If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's IBM C2040-956 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. C2040-956 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's IBM C2040-956 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
If you are still struggling to get the IBM C2040-956 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's IBM C2040-956 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's IBM C2040-956 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about IBM certification C2040-956 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification C2040-956 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: C2040-956
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's IBM C2040-956 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing IBM C2040-956 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.
C2040-956 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-956_exam.html
NO.1 While creating the ID vault, you must configure the organizations that trust the vault for
ID
storage.Which of the following does this create?
A.An AdminP request is created
B.ID vault administrator accounts
C.Vault trust certificates in the Domino Directory
D.Certifier ID files of the organizations or organizational units with vault trust certificates
Answer: C
IBM C2040-956 C2040-956 dumps C2040-956
NO.2 Which version of Domino is the earliest version of Domino that DCT (Domino
Configuration Tuner) can
be run on to evaluate settings?
A.Domino 7.0.0
B.Domino 8.0.0
C.Domino 8.5.0
D.Domino 6.5.0
Answer: A
IBM certification training C2040-956 C2040-956
NO.3 Your development team has modified the client download site for Lotus Traveler.All of
the changes,
though, are not being seen as the server is still pointing to the old directory and files.You
have
successfully modified the Home URL in the Internet Site Document.Which of the following
must also be
modified?
A.The servlet utilized by the Domino Web server
B.The NTS_WEBSITE_HOME parameter in the notes.ini file
C.Disable Internet Site documents in the Domino server
D.Make TCP port 8642 available to all users to see the new site documents
Answer: B
IBM demo C2040-956 test C2040-956
NO.4 Users are able to change settings for their own devices in Lotus Traveler; however,
the synchronization
default settings for all users comes from which of the following files?
A.NTSConfig.xml
B.iltraveler.config
C.travsyncconfig.xml
D.traveler.properties
Answer: A
IBM certification training C2040-956 C2040-956 exam C2040-956 study guide
NO.5 You want to enable early authentication for all new users after Lotus Notes 8.5
Standard has been
installed.What steps are needed to achieve this:
A.It is enabled by default.
B.Set the parameter EARLY_AUTHENTICATION_ENABLED=1 in the users' notes.ini.
C.Set the option in the security settings document in a policy that will be applied to the end
user.
D.Change the target in the Lotus Notes shortcut on the users' desktops to point to
nlnotes.exe instead of
notes.exe.
Answer: A
IBM C2040-956 exam C2040-956
NO.6 Your Domino server has been configured for DAOS, and all mailfiles have also been
enabled
successfully.In which of the following times will consolidation occur when a user saves an
attachment that
meets the defined DAOS size settings?
A.Immediately
B.The next time the DAOS service runs
C.After the user closes the current Notes session
D.By the schedule defined in the server configuration document
Answer: A
IBM C2040-956 original questions C2040-956 C2040-956 C2040-956
NO.7 Domino Attachment and Object Service is supported on each of the following,
EXCEPT?
A.Mail.box databases
B.DB2 enabled databases
C.Non-mail file databases
D.Domino servers hosted on an operating system in a virtual environment
Answer: B
IBM practice test C2040-956 certification C2040-956 exam prep C2040-956 original questions
NO.8 James is the administrator of ABC company and wants to deploy ID vault.In which
order should he
perform the steps i.use policies to assign user IDs to the vault ii.create the vault database on
a server,
iii.specify which user organizations trust the vault and assign password reset authority,
iv.create the vault
ID file and specify at least one vault administrator,
A.ii, iv, iii, i
B.iii, ii, iv, i
C.ii, iii, iv, i
D.Steps not complete
Answer: A
IBM C2040-956 test answers C2040-956 original questions C2040-956 questions C2040-956 original questions
NO.9 Each of the following is true about the ID vault EXCEPT;
A.Smartcard-enabled IDs cannot be stored in a vault.
B.You can not use the CA process when registering users into the vault.
C.Performing certificate authority key rollover on certifier IDs is not supported.
D.You cannot use the CA process when creating cross-certificates that are needed to
establish vault trust
and password reset
Answer: B
IBM C2040-956 exam prep C2040-956 C2040-956 answers real questions
NO.10 In databases that use DAOS, Domino performs which of the following with every
document with an
attachment?
A.Domino saves a separate and complete copy
B.Domino saves a reference to each attached file
C.Domino creates a field in the document called $DAOSnopurge
D.Domino copies the attachment to a central repository and leaves a copy attached to the
document
E.Domino splits the attachment into smaller sections and compresses each section and file
reference
Answer: B
IBM test C2040-956 C2040-956 questions
NO.11 Domino 8.5 includes both Domino server roaming and file server roaming as an option
in this release
for end users. You wish to upgrade one group of users to Domino roaming and another group
to file server
roaming.How would you do this?
A.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from a policy and
not from the
Admin client.
B.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from the Admin
client, and not a
policy.
C.Domino server roaming is performed from the Admin client, and file server roaming is
performed from a
policy.
D.Domino server roaming is performed from a policy, and file server roaming is performed
from the Admin
client.
Answer: C
IBM C2040-956 C2040-956 C2040-956
NO.12 Terry is working on a document in a database on a server that is DAOS-
enabled.While in the document,
Terry replaces the attachment with a new version.Which of the following occurs to the
attachment in the
DAOS store?
A.The server adjusts references to the attachment in DAOS
B.The server removes the reference from all mail files that pointed to that original file
reference
C.The server removes the previous attachment entirely from DAOS and inserts the link to the
new
attachment
D.The server uploads the full previous attachment to all user mail files that pointed to that
original file
reference
Answer: A
IBM C2040-956 exam dumps C2040-956 exam C2040-956
NO.13 After enabling DAOS for a mail database on your server, which of the following
compact tasks must be
run on the database to complete the initialization for DAOS on that database?
A.In-place
B.Copy-style
C.Revert database
D.Discard view indexes
Answer: B
IBM original questions C2040-956 exam C2040-956 exam simulations
NO.14 Creating an ID vault on your Domino server requires: Administrator access to the
server on which you
create it Editor access to the Domino Directory and which of the following?
A.Create databases and templates access
B.Membership in the ID Vault Admins group
C.The ID Vault Admin role in the Domino Directory
D.Specifying multiple Domino servers to host the ID Vault database
Answer: A
IBM exam simulations C2040-956 questions C2040-956 C2040-956 C2040-956 C2040-956 study guide
NO.15 Which of the following notes.ini variables must be in place to enable the Domino
Attachment and Object
Service on your Domino server?
A.ServerTasks=DAOS
B.AttachmentService=2
C.Create_R85_Databases=1
D.DAOS_Enabled_On_Server=1
Answer: C
IBM exam C2040-956 practice test C2040-956 C2040-956 C2040-956 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E56 exam material and high-quality 98-372 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-331 VCE testing engine and HP2-B100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-956_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论