2013年11月26日星期二

HP HP0-M22 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about HP0-M22 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of HP0-M22 certification exam are produced by the analysis of HP0-M22 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in HP0-M22 certification exam.

In order to pass HP certification HP0-M22 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

Through the HP certification HP0-M22 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the HP certification HP0-M22 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

Our latest training material about HP certification HP0-M22 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. HP certification HP0-M22 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a HP HP0-M22 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Exam Code: HP0-M22
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Service Manager Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-M22 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M22 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M22 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing HP certification HP0-M22 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an HP certification HP0-M22 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate HP certification HP0-M22 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass HP certification HP0-M22 exam with a high score.

HP0-M22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M22_exam.html

NO.1 Which RDBMS running on UNIX is compatible with Service Manager?
A. P4
B. Oracle 10
C. Sybase 12.5
D. SQL Server 2005
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 pdf   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.2 What is used as a condition for a menu or a display option that makes an option only available to
system administrators?
A. index($ucapex,"SysAdmin")=0
B. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)>0
C. index("SysAdmin",$lo.ucapex)=0
D. index($lo.ucapex,"SysAdmin")>0
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M22 exam simulations   HP0-M22 pdf   HP0-M22

NO.3 For what is Service Manager considered an authoritative source?
A. contact data
B. location data
C. incident data
D. email addresses
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 test   HP0-M22 exam

NO.4 Which data type typically represents the Service Manager character data type on the RDBMS?
A. text
B. float
C. varchar
D. Boolean
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-M22 test answers   HP0-M22 answers real questions

NO.5 To which file are debugging parameters added?
A. sm.ini
B. sm.log
C. sm.cfg
D. System-Wide Information Record
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 certification training   HP0-M22

NO.6 What must all Service Manager communications to the RDBMS go through?
A. the client
B. the web tier
C. the application server
D. the web services interface
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.7 Which access method is used to connect to the SQL Server Database from Service Manager?
A. web services
B. SQL Server API
C. SQL Server client
D. ODBC driver for SQL Server
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-M22 pdf   HP0-M22 exam prep   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 exam simulations   HP0-M22 answers real questions

NO.8 Which startup parameter is required to connect Service Manager to its RDBMS?
A. sqllogin
B. sqldebug
C. sqlconnect
D. sqlfetchrows
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M22 study guide   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 exam simulations

NO.9 Which file contains debugging information?
A. sm.log
B. debug.log
C. send.log
D. sm.alert.log
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 certification   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.10 Where are Service Manager localized notifications set up?
A. rules wizard
B. macro engine
C. message class D. notification engine
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M22 study guide   HP0-M22 pdf   HP0-M22 exam

NO.11 What is a valid database choice for Service Manager?
A. Service Manager proprietary database, P4
B. any RDBMS that supplies an ODBC connection
C. MS SQL Server that can be used with any application server
D. MS SQL Server that can only be used with a Windows-based application server
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-M22 dumps   HP0-M22 test questions   HP0-M22 exam

NO.12 How can new fields be added to the RDBMS when the Service Manager user does not have alter
rights to the database? (Select two.)
A. by mapping the new fields to a null table
B. by adding the field to the dbdict and clicking on SM Alters
C. by adding the fields to the RDBMS and having Service Manager detect them
D. by supplying the DDL from the Alter dialog box to the Database Administrator
Answer: CD

HP certification training   HP0-M22 test answers   HP0-M22 exam simulations   HP0-M22 exam simulations

NO.13 Which application in Service Manager stores ITIL's configuration items?
A. Incident Management
B. Change Management
C. Release Management
D. Configuration Management
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M22 exam dumps   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.14 How many threads does a Service Manager user establish on the RDBMS?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 10
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-M22 certification   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 exam prep   HP0-M22

NO.15 Which debugger is available from the Service Manager Windows client? (Select two.)
A. RAD Debugger
B. Advanced Debugger
C. JavaScript Debugger
D. Web Client Debugger
Answer: AB

HP demo   HP0-M22 certification training   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 certification training

NO.16 Which application in Service Manager is associated with ITIL v2 Definitive Software Library (DSL)?
A. Project Management
B. Release Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Lifecycle Management
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-M22 certification training   HP0-M22 exam   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 original questions

NO.17 Which statement is true about deploying the Windows client?
A. It should never be deployed.
B. There is no Windows client to deploy.
C. It should be deployed to perform tailoring.
D. It should be deployed to accomplish daily operation tasks.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22

NO.18 Where are RDBMS permissions controlled?
A. in LDAP
B. in the RDBMS
C. in the Service Manager client
D. in the Service Manager server
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 exam simulations   HP0-M22

NO.19 Which file contains information on self-service license usage?
A. sc.log
B. sm.log
C. sm.alert.log
D. system.startup
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 braindump   HP0-M22 practice test   HP0-M22 dumps

NO.20 What determines case sensitivity in Service Manager?
A. case setting in the sm.ini
B. case setting of the DBDICT utility
C. database (RDBMS) configuration settings D. case sensitivity settings in the System-Wide Information
Record
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-M22   HP0-M22   HP0-M22 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest ICGB exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and M70-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-958 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M22_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论