You can now get Symantec ASC-099 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Symantec ASC-099 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Symantec ASC-099 training materials, because you have to find the best Symantec ASC-099 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Symantec ASC-099 certification exam.
ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-099 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Symantec ASC-099 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
Exam Code: ASC-099
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC Archiving and eDiscovery 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Symantec ASC-099 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Symantec ASC-099 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Symantec certification ASC-099 exam. Our Symantec certification ASC-099 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Symantec certification ASC-099 exam.
ITCertKing Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Symantec ASC-099 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
ASC-099 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-099_exam.html
NO.1 A consultant must calculate the EV archival rate while delivering an assessment service. Which
database should a consultant query to calculate the archival rate?
A. Directory Database
B. Fingerprint Database
C. Vault Store Database
D. FSA Reporting Database
Answer: C
Symantec answers real questions ASC-099 ASC-099 certification training
NO.2 How many Index Server Groups can a consultant associate with a Vault Store?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. eight
Answer: A
Symantec ASC-099 ASC-099 braindump
NO.3 In order to back up Enterprise Vault with NetBackup, which Enterprise Vault components require the
NetBackup client?
A. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the Discovery Accelerator Server
B. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the SQL Server
C. the EV Server and the DA Server
D. the EV Server and the SQL Server
Answer: D
Symantec exam dumps ASC-099 ASC-099 practice test ASC-099 exam prep
NO.4 What is the minimum amount of memory required to support 64-bit Indexing?
A. 2GB
B. 4GB
C. 8GB
D. 16GB
Answer: C
Symantec pdf ASC-099 ASC-099 test questions ASC-099 exam simulations
NO.5 A consultant just deployed Domino Mailbox Archiving and is about to configure the Enable Mailbox
Message. Which file would need to be edited and placed in the root folder of Enterprise Vault installation?
A. EnableMailboxMessage.nsf
B. EVMessages.nsf
C. EnableMailboxMessageDomino.nsf
D. EVEnableMessage.nsf
Answer: B
Symantec test ASC-099 test ASC-099 original questions
NO.6 What are two valid names for the scripts provided on the Enterprise Vault media to assist in configuring
the Vault Service Account (VSA)? (Select two.)
A. SetEVServicePermissions.ps1
B. SetEVExchangePermissions.ps1
C. SetEVThrottlingPolicy.ps1
D. SetExchangeThrottlingPolicy.ps1
E. SetEVExchThrottingPermissions.ps1
Answer: B,C
Symantec certification training ASC-099 certification ASC-099 ASC-099 exam dumps
NO.7 What should a consultant do when configuring the pagefile on a system running the Indexing Service.?
A. The pagefile should be located on volume where active indexes are located for best performance.
B. The pagefile should be set to be managed by the OS.
C. The pagefile should be set to 1x of the RAM.
D. The pagefile should be set to 1.5x of the RAM.
Answer: D
Symantec ASC-099 study guide ASC-099 test questions ASC-099 exam prep ASC-099 dumps
NO.8 Where can a consultant look to find diagnostic logging from an Enterprise Vault server installation?
A. Application Event Log
B. ev_client_log_[timestamp].txt
C. Symantec Enterprise Vault Event Log
D. EVinstall.log
Answer: D
Symantec original questions ASC-099 ASC-099 exam dumps ASC-099 questions
NO.9 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A. ongoing tech support
B. review of the configuration report
C. thirty day post deployment guidance
D. periodic assessment
Answer: D
Symantec ASC-099 questions ASC-099 ASC-099 dumps
NO.10 What are two main components of Data Classification Services (DCS)? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server
B. Internet Information Services (IIS)
C. Oracle
D. Symantec Data Loss Prevention
E. Automatic Classification Engine
Answer: C,D
Symantec ASC-099 test ASC-099 demo ASC-099
NO.11 Who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support if a consultant fails to educate the
customer on the support process?
A. the consultant
B. Symantec Support
C. the customer
D. the project manager
Answer: B
Symantec ASC-099 study guide ASC-099 ASC-099 test ASC-099
NO.12 Which two are benefits of using Data Classification Services with EV? (Select two.)
A. re-classify content that has already been archived
B. assign retention categories based on the item's content
C. automatically delete emails that are not critical business records
D. automatically place items on E-Discovery legal hold
E. direct integration with the Clearwell E-Discovery Platform
Answer: B,C
Symantec exam simulations ASC-099 pdf ASC-099 ASC-099 exam dumps
NO.13 Which two prerequisites are required to install the Enterprise Vault Administration Console on a
stand-alone workstation? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Internet Explorer Web Controls
B. Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 or higher
C. Microsoft Windows Administration Tools Pack
D. Microsoft Internet Information Services
E. Microsoft Exchange Management Console
Answer: B,C
Symantec exam dumps ASC-099 certification training ASC-099 dumps ASC-099 ASC-099
NO.14 Which two ways should a consultant prioritize identifiable project risks as part of a mitigation strategy?
(Select two.)
A. probability of risk
B. sequence of risk occurrence
C. level of inconvenience to the customer
D. impact to the project success
E. visibility to senior management
Answer: A,D
Symantec ASC-099 ASC-099 ASC-099 exam simulations
NO.15 Which two Enterprise Vault components require a dedicated SQL database? (Select two.)
A. Vault Store Group
B. Index Server Group
C. Vault Store
D. Index Volume
E. Vault Store partition
Answer: A,C
Symantec test ASC-099 ASC-099 questions ASC-099 ASC-099 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-T23 exam material and high-quality 000-120 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and HP5-T01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-099_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论