ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-D01 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of HP certification HP0-D01 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about HP certification HP0-D01 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the HP certification HP0-D01 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-D01 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's HP HP0-D01 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's HP HP0-D01 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
Exam Code: HP0-D01
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real HP HP0-D01 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing HP HP0-D01 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
Our latest training material about HP certification HP0-D01 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. HP certification HP0-D01 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a HP HP0-D01 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. HP certification HP0-D01 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about HP certification HP0-D01 exam related technical knowledge.
HP0-D01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D01_exam.html
NO.1 A customer recently purchased and implemented an 8-node cluster consisting of HP Integrity rx8640
Servers running on an HP OpenVMS cluster. They are using medical applications on those systems.
Which solution should the customer consider to enhance the management of the current infrastructure?
A. Insight Power Management
B. Rapid Deployment Solution
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Vulnerability and Patch Management
Answer: C
HP HP0-D01 HP0-D01 exam prep
NO.2 You are evaluating whether a customer's infrastructure can benefit from consolidating on an HP
BladeSystem c-Class with Insight Control Environment management. Which customer requirements
would indicate this? (Select three.)
A. high-volume deployment
B. power and cooling limitations
C. single server point management
D. support for dynamic RAID memory protection
E. quick redeployment through rip-and-replace technology
Answer: ABE
HP test HP0-D01 HP0-D01 HP0-D01 HP0-D01
NO.3 Which resource can be used to plan and configure HP servers and HP storage in a data center?
A. StorageWorks Sizer
B. SalesBUILDER for Windows
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP 9000 and HP Integrity Ordering Guide
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-D01 HP0-D01 certification training HP0-D01
NO.4 When conducting a site survey, which factors are critical to the deployment of 35 units of rx8640
server complexes? (Select three.)
A. electrical workload
B. helpdesk response time
C. amount of heat generated
D. equipment loading in the facility
E. fire hazard protection in the facility
Answer: ACD
HP pdf HP0-D01 HP0-D01
NO.5 During a site survey, you must identify the scalability of an existing rx6600 server. What is the
maximum number of processor modules supported for the HP Integrity rx6600 Server?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
HP HP0-D01 HP0-D01 practice test HP0-D01 practice test
NO.6 A customer recently purchased and implemented an 8-node cluster consisting of HP Integrity rx8640
Servers running HP-UX 11i v3 and HP Serviceguard. They are using an Oracle 10g and SAP solution on
those systems. Which solution should the customer consider to enhance the current infrastructure?
A. Virtual Server Environment
B. Insight Power Management
C. Rapid Deployment Solution
D. Vulnerability and Patch Management
Answer: A
HP HP0-D01 HP0-D01 HP0-D01
NO.7 A customer is planning to migrate their SQL database to a new server. Which information will help you
select the right server? (Select two.)
A. number of available I/O slots
B. projected growth in terms of new users
C. current system user list and installed software patches
D. plans to migrate this system to another operating system
Answer: BD
HP HP0-D01 HP0-D01 HP0-D01 exam simulations HP0-D01 dumps
NO.8 Which information do you need from the customer to use the HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool to size a
data protection solution?
A. total storage capacity, number of servers, and file system type
B. total storage usage, data read:write ratio, and file cache hit rate
C. server workload ratio, transactions per second (tps), and file system type
D. total backup time, percentage of data change, and storage network (SAN) performance
Answer: D
HP HP0-D01 HP0-D01 HP0-D01 HP0-D01 exam simulations
NO.9 What is the maximum number of hard partitions (nPars) supported for an HP Integrity rx8640 Server
configuration?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B
HP HP0-D01 HP0-D01 answers real questions
NO.10 Which information is crucial when preparing a site for new HP servers and storage?
A. BTU factor, power consumption, airflow
B. BTU factor, airflow, operating system properties
C. BTU factor, Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance
D. airflow, Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) compliance, operating system properties
Answer: A
HP practice test HP0-D01 exam simulations HP0-D01 HP0-D01 answers real questions
NO.11 What is the maximum number of hard partitions (nPars) supported for an HP Integrity rx7640 Server
configuration?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: A
HP HP0-D01 HP0-D01 practice test HP0-D01 HP0-D01
NO.12 Which information is relevant in determining if a customer needs a high-availability solution?
A. criticality of applications
B. type of networking speed
C. type of Fibre Channel speed
D. response time on application support
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP0-D01 HP0-D01 demo HP0-D01 braindump
NO.13 A customer is using an HP 9000 rp7420 Server and would like to increase system performance.
Which option is most cost effective?
A. in-box upgrade
B. scale-in upgrade
C. scale-up upgrade
D. box swap upgrade
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-D01 HP0-D01 test HP0-D01 test answers
NO.14 A customer is interested in implementing the proactive performance capturing and optimization
reporting functionality within the HP Insight Control Environment (ICE) suite. Which operating systems are
supported? (Select two.)
A. Linux
B. HP-UX
C. Solaris
D. Windows
E. OpenVMS
Answer: AD
HP HP0-D01 questions HP0-D01 HP0-D01 certification
NO.15 A customer is planning to migrate their SQL database to a new server. Which information will help you
select the right server? (Select two.)
A. current system power utilization
B. projected growth in terms of new users
C. current user workload and transactions per second
D. current system user list and installed software patches
Answer: BC
HP HP0-D01 HP0-D01 HP0-D01 test
NO.16 You must verify the supported connectivity between a server platform and an HP StorageWorks EVA
storage array. You must also determine if additional software or tools are needed to implement the
solution. Which resource provides this information?
A. HP Enterprise Configurator
B. HP SalesBUILDER for Windows
C. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
D. HP StorageWorks Administrator Guide
Answer: C
HP HP0-D01 questions HP0-D01 original questions HP0-D01 dumps
NO.17 Which tool contains detailed technical information about retired HP products?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. HP Product Bulletin
C. HP Product Information Tool
D. HP Performance Quick Reference Tool
Answer: B
HP HP0-D01 HP0-D01 exam dumps HP0-D01 study guide
NO.18 You must verify that the existing data center power and cooling can support 15 units of fully populated,
c7000 enclosures. Which resource provides information about heat-generated air flow and power
requirements for the enclosures?
A. ActiveAnswers
B. BladeSystem Sizer
C. StorageWorks Sizer
D. SalesBUILDER for Windows
Answer: B
HP HP0-D01 HP0-D01 answers real questions HP0-D01 certification training HP0-D01
NO.19 When conducting a site survey, which factors are critical to the deployment of several hundred c-Class
enclosures? (Select two.)
A. electrical workload
B. shipments to the facility
C. helpdesk response time
D. amount of heat generated
E. fire hazard protection in the facility
Answer: AD
HP test HP0-D01 original questions HP0-D01 answers real questions HP0-D01 HP0-D01 pdf HP0-D01
NO.20 Which information is relevant in determining if a customer needs a business continuity solution?
A. criticality of applications
B. type of networking speed
C. type of Fibre Channel speed
D. response time on application support
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-D01 certification HP0-D01 practice test HP0-D01
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality JK0-U11 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-001 VCE testing engine and HP0-J65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论