2014年2月15日星期六

HP0-M21 questions and answers

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass HP certification HP0-M21 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-M21 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for HP certification HP0-M21 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's HP HP0-M21 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP0-M21 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-M21 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

ITCertKing HP HP0-M21 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's HP HP0-M21 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-M21 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's HP HP0-M21 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Exam Code: HP0-M21
Exam Name: HP (HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-15

HP's HP0-M21 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through HP HP0-M21 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing HP HP0-M21 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

HP0-M21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html

NO.1 What is the domain scope?
A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information
B. All the IPs that the probe can access to
C. The Probe's IP
D. The User's network Domain
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-M21 answers real questions   HP0-M21 dumps   HP0-M21 original questions

NO.2 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from?
A. Layers 2 through 7
B. Only layers 2 and 7
C. Layer 7 only (application)
D. Layers 2,5 and 7
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21 dumps   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 exam   HP0-M21 practice test

NO.3 You want to add a new CI to the view in the Topology View. Which are the possible actions you may
take?
A. Insert CI and Insert View
B. Insert View and Insert Related CI
C. Insert CI and Insert Related CI D. Insert View only
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 exam

NO.4 What is the correct statement with regard to "Filter Related in DB"?
A. Displays the related CIs from the current view
B. Displays the related CIs from the entire CMDB
C. Displays specific types of related CIs from the current view
D. Displays specific types of related CIs from the entire CMDB
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M21 pdf   HP0-M21 certification   HP0-M21

NO.5 What information do patterns store?
A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts
B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs
C. Only credentials
D. Scripts and UCMDB connection
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.6 Where would you edit the attribute value of a CI?
A. on the Related CIs page of IT Universe Manager
B. on the Topology Map page of IT Universe Manager
C. on the Properties page of IT Universe Manager
D. on the Properties page of View Manager
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 questions   HP0-M21 dumps

NO.7 Which three components comprise a discovery task?
A. User, server and pattern
B. Server, DB and probe
C. Pattern, script and credentials
D. DB, pattern and protocol
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21 practice test   HP0-M21 practice test   HP0-M21

NO.8 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed?
A. Only one
B. Many
C. At least one
D. Maximum two
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 exam dumps   HP0-M21 exam dumps

NO.9 What types of information can be derived using Discovery?
A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data
B. Config files ,OS and DB tables C. All network device
D. All In-house and network software and hardware
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-M21 practice test   HP0-M21

NO.10 What is the "View Sublayer" context menu used for?
A. to include the CI Type instances and instances of all subtypes in the view
B. to attach new related CI
C. to view child CIs without navigating away from the present layer
D. to view parent CIs without navigating away from the present layer
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-M21 test   HP0-M21 exam dumps   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 exam dumps

NO.11 What is a script used for?
A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and
request information
B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list
C. It is used for the TQL command lines
D. It is the code used for finding the result in the uCMDB
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 practice test   HP0-M21 exam simulations

NO.12 How do you navigate between layers?
A. by double-clicking on the Related in View in Related CIs tab
B. by double-clicking on the Navigation button in the menu bar
C. by selecting a layout from the Layout menu in the menu bar
D. by double-clicking on the down arrow and the green up arrow
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M21 original questions   HP0-M21 answers real questions   HP0-M21 test answers   HP0-M21 practice test

NO.13 What pattern is used for discovering IP's?
A. ICMP
B. WMI
C. SNMP
D. JMX
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-M21 exam simulations   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 dumps

NO.14 What protocol(s) are used to discover J2EE environments?
A. JMX
B. JDBC and WMI
C. SNMP or WMI
D. JMX and ICMP
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 test   HP0-M21 original questions

NO.15 You navigate to the topology map and notice that there are no labels to the CIs. What might be the
reason for this?
A. The Map overview option is selected.
B. The Hide All Relationship option is selected.
C. The Hide All Node Labels option is selected.
D. The Hide All Relationship Labels option is selected.
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-M21 certification   HP0-M21 test questions

NO.16 What is a topology map?
A. a manager used to create and organize views
B. a graphical representation of a subset of the CMDB
C. the editing pane where views are created
D. a list representation of a subset of the CMDB
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.17 When are view parameters created?
A. when the TQL is created
B. when the view is created
C. when the TQL is calculated
D. when the view is calculated
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21 exam   HP0-M21

NO.18 Which is not part of a package?
A. Class definitions (XML)
B. TQL and Views
C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments
D. Protocols and credentials
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-M21 exam prep   HP0-M21

NO.19 What would you see in a Topology map if you set the "Number of Hops" to 4?
A. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or fewer links
B. CIs that are directly related to the selected CI
C. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or more links
D. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by three or fewer links
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21 exam simulations   HP0-M21 original questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.20 What is the "Refresh View" menu item used for?
A. to update the information in the IT Universe Manager
B. to update the information in the view explorer
C. to rebuild the view
D. to refresh the browser
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-M21 certification training   HP0-M21 exam   HP0-M21 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N55 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and MB2-866 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 350-029 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论