ITCertKing is the leader in the latest CompTIA N10-004 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare CompTIA N10-004 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
Although there are other online CompTIA N10-004 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's CompTIA N10-004 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate CompTIA N10-004 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's CompTIA N10-004 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest CompTIA N10-004 exam training materials.
CompTIA's N10-004 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through CompTIA N10-004 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing CompTIA N10-004 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult CompTIA certification N10-004 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. CompTIA N10-004 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the CompTIA certification N10-004 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
CompTIA certification N10-004 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, N10-004 is a very important certified exam of CompTIA. But N10-004 exam is not so simple.
Exam Code: N10-004
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 362 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28
N10-004 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/N10-004_exam.html
NO.1 A user is unable to access the company website on a laptop. A network technician verifies that the user
can access other Internet pages. According to network troubleshooting methodology, which of the
following steps should be taken NEXT?
A. Remotely connect to the user's laptop and review the network configuration settings.
B. Ping the web server from inside the network to ensure it is still up and running.
C. Check to make sure the company's website is accessible from the Internet.
D. Ensure the Ethernet cable is securely plugged into the user's laptop.
Answer: C
CompTIA exam simulations N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 demo N10-004
NO.2 Which of the following metrics indentifies the number of connections that is between two devices?
A. Hop count
B. MTU
C. Latency
D. Bandwidth
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004
NO.3 A network technician, working with a large business of 500 employees, decides to configure a server
to handle IP addressing. Which of the following would BEST allow for this setup?
A. Address routing protocol
B. Port mirroring
C. Static addresses
D. DHCP addresses
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-004 exam prep N10-004 study guide N10-004
NO.4 Which of the following is a reason to use dynamic DNS?
A. The host IP address is not listed in the firewall.
B. The host IP address is assigned by DHCP.
C. Static routes cannot be used on the host network.
D. A third-party certificate is being used.
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 original questions N10-004
NO.5 Which of the following can be configured to restrict specific ports and IP addresses from accessing the
internal network? (Select TWO).
A. Layer 2 switch
B. MAC address filtering
C. ACLs
D. IIS server
E. Port scanner
F. Firewall
Answer: CF
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 certification training N10-004 exam prep
NO.6 A bridge handles frames at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A. Network
B. Session
C. Transport
D. Data Link
Answer: D
CompTIA answers real questions N10-004 N10-004 original questions
NO.7 A company is about to install a second network connection with a new ISP. Which of the following
routing protocols is the BEST choice?
A. IS-IS
B. BGP
C. OSPF
D. RIP
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 exam N10-004 N10-004 N10-004
NO.8 Which of the following is the broadcast address for a network defined as 192.168.0.0/24?
A. 192.168.0.255
B. 192.168.0.1
C. 192.168.0.0
D. 192.168.0.253
Answer: A
CompTIA exam dumps N10-004 test answers N10-004 questions N10-004 original questions
NO.9 Which of the following layers of the OSI model maps to the Network Interface layer of the TCP stack?
(Select TWO).
A. Physical
B. Session
C. Data Link
D. Network
E. Transport
Answer: AC
CompTIA exam simulations N10-004 test N10-004 braindump N10-004 exam dumps
NO.10 Which of the following authentication solutions also provides AAA and uses TCP.?
A. TACACS+
B. Kerberos
C. RADIUS
D. RAS
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004
NO.11 A network technician blocks access to ports 25, 110, and 143 on the firewall. Which of the following
application services will be blocked due to this?
A. Email sending and receiving
B. Domain Name Service
C. FTP access to external servers
D. Remote desktop access
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 test answers N10-004 braindump
NO.12 The protocols that use a three way handshake to transfer information can be found within which layer of
the OSI model?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 5
Answer: C
CompTIA N10-004 exam N10-004 answers real questions N10-004
NO.13 Which of the following ports would have to be allowed through a firewall to allow SNMP traffic to pass
on its default port? (Select TWO).
A. 22
B. 23
C. 143
D. 161
E. 162
F. 8080
Answer: DE
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 practice test N10-004
NO.14 Which of the following protocols is commonly used for VoIP technology?
A. Telnet
B. SMTP
C. SIP
D. SNMP
Answer: C
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 braindump
NO.15 A network technician is attempting to map a FQDN to an internal server at the address of 10.0.0.15
without NAT/PAT. Which of the following is the reason this will ultimately not work?
A. This is a private address which cannot be seen by external users.
B. The address does not have the appropriate subnet mask assigned.
C. This is a public address which can only be seen by internal users.
D. This is a private address which can only be seen by external users.
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 original questions N10-004 exam simulations N10-004 exam dumps N10-004
NO.16 A network technician is troubleshooting a problem and has just established a plan of action to resolve
the problem. Which of the following is the NEXT step in the troubleshooting methodology?
A. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
B. Implement the solution or escalate as necessary.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Establish a theory of probable cause (e.g. question the obvious).
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-004 certification training N10-004 braindump N10-004 N10-004 dumps
NO.17 The network technician is troubleshooting a network issue by implementing a new security device. After
installing and configuring the device, which of the following steps should the technician take NEXT?
A. Verify full system functionality.
B. Identify the main problem and question the user.
C. Document their findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Escalate the issue to upper management.
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004
NO.18 Which of the following would be used to test out the security of a specific network by allowing it to
receive security attacks?
A. Honeynet
B. Honeypot
C. Vulnerability scanner
D. Network based IDS
Answer: A
CompTIA demo N10-004 braindump N10-004 test
NO.19 hen the use of a smart card, pin number, and pass phrase is required to login to a system, which of the
following types of authentication is being used?
A. Single sign on
B. PKI
C. Two factor authentication
D. Multi-factor authentication
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-004 exam prep N10-004 N10-004 N10-004
NO.20 Which of the following ports is the default telnet port?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 test
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-406 exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-730 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-596 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/N10-004_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论