2014年2月23日星期日

Oracle 1Z0-859 the latest exam questions and answers free download

Having a Oracle certification 1Z0-859 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Oracle 1Z0-859 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-859 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-859 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Do you want to attend Oracle 1Z0-859 test? Are you worried about 1Z0-859 exam? You want to sign up for 1Z0-859 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for 1Z0-859 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass 1Z0-859 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing 1Z0-859 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.

Exam Code: 1Z0-859
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Web Component Developer Certified Professional Upgrade Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Oracle 1Z0-859 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take Oracle 1Z0-859 exam that is very popular in recent?

1Z0-859 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-859_exam.html

NO.1 Which two are valid values for the <transport-guarantee> element inside a <securityconstraint> element
of a web application deployment descriptor? (Choose two.)
A. NULL
B. SECURE
C. INTEGRAL
D. ENCRYPTED
E. CONFIDENTIAL
Answer: C,D

Oracle exam   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 exam

NO.2 Given an HttpServletRequest request and HttpServletResponse response, which sets a cookie
"username" with the value "joe" in a servlet?
A. request.addCookie("username", "joe")
B. request.setCookie("username", "joe")
C. response.addCookie("username", "joe")
D. request.addHeader(new Cookie("username", "joe"))
E. request.addCookie(new Cookie("username", "joe"))
F. response.addCookie(new Cookie("username", "joe"))
G. response.addHeader(new Cookie("username", "joe"))
Answer: F

Oracle   1Z0-859   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 practice test

NO.3 c.setSecure(true);

NO.4 Your company has a corporate policy that prohibits storing a customer's credit card number in any
corporate database. However, users have complained that they do NOT want to re-enter their credit card
number for each transaction. Your management has decided to use client-side cookies to record the
user's credit card number for 120 days.
Furthermore, they also want to protect this information during transit from the web browser to the web
container; so the cookie must only be transmitted over HTTPS. Which code snippet creates the
"creditCard" cookie and adds it to the out going response to be stored on the user's web browser?
A. 10. Cookie c = new Cookie("creditCard", usersCard);

NO.5 Which three are true about the HttpServletRequestWrapper class? (Choose three.)
A. The HttpServletRequestWrapper is an example of the Decorator pattern.
B. The HttpServletRequestWrapper can be used to extend the functionality of a servlet request.
C. A subclass of HttpServletRequestWrapper CANNOT modify the behavior of the getReader
method.
D. An HttpServletRequestWrapper may be used only by a class implementing the
javax.servlet.Filter interface.
E. An HttpServletRequestWrapper CANNOT be used on the request passed to the
RequestDispatcher.include method.
F. An HttpServletRequestWrapper may modify the header of a request within an object
implementing the javax.servlet.Filter interface.
Answer: A,B,F

Oracle demo   1Z0-859 certification   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 exam simulations

NO.6 Given an HttpSession session, a ServletRequest request, and a ServletContext context, which
retrieves a URL to /WEB-INF/myconfig.xml within a web application?
A. session.getResource("/WEB-INF/myconfig.xml")
B. request.getResource("/WEB-INF/myconfig.xml")
C. context.getResource("/WEB-INF/myconfig.xml")
D. getClass().getResource("/WEB-INF/myconfig.xml")
Answer: C

Oracle original questions   1Z0-859   1Z0-859   1Z0-859

NO.7 Given the relationship:
The tag handler MyTag extends SimpleTagSupport. At runtime, the doTag method throws a
SkipPageException.Which three events occur after the SkipPageException is thrown?
(Choose three.)
A. Evaluation of page2.jsp stops.
B. Evaluation of page1.jsp stops.
C. The MyTag instance is NOT reused.
D. Evaluation of page2.jsp continues.
E. Evaluation of page1.jsp continues.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle braindump   1Z0-859 exam   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 questions   1Z0-859 answers real questions

NO.8 For a given ServletResponse response, which two retrieve an object for writing text data? (Choose two.)
A. response.getWriter()
B. response.getOutputStream()
C. response.getOutputWriter()
D. response.getWriter().getOutputStream()
E. response.getWriter(Writer.OUTPUT_TEXT)
Answer: A,B

