2013年11月26日星期二

HP certification HP0-P21 the latest examination questions and answers come out

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get HP HP0-P21 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best HP0-P21 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

In order to pass HP certification HP0-P21 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about HP certification HP0-P21 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about HP certification HP0-P21 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

HP HP0-P21 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. HP certification HP0-P21 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about HP certification HP0-P21 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about HP HP0-P21 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing have the latest HP certification HP0-P21 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest HP HP0-P21 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the HP certification HP0-P21 exam. The certification of HP HP0-P21 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP0-P21 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

ITCertKing HP HP0-P21 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about HP HP0-P21 exam questions for you.

About HP0-P21 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best HP0-P21 practice questions. The ITCertKing HP HP0-P21 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest HP HP0-P21 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing HP HP0-P21 exam training materials. ITCertKing HP HP0-P21 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

Exam Code: HP0-P21
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 124 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26

HP0-P21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P21_exam.html

NO.1 Which command should you run to look at the detailed status of a package called pkg1?
A. cmgetconf -v pkg1
B. cmviewconf -v pkg1
C. cmquerycl -v pkg1
D. cmviewcl -v -p pkg1
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-P21   HP0-P21

NO.2 What are valid statements when referring to changing system run levels? (Select two.)
A. Run level 1 is the same as single user mode.
B. Run level 5 is the default run level for newly installed servers.
C. The init command can be used to interactively change run levels.
D. Default networking is started in run level 1.
E. The command shutdown can place the system in single user mode.
Answer: CE

HP   HP0-P21   HP0-P21

NO.3 Which functions does the idisk command perform? (Select two.)
A. lists the EFI partition table on a disk
B. creates a new partition table based on the /tmp/idtable file
C. validates the EFI partition information
D. allows the creation of up to 16 partitions
E. lists the usable blocks available for partitioning
Answer: AC

HP   HP0-P21 exam simulations   HP0-P21 test   HP0-P21 exam prep   HP0-P21 test questions   HP0-P21

NO.4 You previously set up HP SIM to use username/password authentication with account "wbemacc"
for the WBEM protocol for all of your managed systems. Your site has a policy that user passwords
must change every three months. It also configures PAM to lock out an account after three invalid
password attempts. What are ways to specify a new password before re-running "Identify Systems"?
(Select two.)
A. Invoke mxwbemsub a -c wbemacc:newpass.
B. For each system, invoke mxnodesecurity -a -n <hostname> -p WBEM -c wbemacc:newpass.
C. Use the HP SIM Options->Protocol Settings->Global Protocol Settings menu item.
D. Select all the systems and use the HP SIM Options->Protocol Settings->System Protocol Settings
menu item.
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-P21 original questions   HP0-P21   HP0-P21

NO.5 Which VxVM daemons need to be running for the volume manager to function correctly?
A. vxfsd, vxiod, vxvmd
B. vxfsd, vxiod, vxnotify
C. vxconfigd, vxdctl, vxiod
D. vxconfigd, vxiod, vxrelocd, vxnotify
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-P21 exam prep   HP0-P21   HP0-P21   HP0-P21

NO.6 Your /home file system mounted on /dev/vg01/lvol4 is running out of space. Which command
should you use to determine which directory has the largest files?
A. du -k /dev/vg01/lvol4
B. du -ak /home
C. du -as /home
D. du -a /dev/vg01/lvol4
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 certification training   HP0-P21

NO.7 Which command should you use to determine the status of a LUN path?
A. ioscan
B. scsimgr
C. olrad
D. rad
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-P21 test answers   HP0-P21 exam simulations   HP0-P21

NO.8 You have set up a Service guard cluster but received notification from network security that the
current configuration exposes remote user login risks and must be remediated. Which file should be
set up to eliminate the risk?
A. /etc/hosts.equiv
B. /etc/cmcluster/cmclconfig
C. $HOME/.rhosts
D. /etc/cmcluster/cmclnodelist
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 original questions   HP0-P21

NO.9 Which statements are true about threads and processes for a system running HP-UX? (Select three.)
A. A thread can have multiple processes.
B. The kernel parameter max_thread_proc defines the maximum number of concurrent threads
allowed per process.
C. A thread can be killed using the kill command.
D. The kernel parameter nkthread limits the number of threads allowed to run simultaneously,
system-wide.
E. A process can have multiple threads.
F. A thread is similar to a process, but cannot be switched to a different CPU.
Answer: BDE

