If you want to buy CompTIA JK0-015 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. CompTIA JK0-015 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
Exam Code: JK0-015
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 1074 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28
ITCertKing could give you the CompTIA JK0-015 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-015 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against CompTIA certification JK0-015 exam.
JK0-015 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-015_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following tools was created for the primary purpose of reporting the services that are open
for connection on a networked workstation?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Password crackers
D. Vulnerability scanner
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.2 Which of the following is MOST likely to be an issue when turning on all auditing functions within a
system?
A. Flooding the network with all of the log information
B. Lack of support for standardized log review tools
C. Too much information to review
D. Too many available log aggregation tools
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015 exam
NO.3 Which of the following tools limits external access to the network.?
A. IDS
B. VLAN
C. Firewall
D. DMZ
Answer: C
CompTIA exam simulations JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015 braindump JK0-015 exam dumps JK0-015 exam
NO.4 Cell phones with network access and the ability to store data files are susceptible to which of the
following risks?
A. Input validation errors
B. SMTP open relays
C. Viruses
D. Logic bombs
Answer: C
CompTIA study guide JK0-015 JK0-015 certification JK0-015 study guide
NO.5 When establishing a connection between two IP based routers, which of the following protocols is the
MOST secure?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SSH
Answer: D
CompTIA certification training JK0-015 questions JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.6 An administrator needs to limit and monitor the access users have to the Internet and protect the
internal network. Which of the following would MOST likely be implemented?
A. A heuristic firewall
B. DNS caching on the client machines
C. A pushed update modifying users' local host file
D. A content-filtering proxy server
Answer: D
CompTIA braindump JK0-015 JK0-015 test questions JK0-015 braindump JK0-015 exam dumps
NO.7 Which of the following access control technologies provides a rolling password for one-time use?
A. RSA tokens
B. ACL
C. Multifactor authentication
D. PIV card
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015 exam JK0-015 study guide
NO.8 Which of the following uses an RC4 key that can be discovered by eavesdropping on plain text
initialization vectors?
A. WEP
B. TKIP
C. SSH
D. WPA
Answer: A
CompTIA exam simulations JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.9 Which of the following technologies is used to verify that a file was not altered?
A. RC5
B. AES
C. DES
D. MD5
Answer: D
CompTIA study guide JK0-015 questions JK0-015 study guide JK0-015 JK0-015 certification
NO.10 Upon opening the browser, a guest user is redirected to the company portal and asked to agree to the
acceptable use policy. Which of the following is MOST likely causing this to appear?
A. NAT
B. NAC
C. VLAN
D. DMZ
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015 answers real questions
NO.11 When reviewing IDS logs, the security administrator notices many events pertaining to a "NOOP sled".
Which of the following attacks is occurring?
A. Man-in-the-middle
B. SQL injection
C. Buffer overflow
D. Session hijacking
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-015 certification training JK0-015 JK0-015 test answers JK0-015
NO.12 Mitigating security risks by updating and applying hot fixes is part of:
A. patch management.
B. vulnerability scanning.
C. baseline reporting.
D. penetration testing.
Answer: A
CompTIA demo JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015 test questions
NO.13 The security administrator needs to make a change in the network to accommodate a new remote
location. The new location will be connected by a serial interface, off the main router, through a
commercial circuit. This remote site will also have traffic completely separated from all other traffic. Which
of the following design elements will need to be implemented to accommodate the new location?
A. VLANs need to be added on the switch but not the router.
B. The NAT needs to be re-configured to allow the remote location.
C. The current IP scheme needs to be subnetted.
D. The switch needs to be virtualized and a new DMZ needs to be created
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf JK0-015 certification training JK0-015 braindump
NO.14 Which of the following logical access control methods would a security administrator need to modify in
order to control network traffic passing through a router to a different network?
A. Configuring VLAN 1
B. ACL
C. Logical tokens
D. Role-based access control changes
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions JK0-015 dumps JK0-015 test JK0-015
NO.15 An administrator wants to crack passwords on a server with an account lockout policy. Which of the
following would allow this without locking accounts?
A. Try guessing passwords slow enough to reset the bad count interval.
B. Try guessing passwords with brute force.
C. Copy the password file offline and perform the attack on it.
D. Try only real dictionary words.
Answer: C
CompTIA test answers JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015 certification training
NO.16 Which of the following algorithms provides better protection against brute force attacks by using a
160-bit message digest?
A. MD5
B. SHA-1
C. LANMAN
D. NTLM
Answer: B
CompTIA original questions JK0-015 test answers JK0-015 certification JK0-015
NO.17 Which of the following is the MOST secure authentication method?
A. Smartcard
B. Iris
C. Password
D. Fingerprints
Answer: B
CompTIA test answers JK0-015 JK0-015 dumps JK0-015 certification training
NO.18 A user reports that each time they attempt to go to a legitimate website, they are sent to an
inappropriate website. The security administrator suspects the user may have malware on the computer,
which manipulated some of the user's files. Which of the following files on the user's system would need
to be checked for unauthorized changes?
A. SAM
B. LMhosts
C. Services
D. Hosts
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015
NO.19 USB devices with a virus delivery mechanism are an example of which of the following security threats?
A. Adware
B. Trojan
C. Botnets
D. Logic bombs
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations JK0-015 exam simulations JK0-015 exam JK0-015 JK0-015 exam simulations JK0-015 answers real questions
NO.20 Which of the following is a malicious program used to capture information from an infected computer?
A. Trojan
B. Botnet
C. Worm
D. Virus
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-015 JK0-015 JK0-015
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-624 exam material and high-quality 000-276 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-465 VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-015_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论