2014年2月1日星期六

The advent of HP certification HP0-083 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's HP HP0-083 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass HP certification HP0-083 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing HP certification HP0-083 exam is much more simple for you.

Exam Code: HP0-083
Exam Name: HP (OpenVMS Network Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the HP HP0-083 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the HP HP0-083 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing HP HP0-083 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing HP HP0-083 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the HP HP0-083 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes HP HP0-083 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the HP HP0-083 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-083 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing HP HP0-083 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-083 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

If you have decided to participate in the HP HP0-083 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP0-083 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP0-083 exam.

HP0-083 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html

NO.1 Which types of routing can you set up on an OpenVMS system? Select TWO.
A. fixed
B. static
C. flexible
D. adaptive
E. dynamic
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-083 exam dumps   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.2 What is the function of the ARP protocol?
A. to resolve IP addresses to MAC addresses
B. to resolve service names to port assignments
C. to ensure quality of service (QoS) for a connection
D. to determine the shortest path between two IP nodes
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.3 What do you do to preserve site-specific parameter settings and commands for a specific TCPIP
service?
A. Edit SYS$SYSTARTUP:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
B. Edit SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
C. Create files of the form SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
D. Create files of the form SYS$STARTUP:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-083 test answers   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 answers real questions

NO.4 How many bits are in an IPv6 address?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam dumps   HP0-083 practice test

NO.5 66.96.0 255.255.255.192
A. 62
B. 64
C. 191
D. 192
E. 254
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-083 test   HP0-083   HP0-083
10. Which network device forwards packets between IP subnets?
A. bridge
B. hub
C. switch
D. router
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 study guide   HP0-083   HP0-083 answers real questions   HP0-083

NO.6 What is a similarity between TCPIP proxy and DECnet proxy?
A. both use the same proxy database
B. both allow remote users anonymous access
C. both use AUTHORIZE to manage their database
D. both allow remote users to transparently access files
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-083 original questions   HP0-083 test answers   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.7 What advantage do TCP broadcast packets have over UDP broadcast packets?
A. They can be routed.
B. They are better compressed.
C. They have a shorter round trip time.
D. They implement a one to many message.
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam

NO.8 Which technique can you apply to connect two network segments with nodes having the same
addresses?
A. Active Directory
B. Domain Name System
C. Network Address Translation
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-083 answers real questions   HP0-083 dumps   HP0-083 original questions

NO.9 You have a system with three network adapters. How would you benefit from having two adapters on
the same subnet?
A. network connectivity failover
B. load balancing of MOP traffic
C. route two networks through OpenVMS system
D. allows the system to use one adapter for send and the other for receive
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083 exam dumps   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.10 What is a function of ICMP?
A. sharing web pages between nodes
B. translating names to addresses
C. transporting and routing information
D. sharing IP status and error information
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-083   HP0-083 test questions   HP0-083 test   HP0-083 dumps

NO.11 You need to present four names to an IP network. What is the minimal hardware configuration
required?
A. one server with one NIC
B. one server with four NICs
C. two servers with two NICs each
D. four servers with one NIC each
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam prep   HP0-083 exam prep   HP0-083 practice test   HP0-083

NO.12 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
E. 64
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.13 What happens if the "Retransmit Threshold" of the OSI transport is exceeded?
A. server process exits
B. connection is dropped
C. DECnet hangs
D. system shuts down
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083 test questions   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam dumps   HP0-083 questions   HP0-083 pdf

NO.14 Which DECnet configuration files need to be kept synchronized in an OpenVMS cluster? Select TWO.
A. NETOBJECT.DAT
B. NET$MANAGE.DAT
C. NET$SECURITY.DAT
D. NETNODE_LOCAL.DAT
E. NETPROXY.DAT/NET$PROXY.DAT
Answer: AE

HP exam dumps   HP0-083   HP0-083 test answers   HP0-083 exam dumps

NO.15 Which protocol does GateD use to advertise routes?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. OSPF
D. ESNMP
Answer: C

HP   HP0-083 braindump   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.16 A customer requires that users can establish interactive sessions across the network, but they will NOT
allow passwords to be sent in the clear. What can you use to satisfy this dual requirement?
A. RSH
B. SSH
C. RLOGIN
D. SET HOST
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 practice test   HP0-083 test questions

NO.17 A user needs to run a TCP/IP application using an unprivileged account. Which port numbers are
available for this?
A. any free port above 511
B. any free port above 1023
C. any free port above 2047
D. any free port above 4095
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam

NO.18 What is a function of TCPIP$INETACP?
A. monitoring all pseudo devices
B. ensuring that network servers are running
C. maintaining the routing table
D. listening for and dispatching incoming connections
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083 pdf   HP0-083

NO.19 A netstat -r command on node 16.112.138.25 displays the following information:
Routing tables
Destination Gateway Flags Refs Use Interface
Route Tree for Protocol Family 26:
Route Tree for Protocol Family 2:
default 16.112.128.1 UGS 2 94624 WE0
16.112.128 belize U 1 48405 WE0
belize belize UHL 0 0 WE0
LOCALHOST LOCALHOST UHL 49 13939757 LO0
16.10.121.2 16.112.128.3 UGHS 3 57536 WE0
Which route is used to ping node 16.3.12.47?
A. LOCALHOST
B. default
C. 16.112.128
D. 16.10.121.2
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083 certification   HP0-083   HP0-083 dumps

NO.20 How many hosts can be configured using the IP network and subnet mask shown below?

ITCertKing offer the latest 1D0-610 exam material and high-quality 70-410 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN22_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论