ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about MB3-700 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of MB3-700 certification exam are produced by the analysis of MB3-700 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in MB3-700 certification exam.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Microsoft MB3-700 Exam MB3-700 study guide, MB3-700 exam, MB3-700 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Microsoft's MB3-700 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Microsoft MB3-700 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Microsoft MB3-700 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-700 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Microsoft MB3-700 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Microsoft exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-700 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
Exam Code: MB3-700
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013 Installation & Configuration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19
Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass Microsoft MB3-700 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-700 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of MB3-700 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.
The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take Microsoft MB3-700 exam that is very popular in recent?
ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Microsoft certification MB3-700 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Microsoft certification MB3-700 exam online as a try.
MB3-700 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-700_exam.html
NO.1 A company initializes the system database and creates the company database by using
Microsoft Dynamics GP Utilities. Which two items can be changed? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Account Framework
B. Company Database ID
C. Account Format
D. Company Name
Answer: C,D
Microsoft MB3-700 MB3-700 test questions MB3-700 braindump MB3-700 MB3-700 exam simulations
NO.2 What are two effects of initializing the system database for Microsoft Dynamics GP? (Each
correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Logins for LessonUser1 and LessonUser2 are created.
B. rpt roles are created.
C. The DYNSA login is created.
D. The TWO company database is created.
Answer: C,D
Microsoft certification MB3-700 original questions MB3-700 test answers MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700
Explanation:
All GP SQL databases are owned by the DYNSA user. This is what allows the DYNSA user to perform
most administrative and maintenance tasks without requiring the 'sa' user.
By default*, certain administrative tasks requiring system-level SQL permissions such as adding new
users and adding new companies are not available to DYNSA.
D: There is a Fabrikam (TWO) company database.
NO.3 You are planning a Microsoft Dynamics GP installation.
You need to configure the SQL Server to use a RAID (redundant array of independent disks)
configuration that provides mirroring and parity striping.
Which RAID configuration should you use?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10
Answer: D
Microsoft MB3-700 questions MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700
NO.4 Which network protocol is required by Microsoft Dynamics GP?
A. Named Pipes
B. Shared Memory
C. Virtual Interface Adapter (VIA)
D. TCP/IP
Answer: D
Microsoft MB3-700 exam simulations MB3-700 practice test MB3-700 braindump MB3-700 MB3-700
NO.5 Which two SQL Server features are required for Microsoft Dynamics GP? (Each correct
answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Database Engine Services
B. Client Tools Connectivity
C. Integration Services
D. Data Quality Client
Answer: A,B
Microsoft MB3-700 demo MB3-700 questions
Explanation:
Next select the required features. For Microsoft Dynamics GP select the Database Engine
Services(A)and and Client Tools Connectivity(B)from the Shared Features list.
NO.6 You install a system database that uses a name other than DYNAMICS. Which statement about
the system database name is true?
A. The system database must begin with a numeric character.
B. The system database must not exceed ten characters.
C. The system database must have at least five characters.
D. The system database must contain special characters.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB3-700 exam dumps MB3-700 study guide MB3-700 answers real questions
NO.7 What type of records does the dexsql.log file contain?
A. SQL statements and Dexterity messages only
B. Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) messages and Dexterity messages only
C. Dexterity messages, SQL statements, and Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) messages
D. SQL statements and Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) messages only
Answer: D
Microsoft MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700
NO.8 Which network protocol must be enabled to allow Microsoft Dynamics GP to connect to the
SQL server?
A. Virtual Interface Adapter (VIA)
B. Shared Memory
C. Named Pipes
D. TCP/IP
Answer: D
Microsoft MB3-700 practice test MB3-700 questions MB3-700 practice test
NO.9 Which two SQL Server sort orders are supported by Microsoft Dynamics GP? (Each correct
answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Alternate dictionary (sort order 61)
B. Mixed dictionary (sort order 120)
C. Binary (sort order 50)
D. Dictionary (sort order 52)
Answer: C,D
Microsoft MB3-700 MB3-700 exam simulations
Explanation:
Database Requirementsinclude: Supported Microsoft SQL Server Collation 1.
Dictionary Order Case Insensitive - Sort Order 52 or 2.Binary - Sort Order 50
NO.10 Which two statements regarding using Terminal Server and virtualization with Microsoft
Dynamics GP are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Software virtualization is not supported.
B. Remote Desktop Services is supported in a WAN environment.
C. RAM requirements are less in a virtual environment.
D. Terminal Server is supported only for Microsoft Dynamics GP clients.
Answer: B,D
Microsoft MB3-700 exam simulations MB3-700 answers real questions MB3-700 MB3-700 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 74-344 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CFSA dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-700_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论