2013年11月26日星期二

Best Tibco TB0-110 test training guide

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Tibco TB0-110 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Tibco exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Tibco TB0-110 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

Exam Code: TB0-110
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO Collaborative Information Manager 7 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Tibco certification TB0-110 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Tibco TB0-110 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Tibco certification TB0-110 exam, we will full refund to you.

TB0-110 exam is a Tibco certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Tibco certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in TB0-110 certification exam, but TB0-110 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

TB0-110 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-110_exam.html

NO.1 Which three statements are true about the catalogs when used for extracting the data from a repository?
(Choose three.)
A. You can choose which attributes are to be extracted.
B. You can choose which record status should be included.
C. You can choose subset rules defined on a different master catalog.
D. You can choose anyrulebase if there are any transformation rules to be applied.
Answer: A,B,D

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110 answers real questions   TB0-110 exam prep   TB0-110 original questions   TB0-110 certification

NO.2 Which three are supported command types for the MasterCatalogRecord web services? (Choose
three.)
A. Add
B. Copy
C. Query
D. Modify
E. Compare
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110 exam prep

NO.3 You delete the log files in the MQ_COMMON_DIR/Work directory. What is affected?
A. Elink log
B. Event log
C. Record History
D. Repository History
Answer: B

Tibco exam prep   TB0-110 exam simulations   TB0-110 practice test   TB0-110 dumps

NO.4 To enable text search continuous indexing, the Text Indexing Enabled property is set to which option?
A. Online
B. Offline
C. Discrete
D. Continuous
E. User Enabled
Answer: B

Tibco braindump   TB0-110   TB0-110 questions   TB0-110 questions

NO.5 The following sample section of a rulebase will result in the displaying of which alerts on the UI?
A. Warning Only
B. Information Only
C. Severe Error Only
D. No alerts will be presented
Answer: C

Tibco braindump   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110 test questions   TB0-110

NO.6 Which three ProgrammingOperators are supported while defining new conditions and actions for
Business Process Rules? (Choose three.)
A. equals
B. lessThan
C. notEqualTo
D. greaterThanEqual
Answer: A,B,D

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110 certification training   TB0-110

NO.7 Which two configurable settings are related to workflow in TIBCO CIM Configurator? (Choose two.)
A. Workflow Cache Size
B. Workflow Timeout Value
C. Workflow Restart Attempts
D. Workflow Manager Directory
E. Workflow File Extension Default
Answer: C,D

Tibco certification training   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110 test questions

NO.8 Which activity must be used to send an e-mail message?
A. Send
B. HandleMessaging
C. SendProtocolMessage
D. ProcessServiceMessage
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-110 pdf   TB0-110 braindump   TB0-110 exam simulations

NO.9 Which two statements are true about Subflow and SpawnWorkflow activities? (Choose two.)
A. BothSubflows and SpawnWorkflows can be nested.
B. Subflows can be nested, but SpawnWorkflows can not.
C. Both execution modes are supported by both activities.
D. SpawnWorkflow is ASYNCHR and Subflow is SYNCHR.
E. Subflow is ASYNCHR and SpawnWorkflow is SYNCHR.
Answer: A,C

Tibco answers real questions   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.10 Which three are valid topic names with TIBCO CIM? (Choose three.)
A. T_ECM_CORE_ADMIN
B. T_ECM_CORE_RULE_CACHE
C. T_ECM_CORE_OBJECT_CACHE
D. T_ECM_CORE_REPOSITORY_CACHE
Answer: A,B,C

Tibco   TB0-110 test   TB0-110 exam   TB0-110 questions   TB0-110 test answers   TB0-110

NO.11 What are six types of command qualifiers supported by MasterCatalogRecord web services? (Choose
six.)
A. Add
B. Modify
C. Delete
D. MetaData
E. ValidValues
F. ValidValuesInit
G. Validate/Process
Answer: A,B,D,E,F,G

Tibco test questions   TB0-110 demo   TB0-110   TB0-110 braindump   TB0-110

NO.12 The workflow activities that support parallel processing can be tuned for performance. This can be
achieved by configuring a parameter for the activity RecordPerAsyncCall. What is the default value for
this parameter?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 50
D. 100
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-110 original questions   TB0-110 exam dumps   TB0-110 braindump   TB0-110 demo

NO.13 Which of the following statements is incorrect when using a database table as a CIM data source?
A. Any new records added to the table are immediately available to CIM
B. The table or view must reside in the same database instance that CIM is using
C. If the data source contains any attributes of typedate, all such attributes must have the same date
format
D. It is not possible to provide CIM specific column names for the table when defining the data source
properties
Answer: B

Tibco dumps   TB0-110   TB0-110 study guide   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.14 Which two values can be set for a user via the User Accounts Administration page? (Choose two.)
A. Date Format
B. Default Repository
C. Activate Delegation
D. Activate Auto-Approval
E. Default Catalog Format
F. Activate Out-Of-Office Notification
Answer: A,C

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.15 A string type attribute that is set to 0 length will default to what actual length?
A. 32 characters
B. 512 characters
C. 256 characters
D. 1000 characters
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.16 Which of the following parameters are required to retrieve a deleted record using a web service query?
A. RECORD_ID and ACTIVE
B. RECORD_STATE and ACTIVE
C. RECORD_VERSION and ACTIVE
D. RECORD_ID and RECORD_STATE
E. No parameters settings are required
F. RECORD_VERSION and RECORD_ID
Answer: B

Tibco questions   TB0-110 exam   TB0-110   TB0-110 questions

NO.17 What can be used to retrieve all records that match a value across all repositories?
A. Text Search
B. Event Search
C. Subset Rules
D. Record Search
Answer: A

Tibco test answers   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110

NO.18 Which TIBCO CIM utility is used to apply a hot fix?
A. tibcoUtil
B. hotfixUtil
C. migrateUtil
D. customUtil
E. tibcoCIMUtil
Answer: A

Tibco exam prep   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110 answers real questions

NO.19 Which three statements are true about context variables for a rulebase? (Choose three.)
A. The SESSION object requires explicit declaration in therulebase.
B. Previous confirmed and unconfirmed version records can be accessed.
C. Attribute access can be restricted to certain roles using context variables.
D. RECORD_ACTION is a special variable and can be directly used for operation.
Answer: B,C,D

Tibco   TB0-110 original questions   TB0-110 questions   TB0-110 exam prep   TB0-110 original questions

NO.20 Which two can an input map use to assign an attribute a value? (Choose two.)
A. hard-coded value
B. a concatenation of two or moredatasource columns
C. an expression based on the value of a child record attribute
D. a user-supplied value provided during execution of the import event
Answer: A,B

Tibco   TB0-110   TB0-110   TB0-110 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-502 exam material and high-quality MB6-886 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-622 VCE testing engine and MB5-858 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CFSA dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-110_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论