B101   HP2-B101

NO.13 A small office has three printers on a network that uses TCP/IP only. The office does not have
a need for management of the devices over the network, but would like to have status information
available to everyone in the office.
Which HP solution should you recommend?
A. Embedded Web Server
B. Internet Printing Protocol
C. Web Jetadmin
D. Install Network Printer Wizard
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-B101 answers real questions   HP2-B101 certification training   HP2-B101 certification   HP2-B101 test questions

NO.14 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 dumps   HP2-B101

NO.15 A user wants to print confidential information and does not want anyone else to see it. Which
Job Retention feature should be used to accomplish this?
A. Personal Job
B. Quick Copy
C. Saved Job
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP2-B101   HP2-B101 exam prep   HP2-B101

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B102 exam material and high-quality 70-321 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and 00M-654 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论