2013年11月23日星期六

CIW certification 1D0-437 best exam questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website for CIW certification 1D0-437 exam to provide a short-term effective training. CIW 1D0-437 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain CIW 1D0-437 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

CIW certification 1D0-437 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing CIW certification 1D0-437 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

Exam Code: 1D0-437
Exam Name: CIW (CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend CIW certification 1D0-437 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about CIW certification 1D0-437 exam. Other websites may also provide information about CIW certification 1D0-437 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

1D0-437 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-437_exam.html

NO.1 Consider the following program code:$x = 10;LOOP: while ($x < 15) {
print ($x ); if ($x >= 14 && $x <= 20) {
$x += 2;
redo LOOP; } else {
$x++; } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 1819
B. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 2022
C. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 20
D. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 1718 19 20
Answer: B

CIW exam dumps   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.2 Consider the following program code: $x = 0;$y = 5;do{
print ($x $y );
} while (++$x < 5 && ++$y < 10);print ($x $y );What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 1 62 7 3 84 85 10 6 11
B. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 4 9
C. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 5 10
D. The code will output the following: 0 5 1 6 2 7 3 8 4 9 5 9
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437 dumps   1D0-437 exam dumps

NO.3 Consider the program code in the attached exhibit. What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 20 100 Apple Grapefruit Orange
B. The code will output the following: Apple Grapefruit Orange 20 100
C. The code will output the following: 100 20 Apple Grapefruit Orange
D. The code will output the following: Orange Grapefruit Apple 100 20
Answer: B

CIW pdf   1D0-437 original questions   1D0-437   1D0-437 certification

NO.4 Which statement will print the capital attribute of the $kansas object?
A. print ("capital"=>$kansas);
B. print {$kansas}=>(capital);
C. print (capital)<={$kansas};
D. print $kansas->{"capital"};
Answer: D

CIW dumps   1D0-437   1D0-437 certification   1D0-437

NO.5 Consider the following program code: %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting", "Armando", "Finance",
"Adrienne", "Marketing"); delete($employees{"Lucy"}); Which of the following lines of code has the same
effect as the preceding code?
A. %employees = ("Adrienne", "Marketing");
B. %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting");
C. %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting", "Armando", "Finance");
D. %employees = ("Armando", "Finance", "Adrienne", "Marketing");
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437 test questions   1D0-437   1D0-437 test

NO.6 Running your Perl scripts with a d switch will perform which task?
A. Invoke the Perl debugger
B. Send standard error to a file
C. Disable breakpoints
D. Display a stack trace
Answer:A

CIW exam   1D0-437   1D0-437 practice test

NO.7 Which one of the following choices uses the correct syntax for a valid array assignment?
A. @cities = Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix;
B. @cities =~ ("Akron, Memphis");
C. @cities =~ (Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix);
D. @cities = ("Akron");
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437 braindump   1D0-437 questions

NO.8 Consider the following program code: @stack = (10, 10..25); push(@stack, yellow);
shift(@stack);push(@stack, white);print shift(@stack);What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will fail at line 3 because shift requires two arguments.
B. The code will output the following: 11
C. The code will output the following: 10
D. The code will output the following: white
Answer: C

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437 test questions   1D0-437 dumps
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.9 Consider the following program code:$y = 1;$x = 2;$z = 3;do{
print ($y ); } while ($y eq 2); do {
print ($x ); } until ($x eq 2); print ($z ); What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3
B. The code will output the following:
C. The code will output the following: 2 3
D. The code will output the following: 3 2 1
Answer:A

CIW dumps   1D0-437 test questions   1D0-437 exam simulations

NO.10 Consider the following code block:BEGIN {print ("Jan ");} BEGIN {print ("Feb ");} END {print ("Mar ");}
END {print ("Apr ");} Print ("May "); What is the result of this code block?
A. Jan Feb May Apr Mar
B. Jan Feb Mar Apr May
C. Mar Apr May Jan Feb
D. May Jan Feb Mar Apr
Answer:A

