If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP0-J25 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP0-J25 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP0-J25 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing HP HP0-J25 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP0-J25 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing HP HP0-J25 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
Exam Code: HP0-J25
Exam Name: HP (HP StorageWorks AIS 2008 Delta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01
In order to pass HP certification HP0-J25 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about HP certification HP0-J25 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about HP certification HP0-J25 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J25 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification HP0-J25 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
HP0-J25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J25_exam.html
NO.1 Which critical events does the Device Specific Module (DSM) impact? (Select three.)
A. error handling
B. bus initialization
C. request handling
D. device initialization
E. OS kernel interface
F. plug and play interface
Answer: A,C,D
HP exam simulations HP0-J25 certification HP0-J25 HP0-J25
NO.2 How do you acquire management access to fabric switches?
A. through the FCIP link
B. by using SmartStart EVA
C. by using a Telnet connection
D. through Command View EVA
Answer: C
HP test answers HP0-J25 exam simulations HP0-J25 practice test HP0-J25 HP0-J25 test answers HP0-J25 certification
NO.3 On an EVA, which event log file is used to log disk shelf events?
A. Controller Event log file
B. Hardware Event log file
C. Storage Cell Event log file
D. Management Event log file
Answer: A
HP HP0-J25 questions HP0-J25 HP0-J25
NO.4 Which controller components of an EVA4400 are customer replaceable?
A. only cache batteries
B. the entire shelf as one unit
C. all components that are available as spare parts
D. all components you can replace without opening the shelf
Answer: C
HP HP0-J25 exam HP0-J25
NO.5 What can you use to display performance data provided by the EVA?
A. SIM
B. SSSU.exe
C. Command View EVA
D. performance monitor of the Microsoft Windows operating system
Answer: D
HP test HP0-J25 exam dumps HP0-J25 exam simulations HP0-J25 test questions HP0-J25
NO.6 You are starting Command View EVA by using the SmartStart EVA CD to manage a storage
system. Which statement is correct?
A. You must enable the Advanced mode in SmartStart EVA and right-click on the storage system icon.
B. You must specify the IP address of the management server and select the storage system to
manage within Command View EVA.
C. You must specify only the name of the storage system; SmartStart EVA will automatically locate
and start Command View EVA for this system.
D. You must start Command View EVA from the SmartStart EVA CD without installation and select
the storage system to manage within Command View EVA.
Answer: B
HP HP0-J25 test questions HP0-J25 test HP0-J25 HP0-J25 study guide
NO.7 When you add disks to a disk group on an EVA4400, what is a best practice to maintain
redundancy to multiple disk failures?
A. multiples of 2
B. multiples of 6
C. multiples of 8
D. multiples of the number of disk shelves
Answer: C
HP study guide HP0-J25 HP0-J25 study guide HP0-J25 certification
NO.8 On an EVA4400, what is a requirement for a fully allocated snapshot in relation to its source?
A. It must be located in the same disk group.
B. It must be located in a different disk group.
C. It must be assigned to a higher redundancy level.
D. It must be assigned to the same redundancy level.
Answer: A
HP HP0-J25 certification HP0-J25 certification training HP0-J25 HP0-J25 practice test
NO.9 Which MSA2000 feature disables cache mirroring in active-active mode and might improve
the I/O performance?
A. write-back cache mode (WBCM)
B. write-through cache mode (WTCM)
C. super-sequential cache mode (SSCM)
D. independent cache performance mode (ICPM)
Answer: D
HP HP0-J25 certification training HP0-J25 demo HP0-J25
NO.10 Which types of spares are available in an MSA2000? (Select three.)
A. vdisk spare
B. array spare
C. global spare
D. default spare
E. dynamic spare
F. dedicated spare
Answer: A,C,E
HP certification training HP0-J25 pdf HP0-J25 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-033 exam material and high-quality NS0-145 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z24 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J25_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论