2014年2月1日星期六

The best HP HP0-J12 exam training materials

For HP HP0-J12 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest HP0-J12 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.

ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-J12 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

Passing HP certification HP0-J12 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP0-J12 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

If you want to choose passing HP certification HP0-J12 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP0-J12 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP0-J12 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: HP0-J12
Exam Name: HP (Supporting ESL E-Series and EML E-Series Libraries)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01

Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. HP certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain HP certificate, you will get a great help. Because HP HP0-J12 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing HP0-J12 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly HP0-J12 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.

HP0-J12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J12_exam.html

NO.1 What is important to remember when changing from Manual to Automatic mode of the Interface
Manager of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.All drives must be taken offline.
B.Fibre Channel cables must be unplugged.
C.Interface Controllers must be powered off first.
D.Any customizations created in Manual mode will be lost.
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-J12 exam dumps   HP0-J12 certification   HP0-J12

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
Which component is connected to port E1 of the cluster controller if it is in drive cluster 0 of an ESL
E-Series tape library?
A.cabinet controller
B.Interface Controller
C.lower cluster controller
D.Interface Manager card
Tape Library
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12 braindump   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 exam

NO.3 What are the standard cabling requirements for the Interface Manager card of an EML E-Series tape
library?
A.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
B.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
C.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
D.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12 answers real questions   HP0-J12 exam   HP0-J12 practice test   HP0-J12 pdf

NO.4 What must be configured in CommandView TL when manually adding an ESL E-Series library?
A.library IP address
B.library serial number
C.tape drive and robot SCSI IDs
D.Interface Manager user name and password
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-J12 exam prep   HP0-J12 test questions   HP0-J12 test answers

NO.5 What is the maximum cartridge slot count in an EML E-Series library?
A.325
B.470
C.505
D.595
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-J12 questions   HP0-J12 questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.6 Which tape device attribute does the ESL E-Series tape library Interface Manager use to determine
the physical location of each tape drive in the library?
A.bus number
B.SCSI address
C.serial number
D.drive slot position
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12 test   HP0-J12

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library configuration is shown in the Operator Control Panel Library screen?
A.last cabinet
B.primary cabinet
C.secondary cabinet
D.stand-alone cabinet
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test questions

NO.8 Which parts of the Extended Tape Library Architecture are SNIA compliant and support the Storage
Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S)? (Select two.)
A.Secure Manager
B.Interface Manager
C.Interface Controller
D.Robotics Controller
E.Command View Tape Library
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-J12 demo   HP0-J12 test questions   HP0-J12 test answers   HP0-J12

NO.9 Which HP document provides the most current, supported configurations for Enterprise class libraries
in a SAN environment?
A.Service Guide
B.SAN Design Guide
C.EBS Compatibility Matrix
D.training course documentation
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 exam   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.10 What can be connected using the vacant Ethernet port on the right side of the cabinet controller in an
ESL E-Series tape library?
A.an external LAN
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management card
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 braindump

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
What is the maximum supported number of drives that can be installed in a CLM configuration?
A.40
B.44
C.60
D.64
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-J12 exam prep   HP0-J12 dumps   HP0-J12

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
What does Number 2 on the exhibit represent?
A.x axis motor
B.y axis motor
C.optical scanner
D.home position sensor
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.13 What are the main considerations when choosing a location for an EML E-Series tape library? (Select
three.)
A.floor space
B.room height
C.power requirements
D.lighting requirements
E.grounding requirements
F.distance to disk storage
Answer: ACE

HP   HP0-J12 study guide   HP0-J12

NO.14 How often is the CommandView TL Health Summary screen updated?
A.every 30 seconds
B.at 15-minute intervals
C.whenever the library status changes
D.configurable to any value up to 900 seconds
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.15 Which scheme is used in the Command Line Interface for drive and slot numbers in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.0 based
B.1 based
C.2 based
D.Hex based
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component (used to carry data cartridges to a secondary cabinet) is
shown in the figure?
A.CLM arm
B.CLM controller
C.picker assembly
D.cartridge transfer robot
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12 exam   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test   HP0-J12

NO.17 When is Lock Element Addressing used in the ESL E-Series library?
A.with multiple tape drive clusters
B.as an electronic lock of the access doors
C.when multiple Interface Controllers are used
D.for cross-linked libraries with three or more cabinets
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-J12 original questions   HP0-J12 exam dumps   HP0-J12 test answers   HP0-J12

NO.18 What are possible causes of inventory failure in ESL E-Series tape libraries? (Select two.)
A.The library has a drive failure.
B.One of the clusters is disconnected.
C.The library front is facing bright sunlight.
D.Unapproved bar code labels are being used.
E.The Interface Controller is disconnected from the Fibre Channel switch.
Answer: CD

HP exam dumps   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 certification training   HP0-J12

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component does the exhibit display?
A.cluster controller
B.cabinet controller
C.Interface Manager
D.Interface Controller
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-J12 test   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 exam dumps

NO.20 What is reported by the LP/PNL sensor of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.library door status
B.x-axis motor position
C.y-axis motor position
D.magazines and load ports status
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test questions

NO.21 How many cartridge slots can be used in an 8U drive expansion module mounted at the bottom of an
EML E-Series library?
A.48
B.87
C.94
D.103
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test   HP0-J12 certification training

NO.22 What is the purpose of the Stop button on the Operator Control Panel of ESL E-Series tape libraries?
A.to halt the robotics
B.to restart the library
C.to shut down the library
D.to pause a running backup process
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 answers real questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.23 What are advantages of using Secure Manager EML? (Select two.)
A.It allows library partitioning.
B.Management of direct backup is allowed.
C.It provides faster access to tape devices.
D.Device level mapping is easily configured.
E.User access management is easily configured.
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-J12 exam dumps   HP0-J12 demo   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.24 What is the hard wired IP address of the Interface Manager card in an EML E-Series tape library on the
private network?
A.1.1.1.1
B.10.0.0.1
C.192.168.2.1
D.155.155.155.1
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 braindump

NO.25 For which connection, other than the cabinet controller, is the I2C network cable used in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.external LANs
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management cards
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 exam prep

NO.26 With which management specification does the Command View TL Provider comply?
A.Direct Management Initiative (DMI)
B.Advanced Remote Management (ARM)
C.Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
D.Storage Management Initiative Specification (SMI-S)
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test questions

NO.27 Which statement about an EML E-Series library is correct?
A.It allows serverless backup with only a few configuration steps if a Secure Manager license is installed.
B.The initial configuration can be done over the front panel, Command View TL or the serial port on the
robotics controller using CLI.
C.It is fully compliant with the Storage Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S) and can be
configured with HP Storage Essentials.
D.It bridges the capabilities and features between the business-class HP StorageWorks MSL Series and
enterprise-class ESL E-Series tape libraries.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J12 pdf   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 exam simulations

NO.28 What does the cabinet controller assembly of an ESL E-Series tape library provide a SCSI interface
to?
A.tape devices
B.library robotics
C.management interface card
D.e2400-160 Interface Controller
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 certification training   HP0-J12 exam dumps

NO.29 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which item number represents the host Fibre Channel connections?
A.4
B.6
C.9
D.10
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 certification training

NO.30 What can you do to speed up the power-on process while troubleshooting an EML 71e library?
A.Remove all media from the library.
B.Power-on the library with the load port door open.
C.Disable the auto audit, remembering to re-enable it and reboot the library before leaving the customer
site.
D.Configure inventory mode to bar code labels not required, remembering to reset bar code labels
required before leaving the customer site.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12 pdf   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 certification training   HP0-J12

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN22_64 exam material and high-quality JN0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-588 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J12_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论