2014年2月11日星期二

Latest IBM 000-765 of exam practice questions and answers free download

In order to help you more ITCertKing the IBM 000-765 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 000-765 study materials including the official IBM 000-765 certification training courses, IBM 000-765 self-paced training guide, 000-765 exam ITCertKing and practice, 000-765 online exam 000-765 study guide. 000-765 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the IBM certification 000-765 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty IBM certification 000-765 exam. If you add the IBM certification 000-765 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of IBM certification 000-765 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any IBM 000-765 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing IBM 000-765 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

If you have decided to participate in the IBM 000-765 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your IBM 000-765 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through IBM 000-765 exam.

Exam Code: 000-765
Exam Name: IBM (Systems Management Technical V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass IBM certification 000-765 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

With ITCertKing's IBM 000-765 exam training materials, you can get the latest IBM 000-765 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IBM 000-765 exam. IBM 000-765 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's IBM 000-765 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

000-765 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-765_exam.html

NO.1 An IT Manager has experienced problems maintaining consistent firmware and driver versions
throughout their environment. Which of the following tools will allow them to standardize their firmware
and driver versions?
A. Systems Director Service and Support Manager
B. Systems Director Automation Manager
C. Systems Director Update Manager
D. Systems Director Real Time Diagnostics
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-765   000-765 answers real questions   000-765 exam prep

NO.2 The IBM Systems Director Pre-Installation Utility scans the local system to identify potential problems
that could prevent IBM Systems Director from installing successfully. Which of the following problems can
be avoided by using the utility?
A. Insufficient disk space available
B. Unsupported hardware server
C. Unsupported database
D. Missing installation media
Answer: A

IBM   000-765 answers real questions   000-765 braindump   000-765

NO.3 Which of the following Systems Director files would you edit to increase the light-path diagnostic LEDs
polling interval?
A. lightpath.properties
B. polling.properties
C. support.properties
D. config.properties
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-765   000-765 exam prep   000-765

NO.4 A customer currently uses IBM Systems Director to monitor IBM servers in their datacenter. They also
have DS8000 series storage and would like to monitor that through IBM Systems Director as well. Which
tool will allow them to accomplish this goal?
A. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
B. DS Storage Manager
C. Storage Control
D. IBM TotalStorage Manager
Answer: C

IBM   000-765   000-765   000-765

NO.5 A customer would like to test their ability to send alerts from a server to the IBM Systems Director
server Which of the following commands can they use to simulate test events?
A. Genevent
B. Sendevent
C. Testevent
D. NetEvent
Answer: A

IBM   000-765   000-765 test   000-765

NO.6 The customer is near capacity for their data center. They would like to monitor and manage power
usage in the data center to plan for future growth. Which of the following products will help?
A. AEM
B. IBM Systems Director
C. Tivoli Usage Manager
D. Tivoli Power Center
Answer: A

IBM exam   000-765   000-765 exam dumps   000-765 exam   000-765

NO.7 A customer wants to change the boot order of multiple blades in a BladeCenter H. Which of the
following is the best place to accomplish this task?
A. IMM
B. UEFI
C. BOMC
D. AMM
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-765   000-765

NO.8 A HP customer wants to integrate the ILO adapter events into Systems Director. Which of the following
protocols would be required?
A. CIM
B. SLP
C. SNMP
D. PET
Answer: C

IBM   000-765   000-765   000-765   000-765 original questions

NO.9 Which of the following partners have developed plug-ins for IBM Systems Director?
A. CISCO, Brocade, Huawei and LSI
B. Intel, AMD, Citrix, VMware and CISCO
C. Blade Network Technologies, CISCO and QLogic
D. Brocade, CISCO, Emulex and QLogic
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-765 test answers   000-765 practice test

NO.10 A customer wants to verify they have the correct licensing in place for BOFM. Where should they look?
A. IBM Systems Director
B. AMM License Manager
C. AMM General Settings
D. AMM File Management
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-765   000-765 test   000-765 practice test   000-765 pdf

NO.11 A customer is looking to implement a systems management methodology across the enterprise. What
standard would the customer use?
A. ISO 9000
B. ITIL
C. Six Sigma
D. SNIA
Answer: B

IBM   000-765   000-765   000-765 test questions   000-765

NO.12 A POWER7 customer plans to monitor, detect, and automatically react to events and establish a
heartbeat between systems. The customer plans to enable automatic switch-over for resiliency. Which of
these IBM products meets these needs?
A. PowerVM
B. PowerHA
C. Systems Director VMControl
D. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-765 study guide   000-765   000-765 exam prep

NO.13 A Dell customer uses DRAC for systems management. Which of the following would be the IBM
equivalent.?
A. ASMP
B. ISMP
C. ASMA
D. IMM
Answer: D

IBM   000-765   000-765   000-765

NO.14 A System x customer is evaluating IBM Systems Director, however they are still not completely sure
that they want to implement. Which of the following support offerings should a specialist offer them?
A. IBM Systems Director Support Pack
B. 90 Day Startup Support
C. SWMA
D. Support Line Agreement
Answer: B

IBM exam   000-765 certification   000-765   000-765

NO.15 A business partner systems management professional is speaking to a new customer that has many
different hardware and software vendors. They have asked the business partner to help them provide a
consolidation blueprint. Which of the following should be suggested to the customer?
A. Chiphopper study
B. TDA
C. ATS SCON (CDAT) study
D. Perform a Proof of Concept
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-765 study guide   000-765 original questions   000-765

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM52_66 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and HP0-Y46 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CV0-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-765_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论