2014年2月18日星期二

IBM certification C2140-130 the latest examination questions and answers come out

Having a IBM certification C2140-130 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

IBM C2140-130 exam candidates all know the IBM C2140-130 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Exam Code: C2140-130
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational ClearCase v7.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's IBM C2140-130 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

If you have decided to participate in the IBM C2140-130 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your IBM C2140-130 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through IBM C2140-130 exam.

C2140-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-130_exam.html

NO.1 When is the two step process of metadata creation combined into one step?
A. when creating attributes
B. when creating elements
C. when creating triggers
D. when creating labels
Answer: C

IBM pdf   C2140-130   C2140-130   C2140-130 study guide   C2140-130

NO.2 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM test answers   C2140-130   C2140-130 certification training   C2140-130

NO.3 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM   C2140-130   C2140-130   C2140-130 demo

NO.4 What is the purpose of a user region map?
A. to allow users to access different VOBs that belong to different groups
B. to set the user's primary group on the CM Server
C. to enable specification of registry region, based on user or group
D. to override the user's primary group setting on the ClearCase Remote Client
Answer: C

IBM test answers   C2140-130   C2140-130   C2140-130 braindump   C2140-130   C2140-130 exam simulations

NO.5 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM exam   C2140-130   C2140-130 original questions   C2140-130

NO.6 Which command should be used to change the backup registry server to the primary
registry server?
A. rgy_backup
B. rgy_check
C. rgy_passwd
D. rgy_switchover
Answer: D

IBM   C2140-130 exam simulations   C2140-130

NO.7 A user tries to log in to the CM server on ClearCase Remote Client, but receives an
authentication
failure message.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The user's password has expired.
B. The user does not have log on as service?permission on the CM server.
C. The user does not have log on locally?permission on the CM server.
D. The user does not belong to the ClearCase group.
Answer: C

IBM   C2140-130   C2140-130 braindump

NO.8 You are implementing a trigger to ensure users follow comment policy for all element
checkin.
Which trigger option should you set?
A. pre-op trigger on CLEARCASE_COMMENT_POLICY
B. pre-op trigger on checkin
C. post-op trigger on checkin
D. pre-op trigger on checkout
Answer: B

IBM   C2140-130   C2140-130   C2140-130   C2140-130 certification

NO.9 How do you use a single release area, but configure different install options?
A. create multiple silent install response files based on configuration and use the appropriate
response file
as input for a specific configuration
B. create multiple sitedef.dat files for different configurations and use the appropriate one as
an argument
during install
C. create multiple config.xml files with different configurations and point Installation Manager
to the
appropriate one during installation
D. edit the config.ini file to apply a specific configuration before install
Answer: A

IBM   C2140-130 exam simulations   C2140-130   C2140-130 study guide

NO.10 What is the update site location to install ClearCase Remote Client for Eclipse?
A. http://<cmserver>/clearcase/update
B. http://<cmserver>/ccrc
C. http://<cmserver>/ccrc/update
D. http://<cmserver>/teamserver/scm
Answer: C

IBM   C2140-130 exam simulations   C2140-130 certification   C2140-130 study guide   C2140-130 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-583 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-417 VCE testing engine and JN0-643 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1D0-610 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-130_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论