The MB3-860 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer MB3-860 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Microsoft MB3-860 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
ITCertKing is a good website for Microsoft certification MB3-860 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam.
As we all know, ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
Exam Code: MB3-860
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-07
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
MB3-860 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html
NO.1 The Effort Expended accounting method recognizes revenue:
A. when you post a cost transaction.
B. on a percentage complete basis calculated on project costs.
C. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of units.
D. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of labor hours only.
Answer: C
Microsoft exam dumps MB3-860 demo MB3-860 MB3-860 demo
NO.2 Your contract includes allowable costs and a fee for your services. You want to recognize revenue on
a percentage of completion basis calculated on the number of hours worked. What project type and
accounting method should you use?
A. Cost Plus with Effort Expended- Labor Only
B. Fixed Price with Effort Expended
C. Time and Materials with Effort Expended- Labor Only
D. Time and Materials with When Performed
Answer: A
Microsoft questions MB3-860 demo MB3-860 exam MB3-860
NO.3 What functionality does the Personal Data Keeper include? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Remote reporting of time and expenses
B. Web-based reporting of project information
C. Management of change orders and project budgets
D. Processing of approved transactions to update Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer: A,D
Microsoft answers real questions MB3-860 MB3-860 MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.4 Which of the following Project Accounting windows update Inventory in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Equipment Log Entry
B. Inventory Transfer Entry
C. Receivings Transaction Entry
D. Returns from Project Entry
Answer: B,C
Microsoft test MB3-860 MB3-860 study guide MB3-860
NO.5 When you define your Project Accounting hierarchy: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. a contract can be assigned to multiple customers in Contract Maintenance.
B. a project can be assigned to multiple contracts in Project Maintenance.
C. multiple cost categories can be assigned to a project in Budget Maintenance.
D. multiple projects can be assigned to a contract in Contract Maintenance.
Answer: C,D
Microsoft pdf MB3-860 test questions MB3-860 practice test MB3-860 pdf
NO.6 At what level is budgeted revenue defined.?
A. Contract
B. Cost Category
C. Customer
D. Project
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf MB3-860 exam simulations MB3-860
NO.7 Employees need to submit their own project-related timesheets and expense reports to managers for
approval in project series. Which of the following should you use? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Payroll
B. Personal Data Keeper
C. Project Accounting
D. Time and Expense in Business Portal
Answer: B,D
Microsoft MB3-860 test answers MB3-860 practice test MB3-860 MB3-860 exam dumps
NO.8 In order, what does the project accounting hierarchy include?
A. Contracts, Customers, Projects, Cost Categories
B. Contracts, Projects, Customers, Cost Categories
C. Customers, Contracts, Projects, Cost Categories
D. Customers, Projects, Contracts, Cost Categories
Answer: C
Microsoft MB3-860 exam MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.9 Project Accounting uses customers set up in:
A. Personal Data Keeper.
B. Project Accounting.
C. Receivables Management.
D. Sales Order Processing.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB3-860 MB3-860 MB3-860 MB3-860 MB3-860
NO.10 What accounting method can recognize revenue using the Unbilled Accounts Receivable account when
posting cost transactions?
A. Cost to Cost
B. Effort Expended
C. When Billed
D. When Performed
Answer: D
Microsoft MB3-860 MB3-860 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-457 exam material and high-quality HP2-E58 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N44 VCE testing engine and CUR-009 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAW510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论