Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about SAP C_SRM_70 and they can 100% ensure you pass SAP C_SRM_70 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
SAP C_SRM_70 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass SAP Certification C_SRM_70 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
Exam Code: C_SRM_70
Exam Name: SAP (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
SAP C_SRM_70 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing SAP C_SRM_70 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
C_SRM_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SRM_70_exam.html
NO.1 Which documents are created for an invoice entered for a local purchase order in the standalone
scenario?
A. Accounting document in SRM
B. Invoice in ERP
C. Invoice in SRM
D. Accounting document in ERP
Answer: C,D
SAP dumps C_SRM_70 demo C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 certification training C_SRM_70 pdf
NO.2 You can transfer lookup data from ERP and SRM to SRM-MDM. What data can only be transferred
from ERP to SRM-MDM?
A. Product categories
B. UOM ISO codes
C. Purchasing organizations
D. Currencies
Answer: C
SAP C_SRM_70 exam prep C_SRM_70 pdf C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 answers real questions C_SRM_70
NO.3 Which follow-on documents can be the result of an SRM confirmation of goods in the classic scenario.?
A. Acknowledgement and inbound delivery
B. Material document and accounting document
C. Inbound delivery and material documents
D. Accounting document and inbound delivery
Answer: B
SAP exam simulations C_SRM_70 exam prep C_SRM_70 study guide
NO.4 Which mode in the MDM Data Manager allows you to assign attributes to categories in a hierarchy?
A. Taxonomy mode
B. Record mode
C. Matching mode
D. Hierarchy mode
Answer: A
SAP C_SRM_70 certification training C_SRM_70 certification training C_SRM_70 braindump C_SRM_70 certification training
NO.5 What can be used to give a supplier an advantage in a live auction?
A. Cascading line items
B. Lotting
C. Reference price
D. Factored-cost bidding
Answer: D
SAP C_SRM_70 answers real questions C_SRM_70 demo C_SRM_70 study guide
NO.6 Accounting data is supplied according to the SAP SRM system configuration.
For which shopping carts is this data ignored?
A. For shopping carts which are subject to a purchaser completion workflow
B. For shopping carts in the extended classic scenario
C. For shopping carts referring to procurement cards
D. For shopping carts for direct material
Answer: D
SAP braindump C_SRM_70 demo C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.7 What can be used in MDM Data Manager to calculate the percentage of a price change for catalog
items?
A. Assignments
B. Validations
C. Matching rules
D. Transformations
Answer: A
SAP exam prep C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.8 Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the account
assignment data is checked?
A. System alias for accounting systems
B. System alias for logical system
C. System alias
D. System alias for vendor
Answer: A
SAP C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 questions C_SRM_70
NO.9 What control setting is maintained in the transaction type of an RFx?
A. Allow automatic extension
B. Allow surrogate bidding
C. Allow multiple currencies
D. Allow bidders to add new items
Answer: D
SAP C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.10 For which kind of auctions do you use proxy bidding?
A. For auctions without lots
B. For auctions without overall best bid validation
C. For auctions with bid decrements at the auction header
D. For auctions without reserve price
Answer: A
SAP exam simulations C_SRM_70 exam prep C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 exam
NO.11 Where is the setting that enables a purchaser to enter a bid on behalf of a supplier?
A. Business Partner
B. Implementation Guide (IMG)
C. Vendor Group
D. Organization Plan
Answer: A
SAP C_SRM_70 pdf C_SRM_70 pdf C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 demo C_SRM_70 study guide
NO.12 What option in Import Manager is used to map 1 source field to multiple destination fields?
A. Compounding
B. Adding
C. Cloning
D. Renaming
Answer: C
SAP C_SRM_70 demo C_SRM_70 exam simulations C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.13 Which SAP MDM component is used to schedule automated data imports?
A. MDM Import Manager
B. MDM Server
C. MDM Import Server
D. MDM Connector
Answer: C
SAP exam simulations C_SRM_70 certification C_SRM_70 original questions C_SRM_70
NO.14 What is used in MDM Import Manager to determine whether records are new or already exist in the
repository?
A. Value Conversion
B. Default Import Action
C. Record Filtering
D. Matching Field(s)
Answer: D
SAP exam dumps C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
NO.15 Which item data can be defined prior to the start of a live auction? (Choose two)
A. Reserve price
B. Binding period
C. Automatic extension
D. Reference price
Answer: A,D
SAP test answers C_SRM_70 C_SRM_70
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and VCAC510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SRM_70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论