You have ITCertKing HP HP0-M21 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing HP HP0-M21 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through HP HP0-M21 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing HP HP0-M21 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog HP HP0-M21 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that HP HP0-M21 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
You feel tired when you are preparing hard for HP HP0-M21 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass HP HP0-M21 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing HP HP0-M21 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.
ITCertKing provide training tools included HP certification HP0-M21 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass HP certification HP0-M21 exam with high score.
Exam Code: HP0-M21
Exam Name: HP (HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09
Our latest training material about HP certification HP0-M21 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. HP certification HP0-M21 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a HP HP0-M21 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
HP0-M21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html
NO.1 What is a topology map?
A. a manager used to create and organize views
B. a graphical representation of a subset of the CMDB
C. the editing pane where views are created
D. a list representation of a subset of the CMDB
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP0-M21 exam dumps HP0-M21 test questions HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.2 What is a script used for?
A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and
request information
B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list
C. It is used for the TQL command lines
D. It is the code used for finding the result in the uCMDB
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 dumps HP0-M21 pdf HP0-M21 braindump
NO.3 What is the "Refresh View" menu item used for?
A. to update the information in the IT Universe Manager
B. to update the information in the view explorer
C. to rebuild the view
D. to refresh the browser
Answer: B
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.4 What is the "View Sublayer" context menu used for?
A. to include the CI Type instances and instances of all subtypes in the view
B. to attach new related CI
C. to view child CIs without navigating away from the present layer
D. to view parent CIs without navigating away from the present layer
Answer: C
HP test HP0-M21 test answers HP0-M21 braindump
NO.5 What pattern is used for discovering IP's?
A. ICMP
B. WMI
C. SNMP
D. JMX
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 demo HP0-M21 exam dumps
NO.6 You navigate to the topology map and notice that there are no labels to the CIs. What might be the
reason for this?
A. The Map overview option is selected.
B. The Hide All Relationship option is selected.
C. The Hide All Node Labels option is selected.
D. The Hide All Relationship Labels option is selected.
Answer: C
HP HP0-M21 practice test HP0-M21 braindump HP0-M21
NO.7 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from?
A. Layers 2 through 7
B. Only layers 2 and 7
C. Layer 7 only (application)
D. Layers 2,5 and 7
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 answers real questions HP0-M21 certification training HP0-M21 answers real questions
NO.8 You want to add a new CI to the view in the Topology View. Which are the possible actions you may
take?
A. Insert CI and Insert View
B. Insert View and Insert Related CI
C. Insert CI and Insert Related CI D. Insert View only
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP0-M21 test questions HP0-M21
NO.9 Where would you edit the attribute value of a CI?
A. on the Related CIs page of IT Universe Manager
B. on the Topology Map page of IT Universe Manager
C. on the Properties page of IT Universe Manager
D. on the Properties page of View Manager
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP0-M21 test HP0-M21
NO.10 What would you see in a Topology map if you set the "Number of Hops" to 4?
A. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or fewer links
B. CIs that are directly related to the selected CI
C. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or more links
D. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by three or fewer links
Answer: A
HP certification training HP0-M21 dumps HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.11 Which is not part of a package?
A. Class definitions (XML)
B. TQL and Views
C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments
D. Protocols and credentials
Answer: D
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 certification training
NO.12 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed?
A. Only one
B. Many
C. At least one
D. Maximum two
Answer: B
HP HP0-M21 test answers HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.13 What protocol(s) are used to discover J2EE environments?
A. JMX
B. JDBC and WMI
C. SNMP or WMI
D. JMX and ICMP
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-M21 HP0-M21 study guide HP0-M21 exam HP0-M21 test questions HP0-M21
NO.14 What is the domain scope?
A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information
B. All the IPs that the probe can access to
C. The Probe's IP
D. The User's network Domain
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 pdf HP0-M21 HP0-M21 questions
NO.15 What types of information can be derived using Discovery?
A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data
B. Config files ,OS and DB tables C. All network device
D. All In-house and network software and hardware
Answer: A
HP braindump HP0-M21 HP0-M21 pdf HP0-M21 exam HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.16 How do you navigate between layers?
A. by double-clicking on the Related in View in Related CIs tab
B. by double-clicking on the Navigation button in the menu bar
C. by selecting a layout from the Layout menu in the menu bar
D. by double-clicking on the down arrow and the green up arrow
Answer: D
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 test answers
NO.17 Which three components comprise a discovery task?
A. User, server and pattern
B. Server, DB and probe
C. Pattern, script and credentials
D. DB, pattern and protocol
Answer: B
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 answers real questions HP0-M21 exam prep
NO.18 What information do patterns store?
A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts
B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs
C. Only credentials
D. Scripts and UCMDB connection
Answer: A
HP braindump HP0-M21 HP0-M21 original questions HP0-M21 pdf
NO.19 What is the correct statement with regard to "Filter Related in DB"?
A. Displays the related CIs from the current view
B. Displays the related CIs from the entire CMDB
C. Displays specific types of related CIs from the current view
D. Displays specific types of related CIs from the entire CMDB
Answer: D
HP pdf HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 practice test
NO.20 When are view parameters created?
A. when the TQL is created
B. when the view is created
C. when the TQL is calculated
D. when the view is calculated
Answer: B
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-652 exam material and high-quality 00M-229 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-302 VCE testing engine and 642-997 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论