2013年11月23日星期六

Best CompTIA IK0-002 exam questions and answers

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, IK0-002 exam has become a milestone in the CompTIA exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the CompTIA IK0-002 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the CompTIA IK0-002 certification exam, they focus on the study of CompTIA IK0-002 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of CompTIA IK0-002 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. CompTIA IK0-002 is a high gold content certification exam. CompTIA IK0-002 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam as a try.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your CompTIA IK0-002 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your CompTIA IK0-002 exam certification. The ITCertKing CompTIA IK0-002 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

Exam Code: IK0-002
Exam Name: CompTIA (I-NET+ CERTIFICATION)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 221 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

IK0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html

NO.1 What TCP/IP utility is used to see current contents of a packet on your computer?
A. tracert
B. protocol analyzer
C. ping
D. ipconfig
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002 exam prep   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.2 When a new idea is being considered for adoption regarding the Internet, it is first posted as an:
A. FAQ
B. RFC
C. PDP
D. PDF
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam simulations   IK0-002 certification training   IK0-002 practice test   IK0-002

NO.3 How are cookies stored?
A. Unencrypted text file on client
B. Unencrypted text file on server
C. Encrypted text file on client
D. Encrypted text file on server
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   IK0-002 demo   IK0-002   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002 pdf

NO.4 Which one has speeds off 51.84Mbps?
A. T1
B. T3
C. OC1
D. OC3
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 test

NO.5 Within a DNS record where can you find the name of the administrator.
A. PTR
B. SOA
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam simulations   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002 certification

NO.6 What do you need on your e-commerce system to process credit card transactions?
A. Online catalog
B. Virtual shopping carts/Checkouts
C. Merchant system
D. Intranet
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002 answers real questions   IK0-002   IK0-002 questions

NO.7 Which command checks the current open TCP/IP connections?
A. netstat
B. Ping
C. ipconfig
D. winipcfg
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 practice test   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002

NO.8 Web graphics 40mm x 60mm. Which format do you load to achieve the fastest download when user
browses?
A. 72dpi
B. 98dpi
C. 100dpi
D. 300dpi
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.9 What do you call the first DNS server?
A. First
B. Master
C. Slave
D. Primary
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.10 Which DNS record tells you mail servers?
A. PTR
B. RP
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   IK0-002 demo   IK0-002   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002 certification training

NO.11 What is the default port for HTTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 certification training

NO.12 What UART chip is needed to provide a modem connection of 115200 bps?
A. 85.xx
B. 65.xx
C. 100.xx
D. 165.xx
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 certification training

NO.13 How many 64 Kbps channels are in a ISDN?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 8
D. 12
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   IK0-002   IK0-002 practice test

NO.14 What TCP/IP protocol can be used for directory access?
A. LDAP
B. HTTP
C. FTP
D. NNTP
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   IK0-002   IK0-002 original questions

NO.15 Which supports encryption?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. PPP
D. SLIP
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002 test

NO.16 What is the default port for Telnet?
A. 21
B. 23
C. 25
D. 80
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002   IK0-002 demo   IK0-002

NO.17 What is the default port for SMTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002 pdf

NO.18 Which executes on server side?
A. CGI
B. C++
C. JavaScript
D. VBG
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   IK0-002 certification   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.19 Your company has connection with the business partners. What is it called?
A. Intranet
B. Extranet
C. Internet
D. Private network
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   IK0-002 study guide   IK0-002 exam prep   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.20 What uses vector graphics to display web images?
A. Flash
B. Shockwave
C. Real Media D. QuickTime VR
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   IK0-002 pdf   IK0-002

NO.21 Which is not a required HTML Tag?
A. <TEXTAREA>
B. <Body>
C. <Head>
D. <HTML>
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   IK0-002 pdf   IK0-002 certification

NO.22 What is the default port for FTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002 practice test   IK0-002

NO.23 What are the best types of documents to distribute using Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)?
A. Memos
B. Orders and invoices
C. Reports
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002 certification   IK0-002 dumps

NO.24 Which supports animation of graphics on web?
A. GIF87A
B. GIF89A
C. jpeg
D. png
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 certification

NO.25 Which device cannot be infected with a virus?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Gateway D. NIC
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   IK0-002   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002

NO.26 Your company has heterogeneous systems (different operating systems/machines). You want to have
a better security and you want your company to issue certificates for user communication. What server
should you implement?
A. Directory server
B. Certificate server C. Authentication server
D. Telnet server
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002   IK0-002 pdf

NO.27 Which command matches IP address to MAC address?
A. arp
B. ipconfig
C. winipcfg
D. nbtstat
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   IK0-002 answers real questions   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002

NO.28 When a system is sent ICMP echo requests repeatedly, it is a
A. PING attack
B. SYN attack
C. SPOOFING
D. Telnet attack
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 study guide   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002

NO.29 You have a Remote access server (RAS) used by your colleagues working at home. You are
concerned about the security. What should you do to have a better security measure?
A. Installing firewall
B. Change password
C. Use SSL for the connection
D. Enable call back
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 study guide

NO.30 What network device enables you to communicate with other systems using different protocol?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Bridge
D. Gateway
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-670 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our DC0-260 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论