2014年2月23日星期日

Sybase certification 510-033 exam questions and answers come out

ITCertKing's training product for Sybase certification 510-033 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Sybase certification 510-033 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Sybase 510-033 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Sybase 510-033 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Sybase certification 510-033 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Sybase certification 510-033 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

Choosing to participate in Sybase certification 510-033 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Sybase 510-033 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Sybase certification 510-033 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Sybase certification 510-033 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Sybase certification 510-033 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

Exam Code: 510-033
Exam Name: Sybase (Sybase Replication Server Administrator Pro Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23

Sybase 510-033 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 510-033 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Sybase 510-033 exam, ITCertKing Sybase 510-033 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Sybase 510-033 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Sybase 510-033 exam training materials.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Sybase 510-033 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Sybase 510-033 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Sybase 510-033 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

Don't you want to make a splendid achievement in your career? Certainly hope so. Then it is necessary to constantly improve yourself. Working in the IT industry, what should you do to improve yourself? In fact, it is a good method to improve yourself by taking IT certification exams and getting IT certificate. Sybase certificate is very important certificate, so more and more people choose to attend Sybase certification exam.

510-033 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/510-033_exam.html

NO.1 Which errorlog code indicates a message is reporting a stopped thread?
A. E
B. F
C. I
D. H
E. N
Answer: D

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033 demo   510-033   510-033 test answers

NO.2 Which of the following tables contain the Replication Server exception log?(Choose 3)
A. rs_systext
B. rs_excepthdr
C. rs_msgs
D. rs_locater
E. rs_exceptscmd
F. rs_recovery
Answer: ABE

Sybase   510-033 demo   510-033   510-033 certification training   510-033   510-033 study guide

NO.3 The admin who, sqm command is executed at the Replication Server and displays the following output.
Info First Seg.Block Last Seg.Block
Next Read
133:0 ReplicateDS.RDB 4.3 4.3
4.4
Which of the following are correct? (Choose 2)
A. The queue is empty and is ready for new transactions.
B. The queue is behind and contains lots of transactions that need to be processed.
C. The queue is full and the stable device should be enlarged.
D. The queue is an inbound queue.
E. The queue is an outbound queue.
Answer: AE

Sybase original questions   510-033   510-033   510-033 exam dumps

NO.4 A Request Function requires which of the following?
A. Function Replication Definition
B. Replication Definition
C. Subscription
D. Publication
Answer: A

Sybase   510-033 exam dumps   510-033   510-033   510-033

NO.5 Which of the following thread types is responsible for serializing transactions?
A. DIST
B. DSI
C. RSI
D. SQM
E. SQT
Answer: E

Sybase   510-033 exam simulations   510-033

NO.6 A route between two Replication Servers represents?(Choose 2)
A. one way data flow.
B. a connection between a Replication Server and a replicate dataserver.
C. one outbound queue that can map to several Replication Server system queues.
D. a connection between a Replication Server and a primary dataserver.
Answer: AC

Sybase exam   510-033 braindump   510-033   510-033 certification training   510-033 test questions

NO.7 The command admin config is used to display information related to which parameters below?(Choose
3)
A. route
B. subscription
C. logical connection
D. physical connection
E. Replication Definition
Answer: ACD

Sybase   510-033 exam simulations   510-033   510-033 demo

NO.8 Which RSSD counter table holds the description of a sampling period?
A. rs_statcounters
B. rs_statdetail
C. rs_statrun
D. rs_subscriptions
Answer: C

Sybase   510-033 certification training   510-033   510-033

NO.9 Which of the following operations can NOT be replicated? (Choose 2)
A. Drop table
B. Reorg rebuild
C. Slow bcp
D. Truncate table
E. Update statistics
Answer: BE

Sybase   510-033 answers real questions   510-033   510-033 demo

NO.10 Where are function Replication Definitions created for request functions?
A. Primary database
B. Primary Replication Server
C. Replicate database
D. Replicate Replication Server
Answer: B

