ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-656 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Microsoft 70-656 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Microsoft certification 70-656 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Microsoft certification 70-656 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Microsoft certification 70-656 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Microsoft certification 70-656 exam.
Exam Code: 70-656
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack, Configuring)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
70-656 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-656_exam.html
NO.1 Multiple Choice QuestionIn this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in asimulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer thequestion.Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You have a single Active Directory Domain Services forest that consists of a single domain. You
install Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM). You need to provide a user named Marc with the
ability to check out Group Policy objects (GPOs). What should you do?
A. Assign Marcs user account the Editor role.
B. Assign Marcs user account the Reviewer role.
C. Add Marcs user account to the Domain Admins group.
D. Add Marcs user account to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
Answer:A
Microsoft certification 70-656 70-656 test questions 70-656 70-656
NO.2 Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in asimulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer thequestion. Notes.Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You have a single Active
Directory Domain Services forest that consists of a dedicated forest root domain and a child domain. All
accounts for users and for member computers reside in the child domain. Advanced Group Policy
Management (AGPM) will be used for Group Policy objects (GPOs) that are linked to organizational units
(OUs) that contain users and member computers. You are attempting to install AGPM. You receive an
error message that indicates that you do not have the necessary permissions to install AGPM. You need
to use an account that will allow you to successfully install AGPM. In which group must the account be a
member?
A. the Domain Admins group in the forest root domain
B. the Domain Admins group in the child domain
C. the Group Policy Creator Owners group in the forest root domain
D. the Group Policy Creator Owners group in the child domain
Answer:B
Microsoft pdf 70-656 exam simulations 70-656 70-656 70-656 70-656
NO.3 You use Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM) to deploy changes to client computers. A
consultant will useAGPM to audit policy changes made to computers in the finance department
organizational unit (OU). You create a useraccount for the consultant. You need to provide the consultant
with read-only access to Group Policy objects (GPOs) through AGPM. What should you do?
A. Configure the consultants user account to have read access to the finance department OU.
B. Configure the consultants user account to have read access to the Policies folder within the SYSVOL
share.
C. Configure the consultants user account as an AGPM Reviewer.
D. Configure the consultants user account as an AGPM Approver. E. Configure the consultants user
account as anAGPM Editor.
Answer:C
Microsoft study guide 70-656 exam prep 70-656 original questions 70-656 70-656 70-656
NO.4 Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You install Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM). Your user account has the Editor role
in AGPM. You submit a request to create a new Group Policy object (GPO). The request is approved.
You edit the new GPO and check it in. You need to ensure that the new GPO can be deployed into
production. What should you do?
A. Request a user whose account has the Reviewer role to deploy the GPO into production.
B. Request a user whose account has the Editor role to deploy the GPO into production.
C. Use the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) to request the deployment of the GPO into
production.
D. Request a user whose account has the Approver role to restart the AGPM service.
Answer:C 7. Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You install and configure Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM). You need to be able to
create and configure a new controlled Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do?
A. Use the Group Policy Objects node to create a new GPO.
B. Use the Change Control node to create a new GPO.
C. Navigate to the organizational unit (OU) to which you want to apply the new GPO. Create and link the
new GPO.
D. Log on to the computer that has the AGPM server installed. Create the GPO by using Active Directory
Users and Computers.
Answer:B
Microsoft 70-656 braindump 70-656 70-656 70-656 original questions
8. Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You use Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM) to create and manage Group Policy
objects (GPOs). Your user account has the Editor role in AGPM. You need to deploy a new GPO to the
production environment immediately upon approval. Which two actions should you perform? (Each
correct Answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a new controlled GPO.
B. Create a new controlled GPO template.
C. Create a new uncontrolled GPO.
D. Create a Starter GPO.
E. Select the Create live option.
F. Select the Create offline option.
Answer:A AND E
Microsoft exam simulations 70-656 70-656 study guide 70-656 exam simulations
9. Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. Your user account has the Editor role in Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM). You
use a controlled Group Policy object (GPO) to enforce security settings on computers in your company.
You need to make offline modifications on the controlled GPO. What should you do first?
A. Open the Group Policy Object Editor.
B. Create a copy of the GPO by using the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC).
C. Check out the GPO by using the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC).
D. Clear the Enforced option on the GPO.
Answer:C
Microsoft 70-656 70-656 70-656 70-656
10. Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You are installing Microsoft System Center Desktop Error Monitoring (DEM) for your company.
Other IT administrators will connect remotely to the DEM server through Microsoft Internet Security and
Acceleration (ISA) Server. You need to specify the correct option to use during setup to prepare DEM to
allow remote connections through ISA Server. What should you do?
A. Specify a domain account for the DEM SDK that can be used by remote users to publish the DEM Web
console.
B. Specify a local account for the DEM SDK that can be used by ISA Server to publish the DEM Web
console.
C. Specify Windows authentication for the Web console.
D. Specify forms authentication for the Web console.
Answer:D
Microsoft test answers 70-656 70-656 70-656 test 70-656 certification training
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.5 Multiple Choice QuestionIn this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices.
Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. You edit a controlled Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You select the Deploy option
from the console. However, GPO1 is flagged as Pending Deploy. You need to request a role that will
allow you to deploy GPO1 into production. What are two possible roles that will achieve this goal? (Each
correct
Answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Full Control (Administrator)
B. Editor
C. Reviewer
D. Approver
Answer:A AND D
Microsoft 70-656 test questions 70-656 test questions 70-656 pdf 70-656
NO.6 Multiple Choice Question In this type of question, you select the correct
Answer or
Answers from a list of
Answer choices. Click the Reset button to clear all selected
Answers. If an Active Exhibit button is present, click it to explore in a simulated environment until you find
the information that you need. Then click Close Simulation and
Answer the question. Notes Note the following consideration when
Answering this type of question: You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the
question. Your environment contains the servers shown in the following table. You are installing
Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM) Client. You need to configure an AGPM server connection.
Which server should you configure as the server connection?
A. nyc-dc1.contoso.com
B. nyc-srv1.contoso.com
C. nyc-dc2.contoso.com
D. nyc-dc3.contoso.com
Answer:B
Microsoft certification training 70-656 test answers 70-656 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-614 exam material and high-quality 000-123 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-118 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-237 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-656_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论