Juniper certification JN0-201 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Juniper certification JN0-201 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Juniper certification JN0-201 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Juniper certification JN0-201 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Juniper certification JN0-201 exam successfully.
While most people would think passing Juniper certification JN0-201 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Juniper certification JN0-201 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-201 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Juniper JN0-201 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Juniper JN0-201 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Juniper certification JN0-201 exam, we will full refund to you.
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Juniper certification JN0-201 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Juniper certification JN0-201 exam for only one-time.
We are committed to using ITCertKing Juniper JN0-201 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Juniper JN0-201 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
Exam Code: JN0-201
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper networks Certified internet associate.m(jncia-m))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Juniper certification JN0-201 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Juniper JN0-201 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Juniper certification JN0-201 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
JN0-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-201_exam.html
NO.1 Which CLI command is used to see the current OSPF link-state database?
A. show ospf database
B. show ospf neighbor
C. show protocols ospf
D. show ospf link-state
Answer: A
Juniper test answers JN0-201 exam simulations JN0-201 JN0-201 exam dumps
NO.2 A firewall filter is applied as an input filter on a transit interface. What three types of traffic will this affect?
(Chose three.)
A. inbound traffic transiting the router
B. outbound traffic transiting the router
C. traffic destined to the Routing Engine
D. traffic destined to the interface address on which the filter is applied
Answer: ACD
Juniper JN0-201 JN0-201 braindump JN0-201 JN0-201 test questions
NO.3 During OSPF adjacency formation, in what state is a router when it is negotiating to be in charge of the
database synchronization process?
A. Init
B. 2Way
C. ExStart
D. Exchange
Answer: C
Juniper practice test JN0-201 JN0-201 JN0-201 test answers JN0-201 test questions
NO.4 By default, which command can be used to display information about packets that have been logged
with the syslog firewall filter action?
A. show log
B. show firewall
C. show log messages
D. show firewall log
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-201 JN0-201 test questions JN0-201 JN0-201 answers real questions
NO.5 If all OSPF routers on a broadcast network have the same OSPF priority, what parameter is used to
determine the new BDR at the time of a DR failure?
A. area ID
B. router ID
C. loopback address
D. IP address of interface on broadcast network
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-201 questions JN0-201 test JN0-201
NO.6 What are two purposes of the AS_PATH attribute? (Choose two.)
A. route selection
B. loop avoidance
C. determining equal cost paths for reachablilty
D. defining the application of other BGP attributes
Answer: AB
Juniper test answers JN0-201 braindump JN0-201 braindump JN0-201 JN0-201 JN0-201 answers real questions
NO.7 Once the TCP connection is established, which message type initiates the BGP peering process?
A. Open
B. Active
C. Update
D. Keepalive
E. Notification
Answer: A
Juniper exam simulations JN0-201 JN0-201 test answers JN0-201 answers real questions
NO.8 What are two ways that a valid IBGP peering session can be configured? (Choose two.)
A. via the accept x.x/y command
B. via TCP reachable physical interface addresses
C. via remote loopbacks with the local-address command
D. via UDP with the neighbor x.x.x.x command at the group level
Answer: BC
Juniper JN0-201 questions JN0-201
NO.9 Why would you make a non-backbone area a stub or not-so-stubby area?
A. to aggregate routes learned from the ABR
B. to lower the cost of routes advertised by the ABR
C. to connect a non-contiguous area to the backbone
D. to decrease the size of the link-state database in that area
Answer: D
Juniper exam dumps JN0-201 braindump JN0-201 test JN0-201 JN0-201 exam simulations
NO.10 What is the first step in BGP route selection?
A. The local router prefers the route with the shortest AS_PATH.
B. The router first verifies that it has a route to the BGP Next Hop IP address.
C. The local router prefers the route from the peer with the lowest peer ID address.
D. The local router prefers the route learned from an EBGP peer over a route learned from an IBGP peer.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-201 JN0-201 JN0-201
NO.11 Firewall filters can be used to accept, discard, or reject packets based on _____. (Choose three.)
A. protocol type
B. MAC address
C. TCP or UDP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: ACD
Juniper exam simulations JN0-201 certification training JN0-201 test answers JN0-201 JN0-201 exam dumps JN0-201
NO.12 What command would you use to view an IS-IS adjacency?
