Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Oracle 1Z0-146 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-146 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Oracle 1Z0-146 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-146 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Oracle 1Z0-146 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-146 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Oracle certification 1Z0-146 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-146 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Oracle 1Z0-146 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-146 exam online.
Exam Code: 1Z0-146
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle database 11g:advanced pl/sql)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
1Z0-146 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-146_exam.html
NO.1 Which two statements are true about SecureFile LOB options? (Choose two.)
A. The COMPRESSION HIGH option can be enabled only for CLOBs.
B. The COMPRESSION HIGH option can be enabled for all internal LOBs.
C. The DECRYPT option can be used to remove encryption only if the LOB column is empty.
D. The DECRYPT option can be used to remove encryption from LOB columns that are empty or
contain data.
Answer: B,D
Oracle study guide 1Z0-146 test answers 1Z0-146 demo
NO.2 View the Exhibit.
How do you reduce the chances of SQL injection for the procedure?
A. Execute the SQL statement in V_STMT as dynamic SQL.
B. Remove the default value for the arguments in the procedure.
C. Convert the condition in the WHERE clause to be accepted from the user and concatenated.
D. Convert the SELECT statement to static SQL, placing the value of P_EMAIL into a local variable.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-146 1Z0-146 1Z0-146 demo 1Z0-146 original questions
NO.3 Which two statements are true about the DBMS_LOB.CREATETEMPORARY procedure that is
used to create a temporary LOB? (Choose two.)
A. It can be used for transforming data in permanent internal LOBs.
B. It is used only for the migration of BasicFile to the SecureFile format.
C. It is used only for the migration of the LONG column to the LOB column.
D. It creates a LOB variable that is not associated with any table and is stored in the user's
temporary tablespace.
E. It creates a LOB variable that is associated with a specific table and is temporarily stored in the
user's default tablespace.
Answer: A,D
Oracle certification 1Z0-146 1Z0-146 1Z0-146 demo 1Z0-146
NO.4 Which guidelines should be considered when designing and using cursors in a PL/SQL block? ?
(Choose all that apply.)
A. When fetching from a cursor, fetch into a record.
B. Use parameters with cursors so that the result set for the cursor is not tied to a specific variable
in a program.
C. Use the %NOTFOUND attribute in combination with the SELECT INTO statement to check for non
existent values.
D. Whenever possible, explicitly declare the cursor and use the OPEN, FETCH and CLOSE statements
to manipulate the cursor instead of using cursor FOR loop.
E. When using data manipulation language statements, (DML) reference a SQL cursor attribute
immediately after the DML statement executes in the same block.
Answer: A,B,E
Oracle 1Z0-146 exam prep 1Z0-146 original questions 1Z0-146 exam prep 1Z0-146
NO.5 You executed the following command:
SQL> ALTER SESSION SET PLSCOPE_SETTINGS = 'IDENTIFIERS:ALL';
You create a new package called PACK1. View Exhibit1 to examine the PL/SQL code for the
PACK1 package specification and body.
You issue the following query to see all unique identifiers with a name, such as %1:
SQL> SELECT NAME, SIGNATURE, TYPE
FROM USER_IDENTIFIERS
WHERE NAME LIKE '%1' AND USAGE='DECLARATION'
ORDER BY OBJECT_TYPE, USAGE_ID;
View Exhibit2 to examine the output of the query. Which two statements are true about the output
of the query? (Choose two.)
A. The SIGNATURE column has a unique value for an identifier except for identifiers with the same
name.
B. The TYPE column has the value of packages, function or procedures, object types, PL/SQL types,
triggers, or exceptions.
C. The query shows the output for only those identifiers for PL/SQL objects, which are created by
the user and are compiled after the ALTER SESSION command.
D. The ALTER SESSION command automatically collects identifier data and the query shows the
output for all the identifiers for PL/SQL objects, which are created by the user.
Answer: B,C
Oracle original questions 1Z0-146 answers real questions 1Z0-146
NO.6 Examine the structure of the PRINT_MEDIA table: Name Null? Type
ADVT_ID NUMBER ADVT_SOURCE CLOB Examine the following PL/SQL block:
DECLARE
lobloc CLOB;
buffer VARCHAR2(100);
amount NUMBER;
offset NUMBER :=1;
BEGIN
buffer :='This is the second line of a new document';
amount := LENGTH(buffer);
SELECT advt_source INTO lobloc FROM print_media WHERE advt_id=2 FOR UPDATE;
DBMS_LOB.WRITE(lobloc,amount,offset,buffer);
COMMIT;
END;
/
What must be the value in the ADVT_SOURCE column for the above code to execute
successfully?
A. null
B. an empty locator
C. a non-NULL value
D. either null or any non-NULL values
Answer: C
Oracle test answers 1Z0-146 1Z0-146 1Z0-146 test 1Z0-146 braindump
NO.7 Which statements are true about the SecureFile storage paradigm? (Choose two.)
A. SecureFile storage can be used for internal and external LOBs.
B. Automatic Segment Space Management must be enabled for a tablespace to store SecureFile
LOBs.
C. SecureFile options enabled for a LOB column can be overridden on a per-LOB basis within the
column.
D. SecureFile is the default storage paradigm for all LOBs that are stored in locally managed
tablespaces if the DB_SECUREFILE parameter is set to ALWAYS.
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-146 certification training 1Z0-146 practice test
NO.8 Which two statements are true about cursor variables? (Choose two.)
A. A cursor variable points to the current row in the result set of a multirow query stored in a work
area.
B. A cursor variable is an explicitly named work area in which the results of different multirow
queries can be stored.
C. A cursor variable can be used only if a query is performed and its results are processed in the
same subprogram.
D. A cursor variable can be used to perform a query in one subprogram, and process the results in a
different subprogram.
Answer: A,D
Oracle braindump 1Z0-146 certification 1Z0-146 1Z0-146
NO.9 Which two guidelines should be considered when designing and using cursors in a PL/SQL
block? (Choose two.)
A. When fetching from a cursor, fetch into a record.
B. When fetching from a cursor, fetch required values into individually declared variables.
C. Whenever possible, explicitly declare the cursor and use the OPEN, FETCH, and CLOSE statements
to manipulate the cursor instead of using the cursor FOR loop.
D. Whenever possible, use the cursor FOR loop instead of explicitly declaring the cursor and using
the OPEN, FETCH, and CLOSE statements to manipulate the cursor.
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-146 1Z0-146
NO.10 Examine the following line of code that is part of a PL/SQL application: stmt:='SELECT
session_id FROM sessions WHERE ' || p_where_stmt; Identify a solution for preventing SQL
injection in the above code.
A. Replace P_WHERE_STMT with a bind variable.
B. Do not use APIs that allow arbitrary query parameters to be exposed.
C. Use the RESTRICT_REFERENCES clause in the PL/SQL subprogram that contains the code.
D. Use DBMS_SQL to detect that the expression provided for P_WHERE_STMT is free from SQL
injection.
Answer: B
Oracle test 1Z0-146 1Z0-146
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-690 exam material and high-quality MB7-702 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TFIN52-64 VCE testing engine and 9L0-010 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-583 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-146_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论