2013年11月23日星期六

Latest training guide for CompTIA 220-801

ITCertKing CompTIA 220-801 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing CompTIA 220-801 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing CompTIA 220-801 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the CompTIA 220-801 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get CompTIA certification 220-801 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of CompTIA 220-801 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass CompTIA 220-801 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 458 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. CompTIA 220-801 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-801 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

220-801 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/220-801_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following MUST be performed when installing a PCI sound card for use instead
of the
onboard sound?
A. Install drivers
B. Install additional memory
C. Configure the jumpers
D. Flash the BIOS
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   220-801 practice test   220-801

NO.2 Which of the following features of Windows allows a device to have a default IP address if a
DHCP
server is not available?
A. APIPA
B. ARP
C. IPv6
D. DNS
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   220-801 dumps   220-801   220-801   220-801

NO.3 Which of the following hard drive types would be considered the MOST likely to survive a
fall?
A. SCSI
B. Solid State
C. IDE
D. SATA
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   220-801   220-801 demo

NO.4 Which of the following is representative of a class C address type?
A. 10.15.1.4
B. 169.254.125.15
C. 172.20.15.5
D. 192.168.1.15
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-801   220-801 answers real questions   220-801

NO.5 Which of the following is the BEST way to explain RAID to a non-technical user?
A. RAID is a dynamic logical disk management system.
B. RAID uses multiple hard disks to increase performance and/or provide protection against data
loss.
C. RAID uses data striping to reduce hard drive write time and parity bits to reconstruct the data
from a
failed hard drive.
D. RAID stands for Redundant Array of Independent Disks .
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   220-801   220-801   220-801 exam dumps

NO.6 Which of the following tools are commonly used to remove dust and debris from inside a
computer?
(Select TWO).
A. Cotton and alcohol
B. Vacuum
C. Compressed air
D. Anti-bacterial surface cleaner
E. Feather duster
Answer: B,C

CompTIA   220-801   220-801

NO.7 Which of the following is the speed limitation for CAT3 wiring?
A. 1 Mbps
B. 10 Mbps
C. 100 Mbps
D. 1000 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   220-801   220-801   220-801   220-801 exam dumps   220-801 study guide

NO.8 Which of the following display connections has 15-pins?
A. RGB
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. HDMI
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   220-801 dumps   220-801   220-801

NO.9 Which type of fire extinguishing technology should be used when encountering an electrical
fire?
A. Class B fire extinguishers
B. Overhead sprinkler system
C. Water-based fire extinguishers
D. Non-water based extinguishers
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   220-801 exam simulations   220-801   220-801

NO.10 Which of the following will provide the BEST protection against power failures and data loss?
A. Auto-switching power supply
B. Uninterruptible power supply
C. Line conditioner
D. Surge suppressor
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   220-801   220-801

NO.11 Which of the following are the MOST important factors to address when a technician is
choosing
the components for a CAD workstation? (Select THREE).
A. Large drive space allocation
B. Powerful sound card
C. Multiple network cards
D. Multiple large HD monitors
E. Powerful video card
F. Maximum RAM
G. Powerful processor
Answer: E,F,G

CompTIA   220-801 pdf   220-801 demo   220-801 exam simulations   220-801 demo

NO.12 Which of the following is a public IP address?
A. 10.0.0.1
B. 62.10.1.1
C. 172.16.0.1
D. 192.168.1.1
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   220-801 exam   220-801 demo

NO.13 Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps?
A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   220-801 study guide   220-801   220-801 certification training   220-801   220-801 study guide

NO.14 Which of the following types of RAM can be used in a dual channel configuration?
A. SDRAM
B. RAMBUS
C. DDR
D. DIMM
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   220-801   220-801 study guide   220-801 certification training

NO.15 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM transfer speed of USB 2.0?
A. 100 Mbps
B. 400 Mbps
C. 420 Mbps
D. 480 Mbps
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   220-801 certification training   220-801 test   220-801   220-801 demo   220-801 certification training

NO.16 Which of the following is the BEST protocol to use for securely transferring large files?
A. Telnet
B. SSH
C. SFTP
D. FTP
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   220-801 exam simulations   220-801

NO.17 Which of the following connector types is only used for Coaxial?
A. RJ-11
B. ST
C. F
D. RJ-45
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   220-801   220-801   220-801

NO.18 A client wants a technician to install more RAM on their graphics workstation. The client has
provided a 4 GB SODIMM and had problems installing it.
Which of the following is the probable reason for this?
A. Graphic workstations require flash memory
B. The memory is incompatible for the workstation
C. Graphic workstations require solid state memory
D. The workstation has no available memory slots
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-801   220-801 certification   220-801 test questions   220-801   220-801

NO.19 Which of the following wireless standards is backwards compatible with 802.11g?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.1q
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   220-801 questions   220-801

NO.20 Which of the following ports MUST be open to connect to a PC using RDP.?
A. 21
B. 80
C. 443
D. 3389
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-801   220-801   220-801

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-457 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-324 VCE testing engine and E20-555 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-488 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/220-801_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论