2014年2月20日星期四

ITCertKing provides to Microsoft 70-620 test materials

After you used ITCertKing Microsoft 70-620 dumps, you still fail in 70-620 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

Microsoft 70-620 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Microsoft certification 70-620 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Microsoft certification 70-620 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Microsoft certification 70-620 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Microsoft certification 70-620 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Microsoft certification 70-620 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Microsoft's 70-620 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Microsoft 70-620 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification 70-620 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Microsoft certification 70-620 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Microsoft certification 70-620 exam.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Microsoft 70-620 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-620 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-620 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

Exam Code: 70-620
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Windows Vista, Configuring)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 135 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-20

70-620 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-620_exam.html

NO.1 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista Enterprise.
You need to run Windows Media Center on the computer.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to Windows Vista Ultimate.
B. Install a Windows Vista-compatible TV tuner card.
C. Download and install all updates from Windows Update.
D. Install a Windows Media Center Extender device on the network.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-620 pdf   70-620

NO.2 You install Windows Vista on a computer for a user who is visually impaired.
You need to configure a High Contrast color scheme on the computer.
What should you do?
A. Open the Control Panel and start Color Management.
B. Open the Control Panel and start Ease of Access Center.
C. Right-click the desktop, click Personalize, and click Theme.
D. Right-click the desktop, click Personalize, and click Display Settings.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-620 test questions   70-620 answers real questions   70-620 exam simulations   70-620   70-620 practice test

NO.3 You install Windows Vista on a new computer. You update the video card driver and restart the
computer.
When you start the computer, the screen flickers and then goes blank. You restart the computer and
receive the same result.
You need to configure the video card driver.
What should you do first?
A. Restart the computer in safe mode.
B. Restart the computer in debugging mode.
C. Restart the computer in low-resolution video mode.
D. Insert the Windows Vista installation media into the computer, restart, and use System Recovery to
perform a startup repair.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-620   70-620   70-620 test

NO.4 Your computer runs Microsoft Windows 2000 with Service Pack 3.
You need to upgrade your computer to Microsoft Windows Vista. You must achieve this goal without
reinstalling the applications.
What should you do?
A.First upgrade the computer to Microsoft Windows XP Professional, and then upgrade to Windows Vista.
B. Install Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional Service Pack 4 on the computer. Start a Windows Vista
upgrade from an installation DVD.
C. Install Windows Vista into a separate partition. Use the Windows Easy Transfer wizard to upgrade your
settings to the Windows Vista operating system.
D. Copy your user profile to a removable media. Perform a clean installation of Windows Vista. Copy your
user profile to the C:\Users directory.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-620 original questions   70-620   70-620 test answers

NO.5 You attempt to upgrade a Microsoft Windows XP computer to Windows Vista.
You receive an error message during the upgrade process indicating that the upgrade has failed.
You need to view the details of the error message.
What should you do?
A. From the Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE), run diskpart.exe.
B. From the Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE), review the Boot.ini file.
C. From the Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE), examine the contents of the \Windows\Panther
folder.
D. Start the computer from the Windows XP installation media and select the Repair option.
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   70-620 demo   70-620   70-620 pdf   70-620

NO.6 You perform an in-place upgrade on a Microsoft Windows XP Service Pack 2 (SP2) computer to
Windows Vista.
After the upgrade, you attempt to run a custom application. You receive the following error message: This
application is only designed to run on Windows XP or later.
You need to run the application on Windows Vista.
What should you do?
A. Modify the application properties to run in 256 colors.
B. Configure the application to run with elevated privileges.
C. Connect to Microsoft Updates and download any available updates.
D. Modify the application properties to run in Windows XP SP2 compatibility mode.
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   70-620 practice test   70-620 practice test

NO.7 You have a computer that runs Microsoft Windows XP. The computer has a custom application installed.
You plan to upgrade the Windows XP computer to Windows Vista.
You need to identify whether User Account Control (UAC) will allow the custom application to run without
requiring elevated privileges.
What should you do?
A. Insert the Windows Vista installation media and run mighost.exe.
B. Insert the Windows Vista installation media and run setup.exe /unattended:unattend.xml.
C. Install Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit 5.0 and run the Setup Analysis Tool.
D. Install Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit 5.0 and run the Standard User Analyzer.
Answer: D

Microsoft certification   70-620   70-620 exam simulations   70-620 exam   70-620   70-620 exam dumps

NO.8 You have a portable computer that runs Windows Vista Home Basic.
You need to ensure that you can join the portable computer to an Active Directory domain.
What should you do?
A. Start the computer from the Windows Vista Business installation media and select repair installation.
B. Start the computer from the Windows Vista Home Premium installation media and select repair
installation.
C. Format the hard disk drive and perform a clean installation of Windows Vista Business.
D. Format the hard disk drive and perform a clean installation of Windows Vista Home Premium.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-620 exam dumps   70-620 exam dumps   70-620   70-620   70-620

