Through ITCertKing you can get the latest CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam exam practice questions and answers.
You have ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-815.70 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through CheckPoint 156-815.70 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
About the 156-815.70 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 156-815.70 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
Exam Code: 156-815.70
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08
Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about CheckPoint 156-815.70, your success is not far away.
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to CheckPoint 156-815.70 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam, we will full refund to you.
In order to pass CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
If you want to choose passing CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
156-815.70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.70_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 pdf 156-815.70 test answers
NO.2 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D
CheckPoint test questions 156-815.70 156-815.70 exam dumps 156-815.70
NO.3 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 demo
NO.4 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70 original questions 156-815.70 questions
NO.5 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.70 test questions 156-815.70
NO.6 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A
CheckPoint test 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70 exam
NO.7 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R70 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-815.70 exam simulations 156-815.70 practice test 156-815.70 156-815.70 practice test
NO.8 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 demo 156-815.70 test answers 156-815.70 study guide
NO.9 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R70/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.70 practice test 156-815.70 practice test 156-815.70 test questions 156-815.70 exam dumps 156-815.70 exam simulations
NO.10 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B
CheckPoint practice test 156-815.70 dumps 156-815.70 156-815.70 demo 156-815.70 156-815.70
NO.11 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D
CheckPoint test 156-815.70 156-815.70 study guide 156-815.70 answers real questions
NO.12 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam prep 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70
NO.13 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70
NO.14 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 questions 156-815.70 pdf 156-815.70
NO.15 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B
CheckPoint test questions 156-815.70 certification 156-815.70
NO.16 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam dumps 156-815.70 braindump 156-815.70 dumps 156-815.70
NO.17 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 exam simulations
NO.18 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R70/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.70 156-815.70 156-815.70 dumps 156-815.70
NO.19 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C
CheckPoint test questions 156-815.70 156-815.70 demo
NO.20 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A
CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 pdf 156-815.70 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-061 exam material and high-quality JN0-696 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-891 VCE testing engine and HP2-B101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论