With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Symantec ASC-066 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-066 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
ITCertKing help you to find real Symantec ASC-066 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Symantec ASC-066 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Symantec ASC-066 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Symantec ASC-066 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Symantec ASC-066 exam. Using our exclusive online Symantec ASC-066 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Symantec ASC-066 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Symantec ASC-066 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
Now passing Symantec certification ASC-066 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Symantec certification ASC-066 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Symantec certification ASC-066 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Symantec certification ASC-066 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Symantec certification ASC-066 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Symantec certification ASC-066 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Symantec certification ASC-066 exam with a high score.
Exam Code: ASC-066
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC EndPoint Management Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 83 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
ASC-066 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-066_exam.html
NO.1 Before going to a customer site for solution deployment, what should a consultant check for?
A.places to stay and eat
B.product updates
C.competitive products
D.customer's competition
Answer: B
Symantec exam prep ASC-066 ASC-066 test ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.2 What is the Notification Server the primary component of?
A.SIM
B.SAM
C.Deployment Server
D.Symantec Management Platform
Answer: D
Symantec test questions ASC-066 exam simulations ASC-066 exam simulations ASC-066
NO.3 What are two benefits of using Symantec's Service Delivery Methodology? (Select two.)
A.reduces the risk of project scope creep
B.minimizes project risk
C.provides proven delivery methodology
D.uses industry best practices
E.increases customer satisfaction
Answer: CD
Symantec exam prep ASC-066 test questions ASC-066 certification training ASC-066 test
NO.4 What is an organizational group?
A.an object that contains resources and other organizational groups
B.a list of users with a given set of permissions and privileges
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a report showing a selected organization of computers and users
Answer: A
Symantec exam ASC-066 test ASC-066 questions ASC-066 practice test
NO.5 Which two items should be associated with a site when configuring sites on the Notification Server?
(Select two.)
A.site services
B.clients
C.subnets
D.Notification Server
E.multi-cast addresses
Answer: AC
Symantec ASC-066 pdf ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 certification training
NO.6 If a consultant fails to identify who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support, who will
end up being responsible?
A.the consultant
B.Symantec Support
C.the customer
D.the project manager
Answer: A
Symantec questions ASC-066 braindump ASC-066 answers real questions ASC-066 test ASC-066
NO.7 How are console permissions assigned to resources on the Notification Server?
A.Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B.Organizational Views and Groups
C.Access Control Lists (ACL)
D.Filters and Targets
Answer: B
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066 original questions
NO.8 Which two statements are correct when determining Notification Server hardware requirements?
(Select two.)
A.Hardware specification is directly proportional to the number of managed endpoints.
B.Optimizing individual solutions can decrease the supported managed endpoints.
C.Number of utilized solutions affects the maximum supported endpoint count.
D.MS SQL installed on the Notification Server increases the maximum supported endpoint count.
E.Placing site servers in the environment decreases the supported managed endpoints on a Notification
Server.
Answer: AC
Symantec pdf ASC-066 exam dumps ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.9 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A.ongoing tech support
B.additional licenses
C.new hardware and software
D.six month health check
Answer: D
Symantec questions ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 certification training ASC-066
NO.10 What is the primary goal of the assessment phase of the Client Management Suite service?
A.Determine solution requirements and expectations of all stakeholders within the project.
B.Determine the solution configuration of all components.
C.Define the solution architecture and provide hardware and software requirements.
D.Define the solution workflow in order to design the solution configuration.
Answer: A
Symantec certification ASC-066 ASC-066 certification training ASC-066 original questions ASC-066 test answers ASC-066 test answers
NO.11 Which two duties are performed by Site Servers? (Select two.)
A.move policies and tasks closer to their points of distribution
B.move network-intensive services closer to their points of distribution
C.move software and clients to the distribution pool
D.move memory intensive services to a different site
E.move processor-intensive services off of the Notification Server
Answer: BE
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 study guide
NO.12 What is a Site Server?
A.any computer with a site service installed on it
B.any computer with software packages stored on it
C.any Notification Server assigned to be in a site
D.any server that is assigned to be in a site
Answer: A
Symantec test ASC-066 study guide ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 dumps
NO.13 What is an organizational view?
A.a hierarchical grouping of resources
B.a hierarchical list of user permissions
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a set of reports organized by computers and users
Answer: A
Symantec ASC-066 questions ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.14 Which SMP component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A.Package Server
B.Task Server
C.Site Server
D.PXE Server
Answer: C
Symantec ASC-066 pdf ASC-066 study guide ASC-066 ASC-066 test ASC-066 test answers
NO.15 What is the primary purpose of Site Services?
A.decentralized administration
B.centralized administration
C.minimize WAN utilization
D.increase agent to Notification Server communications
Answer: C
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066 certification ASC-066
NO.16 Which two factors can influence overall Client Management Suite design? (Select two.)
A.network bandwidth and topology
B.managed node count
C.Notification Server service pack version
D.change control process
E.database maintenance schedules
Answer: AB
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066 braindump ASC-066 questions
NO.17 When identifying risks, an administrator should prioritize them according to what? (Select two.)
A.likelihood of occurrence
B.order of occurrence
C.level of inconvenience to the customer
D.impact to the project
E.visibility to senior management
Answer: AD
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.18 How is resource scoping implemented?
A.by including the appropriate filters and organizational views and groups in a target's rules
B.by granting the permissions to appropriate organizational views and groups to a security role
C.by replacing the filters and organizational views and groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections
D.by creating multiple organizational views and groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources
Answer: B
Symantec exam simulations ASC-066 test questions ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 dumps
NO.19 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Select two.)
A.information related to the configuration of managed computers
B.an inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C.physical software packages to install applications on managed computers
D.Symantec Management Platform core web application settings
E.settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB
Symantec demo ASC-066 questions ASC-066 ASC-066 original questions
NO.20 Which critical engagement meeting ensures all stakeholders have the same expectations of the goals
and deliverables of the project?
A.Customer Needs Assessment Meeting
B.Customer Engagement Planning Meeting
C.Business Requirements Meeting
D.Project Kick-off Meeting
Answer: B
Symantec ASC-066 questions ASC-066 test questions ASC-066 certification training ASC-066 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality HP2-B100 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and VCP510PSE study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-066_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论