Sybase   510-033 demo   510-033 exam dumps   510-033

NO.11 What action must be taken to properly affect a change to a RepAgent configuration parameter in a
running Replication Server System?
A. The RepAgent connection to the primary database must be suspended before a change is made to the
parameter and then the connection must be resumed.
B. The RepAgent thread must be stopped before a change is made to the parameter and then restarted.
C. The parameter can be modified at any time and the RepAgent connection to the primary database
must be suspended then be resumed before the modification is applied.
D. The parameter can be modified at any time and the RepAgent thread must be stopped and restarted
before the modification is applied.
Answer: D

Sybase pdf   510-033   510-033 exam dumps

NO.12 Which statements are TRUE about replicating tables with encrypted columns in ASE?
A. Replication Server automatically generates separate column encryption keys for the replicate
database.
B. The DBA must manually create the same set of column encryption keys in all databases in the
replication system.
C. Replication Server replicates the encrypted data and the column encryption keys to the replicate
databases without decryption.
D. Replication Server replicates encrypted data as plaintext, so SSL is required to protect the data.
Answer: C

Sybase   510-033 certification   510-033 practice test

NO.13 Which of the following are TRUE about a RepAgent? (Choose 2)
A. Moves the primary truncation point
B. Is an Adaptive Server Enterprise thread
C. Applies transactions to the replicate database
D. Reads the primary database transaction log
E. Maintains referential integrity
Answer: BD

Sybase   510-033   510-033 braindump   510-033

NO.14 Which of the following are TRUE about request functions? (Choose 2)
A. A function replicate definition is needed for both the primary Replication Server and the replicate
Replication Server.
B. A function Replication Definition is created in the Primary Replication Server.
C. Request functions do not use subscriptions.
D. Request functions do not have to be marked for replication.
Answer: BC

Sybase   510-033   510-033   510-033 questions

NO.15 Which of the following are TRUE regarding the rs_ticket_report stored procedure located in a replicate
database? (Choose 3)
A. Must be modified to place its output into a results table
B. Is used to update the rs_ticket counter
C. To save the output of the procedure, a table must be created in the replicate database
D. Reports on every change of data to the replicate database
E. Accepts timestamp and byte information for transactions
Answer: ACE

Sybase   510-033   510-033 questions   510-033   510-033 certification   510-033

NO.16 In order to store output from the admin stats command for further analysis, you must
A. set up a repository table in the RSSD.
B. turn off the RSSD RepAgent.
C. run admin stats with the keyword ave
D. increase the size of the SQT.
E. run admin stats with the keyword isplay
Answer: C

Sybase   510-033 test   510-033 demo   510-033

NO.17 Which of the following converts transactions forwarded to Replication Server into LTL (Log Transfer
Language)?
A. maint user
B. RepAgent
C. primary user
D. rssd maint user
Answer: B

Sybase certification   510-033 test   510-033   510-033   510-033 certification training   510-033 test questions

NO.18 Given the following table and stored procedure:
create table t (a int)
create procedure p
@param int
as
insert t values (@param)
A Replication Definition exists for table 't'. Table 't' and stored procedure 'p' are both marked for replication.
What will be replicated when the following code is executed without errors:
begin transaction
insert t values (100)
execute p 101
commit
execute p 102
A. One 'execute' operation is replicated
B. One 'insert' and one 'execute' operations are replicated
C. One 'insert' and two 'execute' operations are replicated
D. Three 'insert' and two 'execute' operations are replicated
Answer: C

Sybase test   510-033   510-033 certification   510-033 test questions   510-033 practice test

NO.19 Which table in the master database contains the secondary truncation point?
A. sysprocesses
B. syslogs
C. spt_values
D. syslogshold
Answer: D

Sybase   510-033 test questions   510-033 test questions

NO.20 Which of the following statements are NOT true about stored procedure replication?
A. Request functions are replicated from the primary to the replicate database.
B. Use sp_setrepproc to mark a stored procedure for replication.
C. Request functions cannot be executed in a Warm Standby environment.
D. Request functions do not require a subscription.
Answer: A

Sybase braindump   510-033 test   510-033 exam dumps   510-033 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest CUR-009 exam material and high-quality 70-323 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-701 VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-540 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/510-033_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论