Wanting to upgrade yourself, are there plans to take HP HP0-D04 exam? If you want to attend HP0-D04 exam, what should you do to prepare for the exam? Maybe you have found the reference materials that suit you. And then are what materials your worthwhile option? Do you have chosen ITCertKing HP HP0-D04 real questions and answers? If so, you don't need to worry about the problem that can't pass the exam.
HP certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take HP certification test. Among HP certification exams, HP0-D04 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass HP0-D04 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?
Exam Code: HP0-D04
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01
ITCertKing HP HP0-D04 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains HP HP0-D04 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the HP HP0-D04 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-D04 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing HP HP0-D04 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about HP certification HP0-D04 exam. Other websites may also provide information about HP certification HP0-D04 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP0-D04 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP0-D04 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-D04 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
HP0-D04 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D04_exam.html
NO.1 Your customer wants to use their standard servers and storage systems for a massively
scalable Information Management solution. Which solution addresses this requirement?
A.Oracle RAC 10g
B.NeoView Enterprise Data Warehouse
C.PolyServe Software for Microsoft SQL Server
D.SAP Sideways
Answer:B
HP dumps HP0-D04 exam HP0-D04 HP0-D04 HP0-D04 pdf
NO.2 How much of an increase over standard cooling capacity does the HP Modular Cooling
System provide?
A.1.5x
B.2x
C.3x
D.4x
Answer:C
HP questions HP0-D04 study guide HP0-D04 test answers HP0-D04 HP0-D04
NO.3 Your customer's environment consists of a 300GB Oracle database on a ProLiant DL580
server running Windows Server 2003, connected to an EVA4400 storage solution with an
MSL4048 tape library as backup device. You are asked to design a solution using HP Data
Protector that will eliminate database outages currently required for backups. Which licenses
are necessary to implement this design? (Select two.)
A.Direct Backup
B.Advanced Backup-to-Disk
C.Zero Downtime Backup EVA
D.Business Copy EVA
E.Instant Recovery
Answer:C D
HP HP0-D04 HP0-D04 test answers HP0-D04 HP0-D04 HP0-D04
NO.4 A customer is currently using a SAN data-protection solution. It has 45 heterogeneous
servers, three HP StorageWorks EVA8000 series storage solutions, and an MSL6000 series
SAN tape library. Data backup occurs only once daily after operating hours because of the
limited backup window. Which HP StorageWorks products should you propose to enhance
and optimize their off-site data protection strategy? (Select two.)
A.LTO tape drives
B.Virtual Library System
C.ESL E-Series tape library
D.XP series storage system
Answer:A D
HP test answers HP0-D04 HP0-D04 exam HP0-D04 HP0-D04 braindump
NO.5 An enterprise customer is undertaking a new initiative involving floating-point calculations.
The customer needs a solution that enables them to break these operations into smaller tasks
and re-integrated later. Which type of technology would be a good fit for this customer?
A.hard partitions
B.grid computing
C.active/standby clustering
D.workload management
Answer:B
HP study guide HP0-D04 HP0-D04 HP0-D04 test questions
NO.6 Which HP support service includes 6-hour Call-to-Repair by default?
A.Proactive 24
B.Support Plus 24
C.Critical Services
D.Proactive Support Plus 24
Answer:C
HP questions HP0-D04 study guide HP0-D04 pdf
NO.7 Which HP Power and Cooling service helps create an energy-efficient infrastructure?
A.Critical Facilities Consulting
B.Trusted Infrastructure
C.Data Center Management
D.Flexible Computing Services
Answer:A
HP exam simulations HP0-D04 exam HP0-D04 test
NO.8 A customer wants to maximize the use of its data center rack space. Which server solution
should you recommend?
A.rack-optimized HP ProLiant DL servers
B.expansion-optimized HP ProLiant ML servers
C.integration-optimized HP Integrity servers
D.high-density-optimized HP BladeSystem servers
Answer:D
HP HP0-D04 HP0-D04 test answers HP0-D04 HP0-D04
NO.9 Your customer is looking for a simplified way to handle hardware and software issues
across worldwide IT departments. Which hardware support services should you offer?
A.Global Support Resources
B.Mission Critical and Proactive Services
C.Global Call Management
D.HP Mission Critical Partnership
Answer:C
HP test answers HP0-D04 pdf HP0-D04 HP0-D04 HP0-D04
NO.10 Which HP initiatives help the customer to deliver faster innovation and improved time to
market? (Select two.)
A.Application Modernization
B.Packaged and Custom Applications
C.SOA Enablement
D.SAP Deployments
E.Line of Business Service
Answer:C E
HP exam simulations HP0-D04 exam prep HP0-D04 braindump HP0-D04 exam prep HP0-D04 study guide HP0-D04 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z27 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and E20-554 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D04_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论