There are many ways to help you prepare for your Hitachi HH0-240 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Hitachi HH0-240 exam certification. The ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-240 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-240 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all HH0-240 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
Exam Code: HH0-240
Exam Name: Hitachi (HDS Storage Manager-Business Continuity Modular)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12
ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-240 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
Do you have registered for Hitachi HH0-240 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass HH0-240 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for HH0-240 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing HH0-240 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass Hitachi HH0-240 certification.
You just need to get ITCertKing's Hitachi certification HH0-240 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Hitachi certification HH0-240 exam successfully. If you have a Hitachi HH0-240 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
HH0-240 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-240_exam.html
NO.1 You are setting LUN security and creating Host Groups on an HUS VM port. What should be
considered?
A. Multiple Host Groups are available within the port only when LUN security is enabled.
B. Multiple Host Groups are available within the port only when LUN security is disabled.
C. LUN security can only be enabled per group of two ports sharing the same microprocessor.
D. If LUN security is disabled, you can specify multiple WWPNs to the default Host Group.
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-240 HH0-240 HH0-240 certification
NO.2 You are installing Hitachi Global Link Manager (HGLM) in an environment where port 162 is in
use by another application.
The network administrator has instructed you to configure HGLM to use port 182 for SNMP instead.
Which file must you change to configure this port?
A. server.properties
B. account.settings
C. hglm.port.config
D. host.properties
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-240 HH0-240 HH0-240 original questions
NO.3 Your customer wants to virtualize a third-party storage system behind an HUS VM.
Where can you discover the external volumes?
A. in the SVP Maintenance screen
B. in the Storage Navigator Add External Volumes screen
C. in the Hitachi Device Manager Add Subsystem screen
D. in the External Volume Manager Virtualize Volumes screen
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-240 HH0-240
NO.4 You plan to use the raidcom command to create new LDEVs in an HUS VM. Which two actions
are required before you use this command? (Choose two.)
A. Create a command device LDEV.
B. Install RAID Manager/CCI in client host.
C. Install the TrueCopy license.
D. Create a RAID Manager/CCI configuration file.
Answer: B,D
Hitachi dumps HH0-240 demo HH0-240 practice test HH0-240
NO.5 A customer has virtualized both Clariion CX4 and USP V arrays in their data center behind a
new HUS VM array.
Within the HUS VM, they want to remove one of the virtualized LDEVs from the Clariion CX4.
Which Universal Volume Manager wizard should be used?
A. Device Manager Wizard
B. Delete External Volumes Wizard
C. Disconnect Third-Party Devices Wizard
D. Edit External WWNs Wizard
Answer: B
Hitachi test HH0-240 HH0-240 exam simulations HH0-240 test
NO.6 Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) has been configured on a Solaris 10 server with 8 LUNs
configured across two paths.
You want to verify the number of LUNs and the path assignments. Which command would you use?
A. dlnkmgr check -path
B. dlnkmgr view -path -c
C. dlnkmgr disp -lun -path
D. dlnkmgr show -stinfo -t
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-240 original questions HH0-240 HH0-240 answers real questions HH0-240 dumps
NO.7 Which two activities can be performed in an HUS VM storage system without interrupting user
access to data? (Choose two.)
A. upgrading Cache Memory from 64 GB to 128 GB
B. running the CUDG4 (Control Unit Diagnosis) test
C. changing the DKC emulation type
D. replacing the DKB
Answer: A,D
Hitachi dumps HH0-240 exam dumps HH0-240 HH0-240 test
NO.8 What are three functions of the SVP on an HUS VM? (Choose three.)
A. It controls access to production data.
B. It provides the maintenance LAN interface.
C. It controls the microprogram exchange process.
D. It provides CE access to the maintenance functions.
E. It communicates to the secondary SVP using the heartbeat function.
Answer: B,C,D
Hitachi HH0-240 exam prep HH0-240 original questions HH0-240 study guide
NO.9 A customer has created User Accounts within Storage Navigator on an HUS VM.
How can you create a backup of this information?
A. Create a ghost image of the SVP .
B. Use HiSAT to keep track of the information in a CSV format.
C. Copy the source files from the SVP .
D. Use the download configuration function of the Storage Navigator control panel.
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-240 exam simulations HH0-240 pdf
NO.10 A storage administrator would like to connect 10 hosts into the same FC ports of an HUS VM.
They are concerned that one host with high I/Os will impact the other hosts on the same FC ports.
Which HBA parameter should be set to limit the number of outstanding I/Os on each host?
A. queue depth
B. command length
C. command depth
D. queue length
Answer: A
Hitachi braindump HH0-240 questions HH0-240 questions HH0-240 dumps HH0-240
ITCertKing offer the latest C4090-959 exam material and high-quality EX0-101 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and M2020-645 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-240_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论