Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Nortel certification 920-362 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Nortel certification 920-362 exam.
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Nortel certification 920-362 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Nortel certification 920-362 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Nortel certification 920-362 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Nortel certification 920-362 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Nortel certification 920-362 exam. If you add the Nortel certification 920-362 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Nortel certification 920-362 exam, and it is a high quality product.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Nortel certification 920-362 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Nortel certification 920-362 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.
Exam Code: 920-362
Exam Name: Nortel (Notel 920-362)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22
920-362 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/920-362_exam.html
NO.1 At a customer site, you installed a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 6.0 SA Co-Res system with
the following CS 1000 applications. Call Server, Signaling Server, Element Manager, Network Routing
Service Manager, and Subscriber Manager. Upon accessing Subscriber Manager, information regarding
the System ID is displayed on the screen and you're not able to navigate the Subscriber Manager web
page. Which task is required next before you can navigate and manage the Subscriber Manager
Application?
A.Copy and Paste the system ID information and create a new Subscriber Manager certificate within the
UCM Private Certificate Authority.
B.Copy and Paste the system ID information to the Nortel.com Keycode Retrieval System to generate a
license file.
C.Export the system ID as an XML file and distribute the file to the CS 1000 Element Managers as a
trusted application.
D.Export the system ID as an XML file and synchronize the file information with the customer's LDAP
server.
Answer:B
Nortel exam dumps 920-362 questions 920-362 920-362 pdf 920-362 920-362
NO.2 A customer with a newly installed Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 SA Co-Res is reporting
dropped calls between the two campus sites. You suspect the call server is not terminating the call and
decide to login and review the configuration and collect the logs from the active Call Server. Which CS
1000E hardware component will you access to verify the configuration and review the logs?
A.Co-resident Call and Signaling Server running on Dell R300 server
B.Co-resident Call and Signaling Server running on HP DL320 server
C.Co-resident Call and Signaling Server running on IBM x3550 server
D.Co-resident Call and Signaling Server running on CPPM server
Answer:D
Nortel pdf 920-362 920-362 test answers 920-362 920-362
NO.3 A Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 customer opened a trouble ticket that a newly installed
system with SIP Line Gateway cannot place calls to an existing 5.x site. After investigating the problem
you isolate the problem to the SIP Line Gateway settings. Which SIP Line Gateway Setting is most likely
to block calls between the two sites?
A.Security Policy - Security Disabled
B.Security Policy - Best Effort
C.Security Policy - Secure Local
D.Security Policy - Secure End-to-End
Answer:D
Nortel test 920-362 test 920-362 920-362
NO.4 A customer purchased a Media Gateway (MG) 1000B Rls. 6.0 system to add to an existing
Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 6.0 system. Which statements regarding the hardware
components within a release 6.0 Branch Office are true? (Choose two.)
A.The MG 1000B supports Co-Res and SIP Line Gateway on separate physical servers.
B.The MG 1000B supports Co-Res and Signaling Server Gateway on the same physical server.
C.The MG 1000B supports a redundant Co-Res Call Servers.
D.The MG 1000B supports Co-Res and SIP Line Gateway on the same physical server.
Answer:A B
Nortel 920-362 920-362 answers real questions 920-362 920-362
NO.5 A customer is planning to deploy a multi-site Communication Server (CS) 1000E network with a UCM
Security Domain that includes a Primary Security Server and a Backup Security Server. Which
statements regarding the Backup Security Server are true? (Choose two.)
A.It manages authorization requests when the Primary is not available.
B.It manages configuration changes when the Primary is not available.
C.It manages authentication requests when the Primary is not available.
D.It issues certificates to servers when the Primary is not available.
Answer:A C
Nortel 920-362 answers real questions 920-362 920-362 original questions 920-362
NO.6 A Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 customer site has both Signaling Server Gateway and
SIP Line Gateway up communicating with the CS 1000 Call Server Which statement is true regarding the
configuration similarities between the Signaling Server Gateway and SIP Line Gateway?
A.They each load-balance the registration of IP telephones.
B.They both require separate Zone-based configuration for codec selection.
C.They both use virtual TNs.
D.They each require Application Module Link configuration.
Answer:C
Nortel 920-362 exam dumps 920-362
NO.7 A customer with a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 SA Co-Res system is experiencing an
Element Manager issue where the page cannot be displayed to the users. In order to resolve this problem
you decide to reboot the Element Manager. The CPPM Co-Res server has the following deployed
applications. Call Server, Signaling Server, Element Manager, and Network Routing Service. Which
option allows for the least service interruption when restarting the Signaling Server application?
A.Restart the Signaling Server application via Element Manager - Maintenance.
B.Restart the Signaling Server application by pressing the INI button on the CPPM server.
C.Restart the Signaling Server application by pressing the RST button on the CPPM server.
D.Restart the Signaling Server application by logging into the Base Manager and restarting Jboss.
Answer:A
Nortel test 920-362 920-362 practice test 920-362 exam prep 920-362 exam dumps 920-362
NO.8 From which two parts is the Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) composed and in what order must
they be configured?
A.first the host name and then the domain name
B.first the domain name and then the host name
C.first the COTS server IP address and then the port number
D.first the COTS server port number and then the IP address
Answer:A
Nortel 920-362 study guide 920-362 pdf 920-362
NO.9 A customer is installing a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 System with Unified
Communications Management. The Linux base software has been installed and the CPPM Co-Resident
Call Server and Signaling server has been configured as a member server within an existing CS 1000 Rls
6.0 security domain. Which statement describes the process the administrator must use to deploy
applications to the CPPM Co-Resident?
A.Log in to the UCM of the Primary Security Server and access the Base Manager to deploy.
B.Log in to the Base Manager and access local Deployment Manager to deploy.
C.Log in to the Base Manager and access central Deployment Manager to deploy.
D.Log in to the UCM of the Primary Security Server and access central Deployment Manager to deploy.
Answer:D
Nortel 920-362 test answers 920-362 920-362 exam 920-362
NO.10 A customer that recently deployed a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 6.0 system with Unified
Communications Management would like to take advantage of the UCM log forwarding capability. Which
statement regarding UCM Logging Services is true?
A.Only Application logs can be forwarded to a Syslog server.
B.Only OAM and Security logs can be forwarded to a Syslog server.
C.Application, OAM and Security logs can all be forwarded to a Syslog server.
D.Only Security logs can be forwarded to a Syslog server.
Answer:B
Nortel 920-362 920-362 920-362
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N42 exam material and high-quality HP5-T01D pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-889 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/920-362_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论