HP HP0-J33 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. HP HP0-J33 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J33 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's HP HP0-J33 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. HP HP0-J33 is a high gold content certification exam. HP HP0-J33 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with HP certification HP0-J33 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-J33 exam as a try.
Now passing HP certification HP0-J33 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP0-J33 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-J33 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
Exam Code: HP0-J33
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26
What is ITCertKing HP HP0-J33 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide HP HP0-J33 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest HP HP0-J33 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the HP HP0-J33 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult HP certification HP0-J33 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. HP HP0-J33 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the HP certification HP0-J33 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
HP0-J33 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J33_exam.html
NO.1 Which service is included in the EVA6400/8400 warranty?
A. HP Support Plus service
B. HP EVA Firmware Upgrade service
C. HP Implementation service
D. HP Installation & Startup service
Answer: D
HP HP0-J33 answers real questions HP0-J33 HP0-J33 exam dumps HP0-J33 exam simulations
NO.2 Which interface is used to connect a FATA drive to an EVA controller? (Select two.)
A. single port
B. dual port
C. Serial ATA
D. Native Fibre Channel
E. Parallel ATA
Answer: BD
HP test questions HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33 answers real questions
NO.3 What are functions of the web-based operator control panel of an EVA4400? (Select three.)
A. view OCP log messages
B. configure SMI-S credentials
C. restart a controller
D. perform disk firmware upgrade
E. enter WWN to initialize system
F. perform array firmware upgrade
Answer: ACE
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 original questions HP0-J33
NO.4 Which statements are true about mirrorclones? (Select two.)
A. If the mirrorclone is in a normalized state, you can only detach it.
B. The redundancy (Vraid) level of a mirrorclone must be the same or higher than the source.
C. Amirrorclone delta restore may be made when the mirrorclone source is also the source for a DR
group.
D. A detached mirrorclone cannot be reattached to its source.
E. HP recommends keeping mirrorclones in the same disk group as the source.
Answer: CD
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 pdf HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.5 Which EVA virtualization features help reduce customer Total Cost of Ownership? (Select two.)
A. load customization
B. LUN definition ruleset
C. pre-set VRAID security
D. reduced stranded capacity
E. significantly increased utilization
Answer: DE
HP answers real questions HP0-J33 HP0-J33 exam simulations HP0-J33 certification HP0-J33
NO.6 A disk group is set to double protection level and contains only Vraid1 virtual disks. What happens
when there is simultaneous loss of two physical disks from different mirrored pairs within the same
Redundant Storage Set?
A. The Vraid1 fails and there is data loss.
B. Vraid1 data migrate to Vraid5.
C. The Vraid1 virtual disk stays in degraded mode and data is preserved.
D. The Vraid1 data from the failed disks is reconstructed.
Answer: D
HP demo HP0-J33 HP0-J33 exam simulations HP0-J33 answers real questions
NO.7 What happens when you set the failure protection level for a disk group with same-sized disks on an
EVA to single?
A. Two disks are reserved as spare space.
B. A one-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
C. One disk is reserved as spare space.
D. A two-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 certification
NO.8 Which statements are true about using thin provisioning in an EVA environment? (Select two.)
A. Extension of a LUN cannot be automated.
B. Capacity utilization is increased.
C. LUN shrink is not always supported for EVA.
D. Host agents must be installed on servers.
E. It can be performed within CommandView EVA.
Answer: BD
HP HP0-J33 test answers HP0-J33 certification HP0-J33
NO.9 How does releveling occur after the loss of one disk in a 16-member group containing ten 10GB
Vraid1 Vdisks?
A. The group does not need to relevel.
B. across 16 disks in the group
C. across 15 disks in the group
D. across 14 disks in the group
E. across 10 disks in the group
Answer: D
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.10 What must be considered when configuring the Internet Protocol settings of an EVA4400
management module?
A. The WOCP requires an IPv6 network.
B. The IP address range is restricted.
C. A limited set of protocols is supported.
D. The localhost alias must be disabled.
Answer: B
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 exam dumps HP0-J33
NO.11 How do you access the web-based operator control panel after installing CommandView EVA on the
management module?
A. https://<storagesystem>:2373
B. https://<storagesystem>:2372
C. https://<storagesystem>:2301
D. https://<storagesystem>:2381
Answer: A
HP HP0-J33 answers real questions HP0-J33 study guide HP0-J33
NO.12 You create a Vraid0 LUN in an EVA with 16 disks consisting of two 8-drive RSS sets. What will happen
if a single disk fails?
A. The LUN will fail even with an RSS configured.
B. The LUN will continue to operate normally due to the redundancy provided by the RSS sets.
C. The LUN cannot be configured across two RSS sets.
D. The LUN will continue to operate at reduced performance while the RSS sets rebuild the lost data.
Answer: A
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33 answers real questions HP0-J33 exam simulations HP0-J33
NO.13 Which interconnect technology is used when integrating the mpx110 router into an EVA solution?
A. FCIP
B. FICON
C. iSCSI
D. WDM
Answer: A
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33 test answers
NO.14 What is a physical segment (PSEG) in the EVA context?
A. smallest virtual disk space allocated on a disk drive
B. smallest physical disk space allocated on a disk drive
C. disk space containing information about the selected redundancy level of the virtual disk
D. data portion read from or written to a physical disk before the next physical disk is accessed
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP0-J33 answers real questions HP0-J33 HP0-J33 exam simulations
NO.15 Which feature is unique to the EVA8400 / 11GB cache (per controller) model when compared to other
EVA array models?
A. use of a third cache battery
B. 400TB addressable storage space
C. up to 5GB policy memory
D. maximum of 27 device shelves
Answer: A
HP HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.16 Which components are mandatory Customer Self Repair (CSR) on an EVA4400, EVA6400 or
EVA8400 device shelf? (Select three.)
A. midplane
B. power supply
C. fan
D. backplane
E. disk drive
F. power UID board
Answer: BCE
HP test questions HP0-J33 demo HP0-J33
NO.17 Which feature is unique to the EVA4400 compared to the EVA6400 and EVA8400?
A. support of 2048 LUNs
B. use of array-based management
C. RoHS 6 of 6 compliant disk shelves
D. large LUN support
Answer: B
HP practice test HP0-J33 HP0-J33 exam dumps HP0-J33 answers real questions
NO.18 What are required customer self-repair (replacement) parts in an EVA6400/8400? (Select two.)
A. controller cache battery
B. controller cache memory
C. hard disk drives
D. disk enclosure fan
E. Fibre Channel transceivers
Answer: CD
HP pdf HP0-J33 HP0-J33 HP0-J33
NO.19 What is the source of the identifying data that is inserted into the HP CommandView EVA SNMP MIB
when it is generated?
A. SMI-S agent on management host
B. hardware ASIC in the first host port that sends the event
C. default parse file
D. controller software-specific parse file
Answer: D
HP certification training HP0-J33 HP0-J33 exam prep
NO.20 for the HP EVA, where do you find error messages, status code values, meanings, and appropriate
corrective actions?
A. product replacement instructions
B. WEBES System Event Analyzer
C. product user guide
D. HP CommandView EVA
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP0-J33 pdf HP0-J33
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-087 exam material and high-quality HP3-C29 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-620 VCE testing engine and 00M-653 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J33_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论