When you prepare for HP HP0-J39 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through HP0-J39 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 exam dumps.
With the development of IT technology in recent, many people choose to study IT technology which lead to lots of people join the IT industry. So, the competition is in fierce in IT industry. With working in IT industry and having IT dream, you don't expect to be caught up by other people which need you to improve your IT skills to prove your ability. How do you want to prove your ability? More and more people prove themselves by taking IT certification exam. Do you want to get the certificate? You must first register HP HP0-J39 exam. HP0-J39 test is the important exam in HP certification exams which is well recognized.
Exam Code: HP0-J39
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP P4000 SAN Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-13
HP HP0-J39 exam is a very hot exam. Although it is difficult to pass the exam, the identification of entry point will make you easy to pass your exam. ITCertKing practice test dumps are your best choice and hit rate is up to 100%. And our exam dumps can help you solve any questions of HP0-J39 exam. As long as you carefully study the questions in the dumps, all problems can be solved. Purchasing ITCertKing certification training dumps, we provide you with free updates for a year. Within a year, as long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest version. Try it and see for yourself.
Have you thought of how to easily pass HP HP0-J39 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through HP0-J39 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge HP0-J39 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for HP0-J39 certification test. Try ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.
ITCertKing have the latest HP certification HP0-J39 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest HP HP0-J39 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the HP certification HP0-J39 exam. The certification of HP HP0-J39 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP0-J39 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
HP0-J39 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J39_exam.html
NO.1 Which instance is responsible for access control?
A. cluster
B. server
C. management group
D. volume
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP0-J39 HP0-J39 exam simulations
NO.2 What is the recommended network latency on a multi-site SAN subnet?
A. below 2 ms
B. below 5 ms
C. below 9 ms
D. below 15 ms
Answer: A
HP demo HP0-J39 demo HP0-J39 HP0-J39 study guide HP0-J39 answers real questions
NO.3 Which HBA and iSCSI initiator combination does the iSCSI protocol support? (Select two.)
A. iSCSI HBA with TCP offload engine (TOE)
B. softwareiSCSI initiator with Fibre Channel HBA
C. softwareiSCSI initiator with InfiniBand HBA
D. iSCSI Fibre Channel HBA with TCP TOE software iSCSI initiator
E. softwareiSCSI initiator with NIC
Answer: A,E
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39 test answers HP0-J39 questions HP0-J39 HP0-J39 exam dumps
NO.4 At which level in HP P4000 SAN solutions is RAID configured?
A. storage node
B. volume
C. management group
D. cluster
Answer: A
HP questions HP0-J39 HP0-J39 questions HP0-J39 exam prep HP0-J39
NO.5 A design consists of an HP P4000 SAN solution installed across four sites. How many servers running
the central management console are required to manage the solution?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D
HP demo HP0-J39 HP0-J39 questions HP0-J39 test answers HP0-J39 answers real questions
NO.6 How does the HP P4000 SAN solution allow aggregate application performance to be increased when
capacity is added?
A. Capacity and performance are adjusted on a linear scale.
B. Application priority can be adjusted.
C. Capacity and performance are dynamically adjusted to maintain balance.
D. Capacity and performance are balanced through the configuration of expansion modules.
Answer: A
HP test answers HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 exam simulations
NO.7 What are characteristics of device specific module MPIO (DSM MPIO)? (Select two.)
A. DSM MPIO redirectsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage node.
B. DSM MPIO communication offers better performance than non-DSM MPIO communication.
C. DSM MPIO is available for all operating systems withiSCSI support.
D. DSM MPIO provides the servers with the data mapping of each node.
E. DSM MPIO provides a set of built-in data transport security features.
Answer: B,D
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39 exam simulations HP0-J39
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button. Which network protocol should be enabled when using ProCurve switches in an
iSCSI storage network?
A. Mesh Protocol
B. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol
C. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Point-to-Point Protocol
Answer: C
HP HP0-J39 demo HP0-J39 original questions HP0-J39
NO.9 Which benefit does a virtual IP load balancing (VIPLB) initiator provide?
A. directsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage module
B. supports simultaneousiSCSI communication with multiple storage modules
C. selects the next storage module in the list foriSCSI communication
D. prefers the fastest connection foriSCSI communication
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP0-J39 questions HP0-J39 test answers HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.10 What are potential purposes to utilize snapshots? (Select two.)
A. to restore files without tape or backup software
B. to protect against unintended manual data deletion
C. to protect against disk failures
D. to protect against multiple hardware failures
E. to prevent sensitive data from modification
Answer: A,B
HP exam dumps HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 exam dumps
NO.11 Which operating systems does the HP P4000 SAN solution support? (Select three.)
A. Solaris 9
B. OS X Leopard 10.5.5
C. HP OpenVMS 8.3
D. Novell NetWare 6.5
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
Answer: B,D,E
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39 test
NO.12 Which statements about remote copies are correct? (Select two.)
A. Remote copiescan not be mounted.
B. Remote copies are always thin provisioned.
C. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas of a volume.
D. Remote copies can be synchronous and asynchronous.
E. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas between different clusters.
Answer: B,C
HP exam simulations HP0-J39 braindump HP0-J39 questions HP0-J39 exam dumps
NO.13 What are the correct steps to create a remote copy on a P4000 G2?
A. Create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
B. Create the primary volume, create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
C. Create the remote volume andsnapshot, link the primary volume to the remote snapshot, copy the
data.
D. Create the primary snapshot, create the remote volume and snapshot, link it to the primary
snapshot,copy the data.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J39 test questions HP0-J39 HP0-J39 demo HP0-J39 exam simulations
NO.14 Which statements about HP P4000 SAN Network RAID levels are correct? (Select three.)
A. Copies are located on different clusters.
B. Redundant copies of blocks reside on different storage nodes.
C. Performance improves as the number of copies increases.
D. Up to four copies can be created.
E. The Network RAID level is defined per storage node.
F. The number of storage nodes in the cluster can limit the Network RAID level.
Answer: B,D,F
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39 exam dumps
NO.15 What is a major enhancement of SAN/iQ 8.5 over SAN/iQ 8.1?
A. Network RAID 1 and 10
B. Network RAID 5 and 6
C. application-managed snapshots
D. thin provisionedSmartClone
Answer: B
HP HP0-J39 exam simulations HP0-J39 HP0-J39
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-384 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our C4040-225 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CUR-011 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J39_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论