2013年11月26日星期二

Tibco TB0-122 training and testing

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Tibco certification TB0-122 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, TB0-122 exam has become a milestone in the Tibco exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Tibco TB0-122 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Tibco TB0-122 certification exam, they focus on the study of Tibco TB0-122 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Tibco TB0-122 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Tibco TB0-122 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Tibco TB0-122 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: TB0-122
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO BusinessEvents 5 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Tibco certification TB0-122 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

TB0-122 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-122_exam.html

NO.1 When does an RTC cycle end.?
A. When an external action causes changes to the RETE network
B. When TIBCO BusinessEvents builds (or refreshes) a rule action agenda
C. When a rule action is executed
D. When the rule action agenda is empty
Answer: D

Tibco   TB0-122   TB0-122 original questions   TB0-122 original questions

NO.2 How do you override the default event for a JMS destination?
A. Map incoming messages directly to an event in TIBCO BusinessEvents
B. Map incoming messages only through the_ns_field in the message
C. Map incoming messages only through the_nm_fieldinthemessage
D. Map incoming messages through two fields (_ns_,_nm_) in the message
Answer: D

Tibco exam prep   TB0-122   TB0-122   TB0-122 pdf

NO.3 Which two statements are true about a new installation of TIBCO BusinessEvents? (Choose two.)
A. An existing Eclipse installation can be used.
B. An existing Eclipse installation cannot be used.
C. TIBCO BusinessEvents can be installed for use with TIBCO Business Studio business modeling
software.
D. TIBCO BusinessEvents cannot be installed for use with TIBCO Business Studio business modeling
software.
Answer: A,C

Tibco exam simulations   TB0-122 answers real questions   TB0-122 test   TB0-122

NO.4 Which TIBCO BusinessEvents add-on software enables queries using a language that is SQL-like?
A. Decision Manager
B. Event Stream Processing
C. Views
D. Data Modeling
Answer: D

Tibco   TB0-122   TB0-122   TB0-122 questions

NO.5 Which object management type should be used when cacheLoadconceptById () has been defined
explicitly to load objects?
A. In-memory
B. Cache only
C. Cache + Memory
D. Berkeley DB
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-122 pdf   TB0-122

NO.6 Which two functions does the studio-tools.exe utility provide? (Choose two)
A. Imports version 2.x projects
B. Imports version 3.x projects
C. Analyzes decision tables
D. Validates decision tables
E. Exports decision tables to Microsoft Excel
F. Imports decision tables from Microsoft Excel
Answer: A,E

Tibco certification training   TB0-122 questions   TB0-122 pdf

NO.7 Which three statements about a CDD are true? (Choose three.)
A. A CDD can be associated with only one Object Management type at any given time.
B. Deployment requires both a CDD and the project.
C. Deployment requires both CDD and EAR files.
D. A project can have a one-to-many relationship with a CDD.
E. A CDD needs to be rebuilt when a new rule is added to the project.
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco   TB0-122   TB0-122 practice test   TB0-122   TB0-122 exam prep

NO.8 Which two JMS message types are supported by TextMessageSerializer? (Choose two.)
A. MapMessage
B. BytesMessage
C. StreamMessage
D. TextMessage
Answer: A,D

Tibco exam simulations   TB0-122   TB0-122   TB0-122 original questions   TB0-122 practice test   TB0-122

NO.9 What are three features of Pattern Matcher? (Choose three.)
A. The Pattern service can be started and stopped anytime inside the engine,
B. The Pattern service can only be run inside an Inference agent.
C. The Pattern service starts automatically when the engine starts.
D. The Pattern service can run in Inference agent or Query agent.
E. Each agent has a separate instance of the Pattern service.
Answer: A,D,E

Tibco answers real questions   TB0-122   TB0-122   TB0-122   TB0-122

NO.10 Which two channels represent configurable physical connections to a resource? (Choose two.)
A. JMS
B. FTP
C. HTTP
D. Local
Answer: B,D

Tibco test questions   TB0-122 exam simulations   TB0-122 practice test   TB0-122 pdf

NO.11 Which statement is true about rules?
A. To assert a new set of concept instances it must be returned as arrays of objects from a rule
B. Executing a rule action may prevent the execution of other rules matching the criteria.
C. Returning an event instance from a rule sends the event to its default destination.
D. All rules matching the conditions at the given time will be triggered in parallel.
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-122 exam prep   TB0-122

NO.12 Concept A contains Concept B. Concept A is using Cache Only mode of object management.
Which object management mode is recommended for Concept B to use?
A. Memory Only
B. Memory Only or Cache + Memory or Cache Only
C. Memory Only or Cache Only
D. Cache + Memory or Cache Only
Answer: D

Tibco demo   TB0-122 original questions   TB0-122 exam dumps

NO.13 In Cache Object Management settings, what does the property cache Agent Quo rum specify?
A. The number of members in the cluster that hold the backup data
B. The size of the limited cache
C. The minimum number of storage-enabled nodes that must be active in the cluster at startup
D. The maximum size of the object table cache
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-122   TB0-122   TB0-122   TB0-122

NO.14 Which file must be configured with system-level settings before the TIBCO BusinessEvents engine
starts?
A. TRA
B. CDD
C. Site Topology
D. be-engine.xml
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-122 questions   TB0-122 braindump   TB0-122   TB0-122 exam simulations

NO.15 Which three TIBCO BusinessEvents objects can be stored in cache servers? (Choose three.)
A. Scorecards
B. Global Variables
C. Rule Functions
D. Concepts
E. Events
F. Rules
Answer: A,D,E

Tibco test answers   TB0-122 braindump   TB0-122 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J64 exam material and high-quality 74-325 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-492 VCE testing engine and HP2-N40 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-122_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论