2014年2月4日星期二

The latest SAP C-HANATEC131 Exam free download

All the IT professionals are familiar with the SAP C-HANATEC131 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. SAP C-HANATEC131 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's SAP C-HANATEC131 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

The ITCertKing SAP C-HANATEC131 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing SAP C-HANATEC131 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through SAP C-HANATEC131 exam certification.

In order to make you confirm the quality of our dumps and let you know whether the dumps suit you, pdf and software version in ITCertKing exam dumps can let you download the free part of our training materials. We will offer free the part of questions and answers for you and you can visit ITCertKing.com to search for and download these certification training materials. You cannot buy the dumps until you experience it so that you can avoid buying ignorantly the exam dumps without fully understanding the quality of questions and answers.

Exam Code: C-HANATEC131
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Technology Associate (Edition 2013) - SAP HANA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the SAP C-HANATEC131 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's SAP C-HANATEC131 exam training materials. ITCertKing's SAP C-HANATEC131 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

If you are going to take SAP C-HANATEC131 certification exam, it is essential to use C-HANATEC131 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing SAP C-HANATEC131 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing SAP C-HANATEC131 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for C-HANATEC131 exam.

C-HANATEC131 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANATEC131_exam.html

NO.1 Which Linux kernel parameters need to be adapted during SAP HANA installation depending
on the SAP HANA system size?
A. net.ipv4.tcp_slow_start_after_idle and kernel.shmmni
B. kernel.shmall and fs.file-max
C. fs.file-max and net.core.wmem_max
D. net.core_rmem_max and kernel.sysrq
Answer: A

SAP   C-HANATEC131 braindump   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131 certification training   C-HANATEC131

NO.2 You want to create a role that grants read-only access to the content of the system and
monitoring views and to statistics services.
Which of the following privileges should the role contain? (Choose two)
A. DATA ADMIN
B. ALTER for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS
C. SERVICE ADMIN
D. SELECT for SQL schema _SYS_STATISTICS
Answer: A,D

SAP test   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131

NO.3 You want to make sure that all data accesses to a specific view will be logged in the audit trail.
As part of an update of the database schema, the view is dropped and recreated under the same
name.
What is the consequence for auditing?
A. The audit log-object references must be reinitialized.
B. Auditing continues to work for the view.
C. The audit policy needs to be reactivated.
D. Auditing needs to be set up again for the recreated view.
Answer: B

SAP practice test   C-HANATEC131 original questions   C-HANATEC131 practice test   C-HANATEC131

NO.4 Which of the following traces is active by default in SAP HANA?
A. SQL trace
B. Performance trace
C. Database trace
D. Expensive statements trace
Answer: C

SAP   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131 test   C-HANATEC131 braindump

NO.5 How can you delete old data and log backups from both the backup catalog and physically
from the server?
A. Delete all files under $(DIR_GLOBAL)/hdb/log
B. Run "DELETE from m_backup_catalog_files where backup_id = <backup_id>" in the SQL editor
C. Delete all files under $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/data and $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/log
D. Go to Backup Editor -> Backup Catalog -> Delete Older Backups -> Catalog and backup location
Answer: D

SAP   C-HANATEC131 dumps   C-HANATEC131 answers real questions   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131 original questions   C-HANATEC131 test

NO.6 Which of the following would you use to upgrade an SAP HANA system and keep the
downtime to a minimum?
A. High availability
B. Storage replication
C. Partitioning
D. System replication
Answer: D

SAP   C-HANATEC131 braindump   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131

NO.7 Which of the following connection types does Direct Extractor Connection (DXC) use to
transfer data to SAP HANA?
A. RFC connection
B. Secondary database connection
C. http connection
D. BICS connection
Answer: C

SAP   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131

NO.8 Which of the following are characteristics of SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse (SAP
NetWeaver BW) when it is migrated to run on the SAP HANA database? (Choose two)
A. The SAP NetWeaver BW application server can be installed on the SAP HANA hardware.
B. The current SAP NetWeaver BW application server hardware can be re-used.
C. All SAP NetWeaver BW 7.x application versions can be used.
D. The sizing of the current SAP NetWeaver BW application server remains valid.
Answer: B,D

SAP original questions   C-HANATEC131 dumps   C-HANATEC131 dumps   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131 pdf   C-HANATEC131 practice test

NO.9 You have to size an SAP HANA system for SAP NetWeaver BW. The SAP NetWeaver BW system
is currently running on a non-SAP RDBMS.
Which of the following factors influences the size of the SAP HANA system?
A. The partitioning of tables
B. The number of indexes
C. The size of aggregates
D. The number of tables in the row store
Answer: D

SAP   C-HANATEC131 exam simulations   C-HANATEC131

NO.10 How can you make space available inside the log volume in a productive SAP HANA system?
A. Compress the log backups at file system level.
B. Set the log mode to Overwrite.
C. Perform log backups.
D. Delete log backups at the operating system level.
Answer: C

SAP   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131   C-HANATEC131 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-955 exam material and high-quality 850-001 pdf questions & answers. Our EN0-001 VCE testing engine and 70-486 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANATEC131_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论