A. show iso neighbor
B. show isis neighbor
C. show iso adjacency
D. show isis adjacency
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-201 exam prep JN0-201 pdf JN0-201 exam dumps
NO.13 What type of OSPF router is responsible for redistributing routes into OSPF?
A. ABR
B. ASBR
C. internal router
D. backbone router
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-201 JN0-201 test questions
NO.14 How often are IS-IS Hello packets transmitted?
A. 3 seconds for DIS; 9 seconds for non-DIS
B. 9 seconds for DIS; 3 seconds for non-DIS
C. 10 seconds for DIS; 3 seconds for non-DIS
D. 10 seconds for all routers
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-201 test JN0-201 certification JN0-201
NO.15 What are the three components of the ISO NET address? (Choose three.)
A. Area ID
B. N-selector
C. System ID
D. AS number
E. ISO number
F. MAC address
Answer: ABC
Juniper JN0-201 JN0-201
NO.16 Two Level 2 routers are exchanging Hello packets with different Area IDs. What occurs between these
routers?
A. An Adjacency forms.
B. An Adjacency does not form.
C. An Adjacency forms but traffic is not forwarded.
D. No IS-IS PDUs are sent.
Answer: A
Juniper certification JN0-201 original questions JN0-201 test answers JN0-201
NO.17 Assume that a comparable configuration is applied to your peer in AS 11 and that bi-directional TCP
reachability has been achieved. Which EBGP configuration will allow the BGP session to become
established?
A. routing-options { autonomous-system 64; } protocols { bgp { group external-peer11 { type external;
neighbor 10.0.3.6 { peer-as 11; } } }
B. routing-options { autonomous-system 11; } protocols { bgp { group external-peer1 { type external;
peer-as 11;{ neighbor 10.0.3.6; } }
C. routing-options { autonomous-system 11; } protocols { bgp { group external-peer11 { type external;
peer-as 64;{ neighbor 10.0.3.6; } group external-peer11 { type external; peer-as 64;{ neighbor
10.0.3.6; } } type external; peer-as 64;{ neighbor 10.0.3.6; } } peer-as 64;{ neighbor 10.0.3.6; } }
neighbor 10.0.3.6; } }
D. routing-options { }
E. routing-options { autonomous-system 64; }
F. routing-options { autonomous-system 64; }
G. routing-options { autonomous-system 64; } protocols {
H. routing-options { autonomous-system 64; } protocols { bgp { autonomous-system 64; } protocols { bgp
{ group external-peer101 { } protocols { bgp { group external-peer101 { peer-as 101; protocols { bgp
{ group external-peer101 { peer-as 101; neighbor 10.0.3.6; protocols { bgp { group external-peer101
{ peer-as 101; neighbor 10.0.3.6; } bgp { group external-peer101 { peer-as 101; neighbor 10.0.3.6; } }
group external-peer101 { peer-as 101; neighbor 10.0.3.6; } } peer-as 101; neighbor 10.0.3.6; } }
neighbor 10.0.3.6; } } } } }
Answer: A
Juniper original questions JN0-201 questions JN0-201 practice test JN0-201
NO.18 Three IS-IS routers on a broadcast segment have different priority values configured. Which router is
elected the DIS on that broadcast segment?
A. the router with the lowest priority
B. the router with the highest priority
C. the router with the highest System ID
D. the router with the highest IP address
Answer: B
Juniper exam JN0-201 braindump JN0-201 JN0-201 exam dumps
NO.19 What is the purpose of the OSPF link-state update packet?
A. describes a change to the OSPF hello timer
B. carries one or more link-state advertisements
C. establishes and maintains neighbor relationships
D. describes the contents of the entire link-state database
Answer: B
Juniper answers real questions JN0-201 exam simulations JN0-201 braindump JN0-201
NO.20 How do you enable interface fe-0/0/0 under the [edit protocols isis] level to form both a Level 1 and
Level 2 adjacency?
A. set interface fe-0/0/0.0
B. set interface fe-0/0/0.0 all level
C. set interface fe-0/0/0.0 level 3 enable
D. set interface fe-0/0/0.0 level 1 level 2
Answer: A
Juniper certification JN0-201 exam dumps JN0-201 JN0-201 JN0-201
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-561 exam material and high-quality 70-332 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and E20-554 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-406 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-201_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论