2014年2月4日星期二

Latest Avaya 3000.3 of exam practice questions and answers

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Avaya training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Avaya 3000.3 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

While most people would think passing Avaya certification 3000.3 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Avaya certification 3000.3 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Avaya certification 3000.3 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Avaya 3000.3 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Avaya 3000.3 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass Avaya 3000.3 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Avaya 3000.3 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Avaya 3000.3 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

Are there many friends around you have passed Avaya 3000.3 certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing Avaya 3000.3 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.

Exam Code: 3000.3
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) Communications Solutions Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

3000.3 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3000.3_exam.html

NO.1 A customer has a help desk call center with 50 agents. Agent time on call are billable to the clients
calling in. which combination of features best meets their needs?
A. VoiceMail Pro, Account codes with CLI, one-X Portal Call Accounting
B. ACD via VM Pro Commpaign Manager and a compaign database
C. ACD to distributed Hunt Groups and one-X Portal Call Accounting
D. ICR with account codes and CDR-enabled for billing.
Answer: D

Avaya dumps   3000.3 questions   3000.3   3000.3 practice test   3000.3

NO.2 An IP Office with Embedded Voicemail (EVM) has the time set using the system telephone. Each time
the IP Office reboots the time changes to the wrong time. Which Windows command can be used to
determine if there is a time server on the network causing the change.?
A. time
B. time server
C. net time
D. get time
Answer: C

Avaya   3000.3 exam simulations   3000.3 dumps   3000.3 certification training

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
A new customer reported an issue on their sire in Milan. The IP telephone can login but cannot make calls
to any agents that are using analog telephones.
Based on the System Monitor traces shown in the exhibit,what is the problem?
A. You need to buy additional licenses
B. All cards may not be seated correctly.
C. 20 packets missed means too many packets lost; IP Office stops the call ptoceeding.
D. Embedded Voicemail is not running properly.
Answer: B

Avaya   3000.3   3000.3 answers real questions

NO.4 What should the telephone number field N in an ARS short code look like if you want to send out caller
ID for the number 3033211234 on an ISDN/PRI line?
A. NCLI3033211234
B. Nss3033211234
C. Ns3033211234
D. NCID3033211234
Answer: C

Avaya   3000.3   3000.3 exam   3000.3 demo   3000.3

NO.5 Which item must be completed for an IP Office user to be counted in CCR as an agent?
A. User must be defined as an agent in one-X Portal.
B. force Account Code must be checked on the user s Supervisor tab.
C. CCR Agent Must be checked on the user s Supervisor tab.
D. User must be a member of a hunt group.
Answer: C

Avaya   3000.3   3000.3 study guide   3000.3   3000.3

NO.6 The design for an IP Office has two locations. They will need telephones, voicemail, and meet-me
conferencing ability. They will have a PRI at the main office and the remote office will use the main office
PRI for inbound and outbound calls. The main site has 40 users and one fax machine. The remote site
has 15 users and one fax machine. Which cards and modules are required in the IP Office at the main site
to support all digital telephones?
A. IP500 Preferred edition, three Digital Statin 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal PRI Trunk
Card, one DS30 Module.
B. IP500 Essential edition, three Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal PRI Trunk
Card, one DS30 Module.
C. IP500 Essential edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32, Universal PRI
Trunk Card, one DS30 Module.
D. IP500 Preferred edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32 Universal PRI
Trunk Card, one DS30 Module.
Answer: D

Avaya certification training   3000.3   3000.3 questions   3000.3   3000.3   3000.3 original questions

NO.7 Secure Digital (SD) card commands can be invoked from which two sources? (Choose two.)
A. one-X Portal
B. IP Office Manager
C. Avaya telephones
D. VoiceMail Pro Clint
E. one-X Portal for IP Office
Answer: B, C

Avaya exam   3000.3   3000.3 study guide   3000.3 test

NO.8 A customer is installing ContactStore 7.8 on a separate Windows server from the VoiceMail Pro Server.
What must be set in the servers so that the recordings move from the voicemail server to the
ContactStore server?
A. The Workgroup name must be in each server.
B. VoiceMail Pro must be part of the domain.
C. IP Office must be in a SCN.
D. The registry key is a string containing the name of the share.
Answer: D

Avaya demo   3000.3   3000.3   3000.3

NO.9 Which two are power option for IP telephones on the IP Office? (Choose two.)
A. Class B 24 Volt power supply
B. Class A 24 Volt power supply
C. Power-over-Ethemet switch conforming to 802.3af standards
D. 1151D1 Indiviual Power Supply and the 1151D2 Individual Power Supply with Battery Backup
Answer: C, D

Avaya test answers   3000.3   3000.3   3000.3 original questions

NO.10 Aplication can be used in Conjunction with one-X Portal to provide full softphone and call handing
capability for us
A. Office Voice Portal
B. Office Video Softphone
C. Office Phone Manager Pro
D. Office Softconsole
Answer: B

Avaya exam   3000.3 questions   3000.3 test questions   3000.3 certification   3000.3

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality 000-N32 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1D0-610 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3000.3_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论