NO.9 Your computer fails to produce any audio output. The Device Manager management console is as
shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to receive audio output from your computer.
What should you do?
A. Enable the audio hardware.
B. Initiate a Microsoft Windows Update scan.
C. Update the driver for the audio hardware.
D. Download and run the latest installation program for the audio hardware from the manufacturer.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   70-620 exam prep   70-620 certification

NO.10 You install Microsoft Windows Vista on a new computer that is not connected to the Internet.
After you log on, you receive a warning message about an unknown device.
You need to prevent the display of the warning message until you download an available hardware driver.
What are the two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Disable the device.
B. Uninstall the device.
C. Select the Ask me again later option from the warning message details.
D. Select the Don t show this message again for this device option from the warning message details.
Answer: A ,D

Microsoft answers real questions   70-620   70-620 test   70-620 test answers   70-620 original questions   70-620

NO.11 You perform a clean installation of Microsoft Windows Vista on the first partition. Then, you install
Microsoft Windows XP Professional on the second partition of the same machine.
You are able to log on to Windows XP Professional but do not have the option to boot to Windows Vista.
You need to be able to dual boot the computer.
What should you do?
A. Run the bootcfg.exe application with the /fastdetect option.
B. Perform a clean installation of Windows Vista on the first partition.
C. Run the msconfig.exe application and change the order of the operating systems in the boot.ini file.
D. Edit the boot.ini file. Add the following line:
Multi(0)Disk(0)Rdisk(0)Partition(1)\Microsoft Windows
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   70-620 exam prep   70-620   70-620   70-620 questions

NO.12 0
128 megabytes (MB) of dedicated video memory
You want to install Windows Vista on your computer by using the retail installation media. You also want to
enable Windows Aero.
You need to ensure that your computer hardware supports the planned installation.
What should you do?
A. Install a network card.
B. Install a DVD-ROM drive.
C. Replace the hard disk drive.
D. Replace the graphics adapter.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-620   70-620 questions   70-620 test questions   70-620 study guide
2.You need to configure a new computer to dual-boot to the following operating systems:
Microsoft Windows XP Professional
Microsoft Windows Vista
Which two procedures should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose
two.)
A. Create two partitions. Install Windows XP Professional on the first partition. Boot the computer from the
Windows Vista DVD-ROM. Install Windows Vista on the second partition.
B. Create two partitions. Install Windows Vista on the first partition. Boot from the Windows XP
Professional installation CD-ROM. Install Windows XP Professional on the second partition.
C. Create one partition. Install Windows XP Professional on the partition. From Windows XP Professional
launch the Windows Vista setup utility. Install Windows Vista in the same partition.
D. Create two partitions. Install Windows XP Professional on the first partition. From Windows XP
Professional launch the Windows Vista setup utility. Install Windows Vista on the second partition.
Answer: A AND D

Microsoft   70-620   70-620 braindump   70-620

NO.13 Your computer runs Microsoft Windows Vista Home Basic edition.
When you attempt to upgrade your computer to Microsoft Windows Vista Ultimate edition by booting from
the DVD-ROM, you receive the following warning message:
"The partition you selected might contain files from a previous Microsoft Windows installation. If it does,
these files and folders will be moved to a folder named Microsoft Windows.old. You will be able to access
the information in Microsoft Windows.old, but you will not be able to use your previous version of Microsoft
Windows."
You need to complete the upgrade.
What should you do?
A. Boot into safe mode. Launch the setup.exe application from the Windows Vista Ultimate edition
DVD-ROM.
B. Boot from the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM and click the command prompt option. Use
the diskpart utility to create a new primary partition for the Windows Vista Ultimate edition installation.
C. Log on to the Windows Vista Home Basic edition installation. Launch the setup.exe application from
the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM, and then click the Custom (Advanced) option.
D. Log on to the Windows Vista Home Basic edition installation. Launch the setup.exe application from
the Windows Vista Ultimate edition DVD-ROM, and then click the Upgrade option.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-620   70-620

NO.14 You have a computer that runs Microsoft Windows XP. Your computer has the following hardware
installed:
CD-ROM drive
1024 megabytes (MB) of RAM
120 gigabytes (GB) hard disk drive that has 30 GB of free space
DirectX 9 class graphics adapter that supports Windows Display Driver Model (WDDM) and Pixel Shader

NO.15 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista.
You upgrade the network adapter driver on the computer.
After the upgrade, you can no longer access network resources. You open Device Manager and see a
warning symbol next to the network adapter.
You need to restore access to network resources.
What should you do?
A. Roll back the network adapter driver.
B. Assign a static IP address to the network adapter.
C. Disable the network adapter and scan for hardware changes.
D. Uninstall the network adapter and scan for hardware changes.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-620 questions   70-620 questions   70-620   70-620

ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-124 exam material and high-quality pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B97 VCE testing engine and 000-N38 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-620_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论