In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing HP HP0-Y33 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the HP HP0-Y33 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
Are you worrying about how to pass HP HP0-Y33 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of HP HP0-Y33 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through HP HP0-Y33 certification exam.
Exam Code: HP0-Y33
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Wireless Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04
ITCertKing HP HP0-Y33 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all HP0-Y33 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP0-Y33 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP0-Y33 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-Y33 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
HP certification HP0-Y33 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in HP certification HP0-Y33 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for HP certification HP0-Y33 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for HP certification HP0-Y33 exam.
HP0-Y33 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y33_exam.html
NO.1 On a VSC, which Traffic Type options can be specified for egress VLANs? (Select three.)
A. default gateway traffic
B. IP filtered traffic
C. authenticated traffic
D. untagged traffic
E. intercepted traffic
F. unauthenticated traffic
Answer: C,E,F
HP test answers HP0-Y33 test answers HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 test questions
NO.2 which feature should you enable to enhance Layer 2 (L2) roaming?
A. seamless roaming
B. rapid authentication
C. WPA2 Opportunistic Key Caching
D. single network AP hopping
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33
NO.3 When Centralized Access Control is configured as Automatic, when is a user data tunnel created?
A. when more than one controller is on the network that has the same access control configuration
B. when tunnels are manually configured and available
C. when IPSec is set up between two controllers
D. when a synchronized AP and its controller are on different subnets
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y33 exam prep HP0-Y33 answers real questions HP0-Y33
NO.4 In the configuration of an E-MSM760 controller, you find that the default VSC is access controlled.
Which statements are true about an inbound packet on the LAN port which does not have a VLAN tag?
(Select two.)
A. The packet is dropped if the destination IP address is not the same as the MSM controllerIP address on
the LAN port.
B. The packet is associated with that VSC if the packet has a known SSID tag.
C. The packet is dropped as the LAN port will only accept VLAN tagged packets.
D. The packet is associated with the default VSC if it has no matching SSID tag.
E. The packet is dropped if the destination IP address is not the same as the MSM controllerIP address on
the LAN port.
Answer: B,D
HP HP0-Y33 dumps HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 original questions
NO.5 In your existing wireless network you have a variety of E-MSM controllers. Which products are capable
of supporting teaming? (Select two.)
A. E-MSM710
B. E-MSM730
C. E-MSM750
D. E-MSM760
E. E-MSM765zl
Answer: D,E
HP HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 certification training HP0-Y33 test answers
NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
You have deployed a guest wireless service in the reception area of a marketing firm. The clients
associated with the guest service should be assigned to VLAN 10. When you test the configuration,
clients are being assigned IP addresses in the 192.168.0.0 subnet. You view the access controller
configuration shown in the exhibit.
Which command resolves the issue by correctly associating VLAN 10 with the appropriate interface.?
A. [sysname-wlan-st-1] port access vlan 10
B. [sysname-WLAN-ESS1] port access vlan 10
C. [sysname-GigabitEthernet1/0/1] port access vlan 10
D. [sysname-Vlan-interface10] port access vlan 10
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33
NO.7 A financial institution needs to deploy 80 access points in their new building. Since the institution is not
interested in purchasing additional wired switches for their LAN infrastructure, which solution should be
recommended to manage the access points?
A. HP A3000-24G-PoE+ Wireless Switch
B. HP A-WX5002 Access Controller
C. HP A-WX5004 Access Controller
D. HP A7500/E7900 Access Controller Module
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y33 test questions HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33
NO.8 .What are the major benefits of creating a team of controllers? (Select two.)
A. controller redundancy
B. Flow support
C. local DHCP support
D. PPTP client and server support
E. single IP management of all team controllers
Answer: A,E
HP questions HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33
NO.9 When configuring the MSM controller for a controlled mode network, at which point is the AP's VSC
egress VLAN configured?
A. when the Group is created
B. when the AP is synchronized with its Group
C. when the specified VLAN is created
D. when the VSC is bound to the Group
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y33 exam prep HP0-Y33 study guide HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33
NO.10 Your controller's Team Manager has suffered a catastrophic failure and an Interim Manager has been
selected. Which action is required to allow the Interim Manager to distribute a new software release to its
team members?
A. The Interim Manager is promoted to Team Manager status.
B. The Interim Manager is rebooted and reconfigured as the new Team Manager.
C. The Interim Manager promotes another team member to Team Manager and the new TeamManager
uploads the new software to the team members.
D. Each Team Member is manually upgraded from the Interim Manager.
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 original questions HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 certification HP0-Y33 original questions
NO.11 What is the maximum number of E-MSM controllers that can be configured into a single team?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: E
HP original questions HP0-Y33 answers real questions HP0-Y33 practice test HP0-Y33 test questions
NO.12 When would the IP address of the Internet port on an MSM controller be set to "No Address"?
A. when NAT is enabled
B. when only authenticated traffic is passing through the Internet port
C. when NAT is disabled
D. when only VLAN traffic is passing through the Internet port
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y33 pdf HP0-Y33
NO.13 In order to create a new VLAN in an MSM controller configuration, which path should you take to
access the correct screen?
A. VSCs>[select a VSC]>VSC Profile
B. VSCs>VSC bindings>VLANs
C. Controller>Management>VLANs
D. Controller>Network>Ports
Answer: D
HP test HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33
NO.14 An HP E-MSM760 Controller receives untagged traffic on its LAN port from a wireless client associated
with an access point from another manufacturer. In a WLAN configured with VSCs 1-4, which VSC will be
selected to pass this traffic?
A. VSC 2
B. VSC 3
C. VSC 4
D. default VSC
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y33 test answers HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 exam prep
NO.15 After completing the configuration and synchronization of all team members, you discover through your
initial testing that your APs cannot associate with your team controllers. To solve this problem what should
you check?
A. that your VSC DHCP parameters are set correctly
B. that you have enabled your local DHCP server on your Team Manager (controller)
C. that an external DHCP server exists and is operational on your network
D. that DHCP Relay has been configured on all your team members (controllers)
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 exam dumps HP0-Y33 HP0-Y33 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z27 exam material and high-quality MB6-700 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z26 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 050-SEPROGRC-01 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y33_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论