HP braindump   HP0-P21 test questions   HP0-P21 test questions

NO.10 Which file do you edit in order to change the behavior of the syslogd daemon?
A. /etc/syslogd.conf file
B. /etc/syslog.conf file
C. /etc/rc.config.d/syslogd.conf file
D. /var/adm/syslog.conf file
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-P21 exam dumps   HP0-P21   HP0-P21   HP0-P21

NO.11 Management purchases an Integrity Superdome to replace two HP rp8420 Servers. There is available
CPU capacity and management decides to bring additional applications for execution on the Integrity
Superdome. Based on this scenario, which statements can be true? (Select two.)
A. Some of the applications are Linux-based and Linux applications are not supported to run on an
Integrity Superdome.
B. Some of the applications are Linux-based and Linux applications will run in an HP Integrity Virtual
Machine on an Integrity Superdome.
C. Some of the applications are Windows-based that run alongside HP-UX applications in a different
vPar inside of an Integrity Superdome.
D. Some of the applications are Windows-based that run alongside HP-UX applications in a different
nPar inside of an Integrity Superdome.
Answer: BD

HP certification   HP0-P21   HP0-P21   HP0-P21

NO.12 What are the key benefits of the 11i v3 Mass Storage Stack? (Select two.)
A. improved security capabilities
B. dramatic I/O performance improvements
C. improved PVLinks for multipathing
D. simplified management and automatic configuration
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 questions   HP0-P21 braindump

NO.13 Which LVM feature does Service guard use?
A. delayed activation
B. inclusive activation
C. exclusive activation
D. temporary activation
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 certification training   HP0-P21 test   HP0-P21 demo

NO.14 What are the major advantages of the new Mass Storage Stack of HP-UX 11i v3 compared to
previous HP-UX versions? (Select two.)
A. Device Files are bound to Physical Hardware Paths or LUNs.
B. A significantly larger number of devices can be connected to a single system.
C. When moving devices to different FC switch ports, manual intervention during LVM configuration
is not required.
D. The I/O paths switch transparently in the event of a failure.
E. The Agile Device Files are based on the LUN world wide ID (WWID) address.
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-P21 exam prep   HP0-P21 exam prep   HP0-P21   HP0-P21

NO.15 What is a characteristic of the Memory File System (MemFS)?
A. It supports /tmp and /var/tmp to be used as a MemFS.
B. It swaps data to swap space when the system is under memory pressure.
C. It uses disk devices to store compressed data.
D. Data in MemFS remain persistent after unmounts and reboots.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P21   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 braindump   HP0-P21 practice test

NO.16 You are performing an HP-UX cold installation using the advanced option. Which parameters can you
set on the System Menu tab.? (Select three.)
A. hostname
B. user passwords (non-root)
C. files systems
D. additional interfaces
E. software file sets
F. time zone
Answer: A, D, F

HP   HP0-P21 questions   HP0-P21   HP0-P21   HP0-P21

NO.17 Which kernel parameter defines the maximum amount of physical memory that can be used for
caching file I/O data?
A. bufpages
B. filecache_max
C. dbc_max_pct
D. nbuf
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-P21 pdf   HP0-P21 braindump   HP0-P21 test answers   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 test answers

NO.18 What are the benefits of the Service guard Storage Management Suite on HP-UX 11i v3? (Select
two.)
A. enables Oracle ASM to run within a file system
B. maintains service levels through the integration with VSE
C. offers tighter integration of Veritas Cluster Server on HP-UX
D. allows for heterogeneous platform support with a single solution
E. enables Oracle RAC customers to get the manageability of a file system
F. provides a single storage management solution to manage all applications
Answer: B, E, F

HP   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 certification training   HP0-P21 demo   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 practice test

NO.19 You just installed a new HP-UX server named wildcat on your company intranet. You have Ignite-UX
running on a server named ignite_server. What must you do to create a recovery image for the new
server? (Select two.)
A. Ensure the new server has sufficient space in /var.
B. Install Ignite-UX on wildcat.
C. Check the log files in wildcat.
D. Run make_net_recovery -s ignite_server on wildcat.
E. Check the log files in ignite_server.
Answer: BD

HP certification   HP0-P21   HP0-P21   HP0-P21 test questions   HP0-P21

NO.20 Which properties can be adjusted in the files of the directory /etc/default? (Select four.)
A. time zone
B. new user properties
C. volume manager properties
D. IP addresses for the network interfaces
E. password format policy
F. configuration of the ip_forwarding parameter
G. default kernel parameters
H. maximum sys log size
Answer: ABEH

HP test answers   HP0-P21 study guide   HP0-P21

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-410 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-060 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-276 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论