Symantec certification ST0-130 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Symantec certification ST0-130 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Symantec certification ST0-130 exam successfully.
ITCertKing Symantec ST0-130 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Symantec ST0-130 exam questions for you.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Symantec ST0-130 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing Symantec certification ST0-130 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Symantec ST0-130 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Symantec ST0-130 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Symantec certification ST0-130 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Symantec ST0-130 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-130 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-130 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: ST0-130
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
ST0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-130_exam.html
NO.1 An administrator has joined a computer to a domain managed by Microsoft Active Directory.
Which two items must the administrator enable to automate the installation of the Altiris Agent on this
computer.? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent for Windows - Install policy
B. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed filter
C. Microsoft Active Directory import rule
D. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed target
E. Scheduled Push to Computers policy
Answer: C,E
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.2 Which statement is true about the Default Shared Schedules shipping with Notification Server?
A. They cannot be deleted.
B. They cannot be modified.
C. They can override maintenance windows.
D. They cannot be disabled.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 certification ST0-130 test questions ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.3 Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Agent
C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. Symantec Management Console
Answer: B
Symantec certification training ST0-130 ST0-130 practice test ST0-130 original questions
NO.4 Refer to the Exhibit.
The administrator created a report that returns the status of computers. Which menu item should the
administrator choose to compare the status from month to month?
A. Snapshot
B. Web Part
C. Static Filter
D. XML File
Answer: A
Symantec pdf ST0-130 original questions ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.5 Why would an administrator want to save a report as a web part?
A. to save the results for later reference
B. to use in a resource target
C. to use in a portal page
D. to be able to e-mail the results
Answer: C
Symantec practice test ST0-130 certification training ST0-130 dumps ST0-130 original questions ST0-130 practice test
NO.6 Under which menu option are filters located in the Symantec Management Console?
A. Manage
B. Settings
C. Actions
D. Home
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 exam dumps ST0-130 ST0-130 questions
NO.7 What is a properly configured middleware computer known as?
A. Task Service
B. Subnet Server
C. Site Server
D. Package Server
Answer: C
Symantec certification ST0-130 braindump ST0-130 test
NO.8 What is the Symantec recommended method for a Service Desk agent to use to install the Altiris Agent
when visiting a user's cubicle?
A. Manual Pull
B. Manual Push
C. Scheduled Push
D. Agent Upgrade Policy
Answer: A
Symantec braindump ST0-130 questions ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.9 What can the administrator use to have resources assigned to specific sites without administrative
intervention and as they register with the Notification Server?
A. Automation policy
B. Active Directory import policy
C. Inventory policy
D. Custom Inventory policy
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 test questions ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.10 How does the Symantec Management Console help keep reports secure and scoped?
A. by enforcing permissions that determine which reports users can view
B. by scoping privileges that determine which reports users can view
C. by using report filters so that only specific report data is displayed
D. by prompting Altiris Agents for log in credentials before viewing reports
Answer: A
Symantec pdf ST0-130 ST0-130 study guide
NO.11 Which component contains the core service of the Symantec Management Platform?
A. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
B. Altiris Agent
C. Site Service
D. Notification Server
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 certification training ST0-130 dumps ST0-130 practice test
NO.12 Which component enables users to view data from the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Log Viewer
B. Reports
C. Notification Server
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-130 braindump ST0-130
NO.13 How long are User-based policies cached on a managed computer?
A. one week
B. one month
C. two weeks
D. two months
Answer: A
Symantec exam dumps ST0-130 braindump ST0-130 test answers ST0-130 study guide
NO.14 Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris Agent.
B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to Notification Server.
C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.
D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 test answers
NO.15 Which two services can a Site Server provide? (Select two.)
A. Package Service
B. OAB Service
C. Task Service
D. AEXSVC Service
E. Replication Service
Answer: A,C
Symantec original questions ST0-130 exam prep ST0-130 demo
NO.16 An administrator needs to review several Symantec Management Console reports daily and would like
to have them in a single view. How can the reports be combined into a single view?
A. create a custom dashboard that merges the reports
B. create a custom portal page that displays each of the reports as web parts
C. export the reports and import them into one custom folder
D. link each of the reports to a single custom sub-menu item
Answer: B
Symantec exam simulations ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.17 Refer to the Exhibit.
There is one Notification Server at HQ that manages all desktops and laptops throughout the WAN. What
should be configured to reduce processor load on the Notification Server and move network intensive
services closer to their points of distribution?
A. Organizational Units
B. Replication Management
C. Site Management
D. Security Sites
Answer: C
Symantec exam prep ST0-130 pdf ST0-130 dumps ST0-130
NO.18 What is the first point of contact for the Altiris Agent?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Console
C. Package Service
D. Task Service
Answer: A
Symantec pdf ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.19 Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and stores
it in the Configuration Management Database?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Software Management Framework
C. Notification Server
D. Site Services
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-130 test ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.20 Which policies run on Notification Server and are not concerned with agent activity on managed
computers?
A. Automation policies
B. Target-based policies
C. User-based policies
D. Filter-based policies
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 exam ST0-130
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 00M-663 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J60 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICYB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-130_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论