2013年11月23日星期六

Latest training guide for CompTIA CA1-001

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing CompTIA CA1-001 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our CompTIA CA1-001 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the CompTIA CA1-001 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent CompTIA CA1-001 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win CompTIA CA1-001 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing CompTIA CA1-001 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's CompTIA CA1-001 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

There are many ways to help you pass CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of CompTIA certification CA1-001 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam to meet your need.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: CA1-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP) Beta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 208 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the CompTIA CA1-001 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

CA1-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CA1-001_exam.html

NO.1 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You need to conduct network reconnaissance,
which is carried out by a remote attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it
is not authorized/allowed.
What will you do?
A. Use a SuperScan
B. Use a netcat utility
C. Use a vulnerability scanner
D. Use an idle scan
Answer: C

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001

NO.2 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc.
You want the clients and servers in your organization to be able to communicate in a way that prevents
eavesdropping and tampering of data on the Internet. Which of the following will you use to accomplish
the task?
A. EFS
B. WEP
C. SSL
D. MS-CHAP
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   CA1-001 study guide   CA1-001   CA1-001 demo   CA1-001 study guide

NO.3 Which of the following terms is about communicating the user's need and ability to communicate, and
the medium through which that communication may occur?
A. Data sharing
B. Presence
C. Instant messaging
D. Audio conferencing
Answer: B

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001 exam simulations   CA1-001 test questions   CA1-001 test

NO.4 You need to ensure that a session key derived from a set of long-term public and private keys will not be
compromised if one of the private keys is compromised in the future?
A. Perfect forward secrecy
B. Secure socket layer
C. Secure shell
D. Security token
Answer: A

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001 test   CA1-001

NO.5 Which of the following protocols is used extensively in communication and entertainment systems that
involve streaming media, such as telephony, video teleconference applications and web-based push to
talk features?
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. H.323
D. RTP
Answer: D

CompTIA   CA1-001 test   CA1-001 certification   CA1-001 certification training

NO.6 In which of the following attacks does an attacker intercept call-signaling SIP message traffic and
masquerade as the calling party to the called party and vice-versa?
A. Call tampering
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. Eavesdropping
D. Denial of Service
Answer: B

CompTIA   CA1-001 dumps   CA1-001 certification training   CA1-001 pdf   CA1-001 exam dumps   CA1-001

NO.7 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want to allow some users to access a
particular program on the computers in the network. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Apply remote access policies
B. Apply NTFS permissions
C. Apply group policies
D. Apply account policies
Answer: C

CompTIA   CA1-001 original questions   CA1-001 exam prep   CA1-001 test

NO.8 Which of the following is a declarative access control policy language implemented in XML and a
processing model, describing how to interpret the policies?
A. SAML
B. SOAP
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   CA1-001 exam   CA1-001   CA1-001 dumps   CA1-001   CA1-001

NO.9 Which of the following security practices are included in the Implementation phase of the Security
Development Lifecycle (SDL)? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Establish Design Requirements
B. Perform Static Analysis
C. Use Approved Tools
D. Execute Incident Response Plan
Answer: A,B,C

CompTIA answers real questions   CA1-001 original questions   CA1-001   CA1-001 practice test   CA1-001 certification   CA1-001

NO.10 The Security Development Lifecycle (SDL) consists of various security practices that are grouped under
seven phases.Which of the following security practices are included in the Requirements phase.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Incident Response Plan
B. Create Quality Gates/Bug Bars
C. Attack Surface Analysis/Reduction
D. Security and Privacy Risk Assessment
Answer: B,D

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001 demo   CA1-001

NO.11 Which of the following is frequently used by administrators to verify security policies of their networks
and by attackers to identify running services on a host with the view to compromise it?
A. Fuzzer
B. Port scanner
C. MegaPing
D. UDP scan
Answer: B

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001 exam prep

NO.12 In which of the following activities an organization identifies and prioritizes technical, organizational,
procedural, administrative, and physical security weaknesses?
A. Social engineering
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. White box testing
D. Penetration testing
Answer: B

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001   CA1-001   CA1-001

NO.13 Which of the following is an XML-based framework developed by OASIS and used to exchange user,
resource and service provisioning information between cooperating organizations?
A. SOAP
B. SAML
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: C

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001   CA1-001

NO.14 Collaboration platform offers a set of software components and services that enable users to
communicate, share information, and work together for achieving common business goals. What are the
core elements of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Product and service integration
B. Real-time communication
C. Change management
D. Team collaboration
E. Messaging
Answer: B,D,E

CompTIA   CA1-001 exam   CA1-001 exam dumps   CA1-001   CA1-001 test answers   CA1-001

NO.15 Which of the following stages are involved in the successful implementation of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Ongoing collaboration solution design
B. Federated identity management
C. Platform implementation
D. Product and service integration
Answer: A,C

CompTIA   CA1-001 demo   CA1-001

NO.16 Which technology can be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. DNS
B. QoS
C. H.323
D. RSTP
Answer: B

CompTIA   CA1-001 original questions   CA1-001 dumps   CA1-001

NO.17 SDLC phases include a minimum set of security tasks that are required to effectively incorporate
security in the system development process. Which of the following are the key security activities for the
development/acquisition phase?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Prepare initial documents for system certification and accreditation
B. Conduct the risk assessment and use the results to supplement the baseline security controls
C. Determination of privacy requirements
D. Initial delineation of business requirements in terms of confidentiality, integrity, and availability
Answer: A,B

CompTIA test   CA1-001   CA1-001   CA1-001 braindump   CA1-001

NO.18 Which of the following is the most secure authentication scheme and uses a public key cryptography
and digital certificate to authenticate a user?
A. Form-based authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Digest authentication
D. Certificate-based authentication
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   CA1-001   CA1-001 test questions   CA1-001 certification training

NO.19 Which of the following components of a VoIP network is frequently used to bridge video conferencing
connections?
A. MCU
B. Videoconference station
C. IP Phone
D. Call agent
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   CA1-001 braindump   CA1-001 exam simulations   CA1-001

NO.20 Which of the following are the functions of a network security administrator? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Backing up the files
B. Writing computer software
C. Maintaining and implementing a firewall
D. Developing, maintaining, and implementing IT security
Answer: A,C,D

CompTIA test questions   CA1-001   CA1-001   CA1-001 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C33 VCE testing engine and JN0-730 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CA1-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论