Oracle test answers   1Z0-859 exam prep   1Z0-859 study guide

NO.9 Given a web application in which the request parameter productID contains a product identifier.
Which two EL expressions evaluate the value of the productID? (Choose two.)
A. ${productID}
B. ${param.productID}
C. ${params.productID}
D. ${params.productID[1]}
E. ${paramValues.productID}
F. ${paramValues.productID[0]}
G. ${pageContext.request.productID}
Answer: B,F

Oracle   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 questions

NO.10 Given:
Which statement, at line 16, retrieves an InputStream for the file /WEB-INF/myresrc.bin?
A. new InputStream("/WEB-INF/myresrc.bin");
B. ctx.getInputStream("/WEB-INF/myresrc.bin");
C. ctx.getResourceAsStream("/WEB-INF/myresrc.bin");
D. new InputStream(new URL("/WEB-INF/myresrc.bin"));
E. getClass().getResourceAsStream("/WEB-INF/myresrc.bin");
Answer: C

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-859 exam simulations   1Z0-859 exam

NO.11 response.addCookie(c);
B. 10. Cookie c = new Cookie("creditCard", usersCard);
11. c.setHttps(true);
12. c.setMaxAge(10368000);
13. response.setCookie(c);
C. 10. Cookie c = new Cookie("creditCard", usersCard);
11. c.setSecure(true);
12. c.setMaxAge(10368000);
13. response.addCookie(c);
D. 10. Cookie c = new Cookie("creditCard", usersCard);
11. c.setHttps(true);
12. c.setAge(10368000);
13. response.addCookie(c);
E. 10. Cookie c = new Cookie("creditCard", usersCard);
11. c.setSecure(true);
12. c.setAge(10368000);
13. response.setCookie(c);
Answer: C

Oracle certification   1Z0-859 questions   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 exam prep
11.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Place the events in the order they occur.
Answer:
12.You are creating a servlet that generates stock market graphs. You want to provide the web browser
with precise information about the amount of data being sent in the response
stream.Which two HttpServletResponse methods will you use to provide this information?
(Choose two.)
A. response.setLength(numberOfBytes);
B. response.setContentLength(numberOfBytes);
C. response.setHeader("Length", numberOfBytes);
D. response.setIntHeader("Length", numberOfBytes);
E. response.setHeader("Content-Length", numberOfBytes);
F. response.setIntHeader("Content-Length", numberOfBytes);
Answer: B,F

Oracle exam   1Z0-859 practice test   1Z0-859   1Z0-859   1Z0-859
13.Which two prevent a servlet from handling requests? (Choose two.)
A. The servlet's init method returns a non-zero status.
B. The servlet's init method throws a ServletException.
C. The servlet's init method sets the ServletResponse's content length to 0.
D. The servlet's init method sets the ServletResponse's content type to null.
E. The servlet's init method does NOT return within a time period defined by the servlet container.
Answer: B,E

Oracle certification training   1Z0-859 certification training   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 test questions   1Z0-859 practice test

NO.12 c.setAge(10368000);

NO.13 For an HttpServletResponse response, which two create a custom header? (Choose two.)
A. response.setHeader("X-MyHeader", "34");
B. response.addHeader("X-MyHeader", "34");
C. response.setHeader(new HttpHeader("X-MyHeader", "34"));
D. response.addHeader(new HttpHeader("X-MyHeader", "34"));
E. response.addHeader(new ServletHeader("X-MyHeader", "34"));
F. response.setHeader(new ServletHeader("X-MyHeader", "34"));
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-859 demo   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 answers real questions

NO.14 A developer is designing a multi-tier web application and discovers a need to log each incoming client
request. Which two patterns, taken independently, provide a solution for this problem.? (Choose two.)
A. Transfer Object
B. Service Locator
C. Front Controller
D. Intercepting Filter
E. Business Delegate
F. Model-View-Controller
Answer: C,D

Oracle questions   1Z0-859   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 test questions   1Z0-859 certification training

NO.15 Given the function invocation expression ${my:reverse("42")}, and that the function reverse is mapped
into a Java method called reverse, which two are valid signatures for the Java method reverse? (Choose
two.)
A. public int reverse(String val)
B. public String reverse(String val)
C. public static int reverse(String val) D. public static String reverse(int val)
D. private static double reverse(double val)
E. public int reverse(String value, String name)
F. public static int reverse(int value, String name)
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-859   1Z0-859   1Z0-859   1Z0-859 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest VCPC510 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our 000-474 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-250 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-274 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-859_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论