In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing HP HP0-795 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing HP HP0-795 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
If you are still study hard to prepare the HP HP0-795 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's HP HP0-795 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real HP HP0-795 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing HP HP0-795 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
Exam Code: HP0-795
Exam Name: HP (ProLiant Systems Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-15
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's HP HP0-795 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find HP HP0-795 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's HP HP0-795 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's HP HP0-795 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing HP HP0-795 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing HP HP0-795 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing HP HP0-795 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
HP0-795 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-795_exam.html
NO.1 What application is designed to help maximize server availability by streamlining the configuration
analysis and troubleshooting?
A. Management Agents
B. ActiveUpdate
C. Availability Agent
D. Survey Utility
Answer: D
HP HP0-795 HP0-795 original questions
NO.2 What controls the number of devices Insight Manager will ping?
A. The subnet where Insight Manager 7 is installed
B. The specified inclusion range minus exclusions
C. The returned subnets
D. The contents of the server's active routing table
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-795 exam prep HP0-795 exam simulations HP0-795 certification HP0-795 original questions
NO.3 When you create a new server certificate within Insight Manager 7, when does the new certificate take
effect?
A. The next time you browse into Insight Manager 7.
B. The next time you browse into a device from a device link.
C. After the Insight Manager 7 service is restarted.
D. Immediately after you create the new certificate.
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795 braindump
NO.4 How is a list of clusters identified in Insight Manager 7?
A. Task list
B. Scope
C. Polling
D. Query
Answer: D
HP HP0-795 test HP0-795 HP0-795 original questions HP0-795
NO.5 You have just added a new storage subsystem to your server. You need to update the Management
Agents to support the new storage system. When performing the update, which component or
components must be updated at a minimum?
A. Foundation Agents only
B. Server Agents only
C. Storage Agents only
D. Foundation Agents and Storage Agents
E. Server Agents and Storage Agents
Answer: C
HP HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.6 What is required to configure an SNMP manageable device using the Insight Manager 7?
A. Configure the trap destination to a server running Insight Manager 7.
B. Reassign the traps to Unknown.
C. Modify the MIB information.
D. Display the SNMP Extensions menu and make configuration change
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.7 Which component of the Management Agents collects and displays clustering and software version
information?
A. Server Agents
B. Version Control Agents
C. Foundation Agents
D. Storage Agents
Answer: C
HP HP0-795 practice test HP0-795 study guide HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.8 There has been a catastrophic system failure and a loss of the Insight Manager 7 database. What can
you
do to quickly repopulate Insight Manager 7 with a list of managed devices?
A. Create and run an auto-discovery script
B. Import a backup hosts file
C. Enable HTTP Auto-Discovery and open a web page on each device to automatically add devices.
D. Enable SNMP Trap Auto-Discovery and trigger devices on your network to send SNMP traps.
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-795 dumps HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.9 What does Insight Manager 7 use to communicate with the database?
A. MSDE
B. ODBC
C. Node CMX
D. SSL
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795 certification training
NO.10 When registering a MIB in Insight Manager 7. What is the default status of all traps?
A. Disabled
B. Erased
C. Stopped
D. Enabled
Answer: D
HP HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795 braindump HP0-795 test
NO.11 Which Insight Manager 7 utility enables you to modify the default behavior of discovery and
identification?
A. Device Type Manager
B. External Links
C. SNMP Extensions
D. Paging Status
Answer: A
HP HP0-795 practice test HP0-795 certification training
NO.12 What are valid Insight Manager 7 status levels? Select TWO.
A. Major
B. Offline
C. Online
D. Caution
E. Unknown
Answer: A, E
HP certification HP0-795 demo HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.13 What type of information is collected during a single instance data collection in Insight Manager 7?
A. data detailing the device's log history
B. data that contains all device names
C. data detailing the device's access failure history
D. a snapshot of a device as new data become available.
Answer: D
HP test questions HP0-795 HP0-795 test answers
NO.14 You notice an increase in network traffic after modifying the SNMP settings for a device in Insight
Manager 7.What is the cause of this problem?
A. timeout value has been set too low.
B. Timeout value has been set too high
C. Retries setting has been set too low
D. Retries setting has been enabled
Answer: A
HP questions HP0-795 certification training HP0-795
NO.15 Which application provides the latest information on hardware and preinstalled software changes for
HP
products?
A. Product Change Notification
B. Insight Manager 7
C. Availability Agents
D. Integration Server
Answer: A
HP HP0-795 HP0-795 pdf HP0-795 exam
NO.16 Which applications or components can be used to access Web-enabled Management Agents? Select
TWO.
A. Survey Utility
B. Browser
C. Management application
D. Availability agents
E. Configuration script
Answer: B, C
HP exam HP0-795 certification training HP0-795
NO.17 Which utility lets you send emails of specific Management Agent events to any email address?
A. Management EventNotifier
B. OS Management for Windows
C. SMTP Management Gateway
D. Winsock API
Answer: A
HP demo HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795 test HP0-795 HP0-795 dumps
NO.18 If you have a cluster service type that is not predefined in Insight Manager7.
What action should you perform?
A. Substitute the enterprise number and cluster type number for the service name.
B. Update the alert list and post a Cluster Monitor Extension.
C. Collect software and firmware information from the managed server.
D. Use the configured repository to define the cluster service.
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.19 A server that was running at acceptable performance once week ago is now experiencing severs
performance problems. Which tools can be used to identify whether any changed were made to the
server's hardware configuration within the last week?
A. Version Control Repository Manager
B. Version Control Agents
C. Survey Utility
D. Management Toolkit
Answer: C
HP HP0-795 HP0-795 HP0-795 test HP0-795 HP0-795
NO.20 Which component of Management Agent collects information for the host server, including clustering
software version , and external MIB status?
A. Storage Agents
B. Server Agents
C. NIC Agents
D. Foundation Agents
Answer: D
HP HP0-795 exam dumps HP0-795 answers real questions HP0-795 test HP0-795 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-400 exam material and high-quality HP0-S34 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-303 VCE testing engine and EX0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-795_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论