CIW dumps   1D0-437   1D0-437 study guide   1D0-437

NO.11 Consider the following program code: $val = 5;if ($val++ == 6) {
print("True "); } else {
print("False "); } if ($val++ == 6) {
print("True "); } else {
print("False "); } What is the output of this code?
A. False False
B. False True
C. True False
D. True True
Answer: B

CIW exam simulations   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437 exam

NO.12 Consider that a file named test.txt contains this line of text:One line of test text.What is the output of
the following lines of code? $file = "test.txt"; open (OUT, "<$file") || (die "cannot open $file: $!"); seek(OUT,
15, 0); read(OUT, $buffer, 5); print $buffer . "\n"; print tell(OUT);
A. t text
20
B. t tex
19
C. t text
19
D. t tex 20
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.13 Assuming $a = 2, which of the following evaluates as false?
A. "False"
B. $a
C. $a < 0
D. 1
Answer: C

CIW test   1D0-437 braindump   1D0-437   1D0-437 test answers   1D0-437

NO.14 Which line of code represents the correct syntax to establish a reference to a database handle?
A. $dbh = DBI::connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");
B. $dbh = DBD:->connect("dbi::mysql::myPhoneBook");
C. $dbh = DBD::connect("mysql:dbi:myPhoneBook");
D. $dbh = DBI->connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");
Answer: D

CIW demo   1D0-437   1D0-437 pdf   1D0-437

NO.15 Consider the following program code:@array = (10, Masami, 10..13, Niklas); for ($i = 1; $i < $#array;
$i++) {
print($array[$i] ); } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: Masami 10 11 12 13
B. The code will output the following: 10 Masami 10 11 12 13
C. The code will output the following: 10 Masami 11 12 13 Niklas
D. The code will output the following: Masami 10 11 12 13 Niklas
Answer:A

CIW pdf   1D0-437 exam simulations   1D0-437 exam dumps   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437 exam simulations

NO.16 Consider the following program code: $x = 150;$y = "250";
if (($x + 100) == $y) { print("1 "); } if ("250" == $y) { print("2 "); } if ("250" eq $y) { print("3 "); } if ($x lt $y)
{ print("4 "); } if ($x ge $y) { print("5 "); } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4
B. The code will output the following: 1 3 4
C. The code will output the following: 1 3 5
D. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4 5
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.17 Consider the following lines of code: @array1 = ("apples", "oranges", "pears", "plums"); foreach
(@array1) {print "$_\n"};What is the result of these lines of code?
A. applesorangespearsplums
B. apples oranges pears plums
C. apples
D. apples oranges pears plums
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437 pdf   1D0-437 demo   1D0-437 certification training

NO.18 Consider the following statement: $buffer = a string; Also consider that a file named test.txt contains the
following line of text:One line of test text.What is the output of the following lines of code? $file = "test.txt";
open (OUT, "<$file") || (die "cannot open $file: $!"); read(OUT, $buffer, 15, 4); print $buffer;
A. a strOne line of test
B. a stOne line of tes
C. a strOne line of tes
D. a stOne line of test
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-437   1D0-437   1D0-437

NO.19 Consider the following program code:
%hash = (small => 8oz, medium => 16oz, large => 32oz); @keys = sort(keys(%hash)); for ($i = 0; $i < 3;
$i++) {
print($hash{$keys[$i]}\n); } What is the result of executing this program code?
A. The code will fail at line 1 because a hash cannot contain both numeric and string data.
B. The code will execute without error but will output nothing.
C. The code will output the following: 32oz 16oz 8oz
D. The code will output the following: large mediumsmall
Answer: C

CIW questions   1D0-437 questions   1D0-437

NO.20 Consider the following code: %chars = ("a", "100", "b", "90", "c", "80"); Which one of the following
choices will reverse the key/value pairing of the code?
A. reverse(%chars);
B. %chars = reverse(%chars);
C. reverse(%chars) = %chars;
D. invert(%chars);
Answer: B

CIW demo   1D0-437 certification   1D0-437   1D0-437 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our ACMA_6.1 VCE testing engine and 000-N45 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-225 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-437_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论