To pass the IBM A2090-556 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
The A2090-556 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer A2090-556 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about IBM certification A2090-556 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification A2090-556 exam.
A lot of IT people want to pass IBM certification A2090-556 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass IBM certification A2090-556 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass IBM certification A2090-556 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about IBM certification A2090-556 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for IBM A2090-556 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing IBM certification A2090-556 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification A2090-556 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
Exam Code: A2090-556
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: Informix 11.50 Application Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17
A2090-556 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-556_exam.html
NO.1 Which two values can be used for connection type field from sqlhosts file when using
Distributed
Relational Database Architecture (DRDA) protocol? (Choose two.)
A. ontlitcp
B. onipcshm
C. onsoctcp
D. drtlitcp
E. drsoctcp
Answer: D,E
IBM demo A2090-556 A2090-556 A2090-556 certification
NO.2 How is the DBINFO function used in the SQL statement below? SELECT FIRST 1
DBINFO('sessionid')
FROM systables;
A. The DBINFO function sets the session id.
B. The DBINFO function creates a new session.
C. The DBINFO function returns the current session id.
D. The DBINFO function is a wrapper to the systables table.
Answer: C
IBM A2090-556 A2090-556 original questions A2090-556 certification A2090-556 exam prep A2090-556 study guide
NO.3 What Informix onconfig parameter is used to enable specific user level SQL tracing?
A. SQLIDEBUG
B. SQLTRACE
C. SQL_XTRACE
D. TRACE_SQL
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions A2090-556 exam A2090-556 dumps A2090-556 exam prep
NO.4 Which temporary table statement is NOT true?
A. The table can use multipledbspaces.
B. The table can have fragmented indexes.
C. Temporary tables are visible to all users.
D. The table exists until the database is closed.
Answer: C
IBM A2090-556 A2090-556 test questions
NO.5 Assuming you have an employee table that stores the salary for each employee. What
will this query
return? SELECT AVG(salary), STDEV(salary) FROM employees;
A. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows.
B. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows not containing NULL salaries.
C. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming zero for NULL salaries.
D. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming the average value for NULL
salaries.
Answer: B
IBM A2090-556 A2090-556
NO.6 Which URL syntax is NOT used for DRDA communications?
A. jdbc:ids
B. jdbc:db2
C. jdbc:informix
D. jdbc:db2j:net
Answer: C
IBM A2090-556 test questions A2090-556 exam prep
NO.7 When is a cursor necessary in an SQL program?
A. A cursor is necessary before an after trigger can be created.
B. A cursor is necessary when a query returns one row and you wish to examine its content
and maybe
update it or delete it.
C. A cursor is necessary when a query returns more than one row and you wish to examine
their content
before an update or delete statement is executed.
D. A cursor is only necessary when using DISTINCT, UNIQUE, ORDER BY, GROUP BY or
aggregates in
SQL statements.
Answer: C
IBM study guide A2090-556 A2090-556 A2090-556 test questions
NO.8 What are the two valid methods to obtain trace data for diagnosing JDBC problems
with the IBM Data
Server Driver for JDBC and SQLJ type 4 connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Set theibm.jcc.override.trace property.
B. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceFile property.
C. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceFile property.
D. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
E. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
Answer: C,E
IBM A2090-556 A2090-556 certification training
NO.9 In an ANSI compliant database, what value of SQLCODE indicates a successful
query that returned no
rows?
A. 100
B. -330
C. -201
D. -1
Answer: A
IBM A2090-556 A2090-556 A2090-556 questions
NO.10 How can you prevent concurrency problems when other users are modifying a
nonlogging or raw
table?
A. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read
isolation level for
the whole transaction.
B. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read
isolation level for
the whole transaction.
C. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read isolation
level for the
whole transaction.
D. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read isolation
level for the
whole transaction.
Answer: A
IBM questions A2090-556 A2090-556 A2090-556 braindump
NO.11 What is the syntax to query a table that resides on a remote Informix database?
A. database@server:[owner.]table
B. database@server:databasename:[owner.]table
C. database@server:user:password:[owner.]table
D. database@server:databasename:user:password:[owner.]table
Answer: A
IBM practice test A2090-556 A2090-556
NO.12 Given the attached exhibit, what value does Mary see for their savings account?
A. 0
B. 100
C. 200
D. -100
Answer: B
IBM test A2090-556 test answers A2090-556 A2090-556 exam prep A2090-556
NO.13 Which type of isolation level results in a lock on every row a query examines in order
to retrieve any row
from the result set?
A. DIRTY READ
B. COMMITTED READ
C. CURSOR STABILITY
D. REPEATABLE READ
Answer: D
IBM A2090-556 A2090-556 certification training
NO.14 What is the SQL statement cache used for?
A. To cache static SQL statements.
B. To cache dynamic SQL statements across sessions.
C. To cache all SQL statements for tracing purposes.
D. To provide a history of SQL statements to the application.
Answer: B
IBM A2090-556 pdf A2090-556
NO.15 You wish to show a user a total balance across all of their savings and checking
accounts. However,
you do not want them to be blocked or to see inconsistent information if money is being
transferred
between their accounts at the time of the query. What isolation level would you use?
A. READ COMMITTED
B. REPEATABLE READ
C. COMMITTED READ LAST COMMITTED
D. CURSOR STABILITY LAST COMMITTED
Answer: C
IBM A2090-556 study guide A2090-556 A2090-556 original questions
NO.16 When using IBM Data Server Driver for JDBC to connect to Informix Server, which
URL should be
used when making a connection using Distributed Relational Database Architecture
protocol?
A. "jdbc:ids://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
B. "jdbc:drda://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY" C.
"jdbc:db2j:net://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
D."jdbc:informixsqli://hostname1:5021/storesdb:INFORMIXSERVER=myserver;user=XXX;pa
ssword=YY
Y"
Answer: A
IBM A2090-556 A2090-556
NO.17 What are user created temporary tables used for?
A. To persistently write temporary data to disk.
B. To share result sets across multiple sessions.
C. To access a temporary result set within one session.
D. To automatically delete data based on a time policy.
Answer: C
IBM A2090-556 test A2090-556 certification A2090-556 test
NO.18 Which statement describes a select cursor?
A. It is used when you associate an EXECUTE FUNCTION statement with a cursor.
B. It is a cursor that uses the FETCH option to retrieve successive rows of data from another
cursor.
C. It is the representation of columns or values that a user-defined function returns after a
SELECT
statement.
D. It is a data structure that represents the active set of rows that the SELECT statement
retrieved.
Answer: D
IBM A2090-556 test A2090-556 A2090-556 test A2090-556 exam prep
NO.19 Which Committed Read isolation level statement is correct?
A. It locks all rows examined.
B. It does not check for locks.
C. It checks for locks after returning a row.
D. It checks for locks before returning a row.
Answer: D
IBM A2090-556 exam dumps A2090-556 A2090-556
NO.20 A user has opened two sessions, SESSION_1 and SESSION_2, connecting to the
same database
containing a table named customer. The following query is executed first from SESSION_1
and then from
SESSION_2 (without closing SESSION_1): SELECT * FROM customer INTO TEMP
cust_temp What is
the outcome in SESSION_2?
A. A locking error.
B. SELECT query will wait till SESSION_1 has ended.
C. Error indicating Temp table (cust_temp) already exists.
D. All rows from customer table will be retrieved intocust_temp table.
Answer: D
IBM demo A2090-556 exam simulations A2090-556 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-129 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our 600-199 VCE testing engine and JK0-U11 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-556_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论