To help you prepare for CAS-001 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing CompTIA CAS-001 practice including CAS-001 exam questions and answers, CAS-001 test, CAS-001 books, CAS-001 study guide.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: CAS-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 272 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
CompTIA CAS-001 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass CompTIA Certification CAS-001 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
There are many ways to help you pass CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of CompTIA certification CAS-001 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam to meet your need.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend CompTIA certification CAS-001 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
CAS-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CAS-001_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following security practices are included in the Implementation phase of the Security
Development Lifecycle (SDL)? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Establish Design Requirements
B. Perform Static Analysis
C. Use Approved Tools
D. Execute Incident Response Plan
Answer: A,B,C
CompTIA CAS-001 study guide CAS-001 questions CAS-001
NO.2 Which of the following protocols is used extensively in communication and entertainment systems that
involve streaming media, such as telephony, video teleconference applications and web-based push to
talk features?
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. H.323
D. RTP
Answer: D
CompTIA CAS-001 original questions CAS-001 certification CAS-001
NO.3 Which of the following are the functions of a network security administrator? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Backing up the files
B. Writing computer software
C. Maintaining and implementing a firewall
D. Developing, maintaining, and implementing IT security
Answer: A,C,D
CompTIA study guide CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001
NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want the clients and servers in your
organization to be able to communicate in a way that prevents eavesdropping and tampering of data on
the Internet. Which of the following will you use to accomplish the task?
A. EFS
B. WEP
C. SSL
D. MS-CHAP
Answer: C
CompTIA CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001
NO.5 Which of the following is the most secure authentication scheme and uses a public key cryptography
and digital certificate to authenticate a user?
A. Form-based authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Digest authentication
D. Certificate-based authentication
Answer: D
CompTIA CAS-001 questions CAS-001 braindump
NO.6 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You need to conduct network reconnaissance,
which is carried out by a remote attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it
is not authorized/allowed.
What will you do?
A. Use a SuperScan
B. Use a netcat utility
C. Use a vulnerability scanner
D. Use an idle scan
Answer: C
CompTIA CAS-001 test CAS-001
NO.7 Which of the following components of a VoIP network is frequently used to bridge video conferencing
connections?
A. MCU
B. Videoconference station
C. IP Phone
D. Call agent
Answer: A
CompTIA CAS-001 exam prep CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001
NO.8 In which of the following attacks does an attacker intercept call-signaling SIP message traffic and
masquerade as the calling party to the called party and vice-versa?
A. Call tampering
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. Eavesdropping
D. Denial of Service
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions CAS-001 pdf CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001
NO.9 Which of the following terms is about communicating the user's need and ability to communicate, and
the medium through which that communication may occur?
A. Data sharing
B. Presence
C. Instant messaging
D. Audio conferencing
Answer: B
CompTIA braindump CAS-001 practice test CAS-001 study guide CAS-001 certification training
NO.10 Which of the following stages are involved in the successful implementation of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Ongoing collaboration solution design
B. Federated identity management
C. Platform implementation
D. Product and service integration
Answer: A,C
CompTIA dumps CAS-001 CAS-001 test questions CAS-001 test questions
NO.11 You need to ensure that a session key derived from a set of long-term public and private keys will not be
compromised if one of the private keys is compromised in the future?
A. Perfect forward secrecy
B. Secure socket layer
C. Secure shell
D. Security token
Answer: A
CompTIA CAS-001 CAS-001 exam prep CAS-001
NO.12 The Security Development Lifecycle (SDL) consists of various security practices that are grouped under
seven phases. Which of the following security practices are included in the Requirements phase.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Incident Response Plan
B. Create Quality Gates/Bug Bars
C. Attack Surface Analysis/Reduction
D. Security and Privacy Risk Assessment
Answer: B,D
CompTIA exam dumps CAS-001 questions CAS-001
NO.13 In which of the following activities an organization identifies and prioritizes technical, organizational,
procedural, administrative, and physical security weaknesses?
A. Social engineering
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. White box testing
D. Penetration testing
Answer: B
CompTIA CAS-001 exam prep CAS-001 braindump CAS-001 test answers
NO.14 Which of the following is a declarative access control policy language implemented in XML and a
processing model, describing how to interpret the policies?
A. SAML
B. SOAP
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: D
CompTIA answers real questions CAS-001 CAS-001 exam prep CAS-001 exam
NO.15 Which technology can be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. DNS
B. QoS
C. H.323
D. RSTP
Answer: B
CompTIA CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001
NO.16 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want to allow some users to access a
particular program on the computers in the network. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Apply remote access policies
B. Apply NTFS permissions
C. Apply group policies
D. Apply account policies
Answer: C
CompTIA certification CAS-001 dumps CAS-001 certification CAS-001 CAS-001 practice test
NO.17 Which of the following is an XML-based framework developed by OASIS and used to exchange user,
resource and service provisioning information between cooperating organizations?
A. SOAP
B. SAML
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: C
CompTIA CAS-001 test questions CAS-001 CAS-001 certification CAS-001
NO.18 SDLC phases include a minimum set of security tasks that are required to effectively incorporate
security in the system development process. Which of the following are the key security activities for the
development/acquisition phase?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Prepare initial documents for system certification and accreditation
B. Conduct the risk assessment and use the results to supplement the baseline security controls
C. Determination of privacy requirements
D. Initial delineation of business requirements in terms of confidentiality, integrity, and availability
Answer: A,B
CompTIA CAS-001 CAS-001 study guide
NO.19 Collaboration platform offers a set of software components and services that enable users to
communicate, share information, and work together for achieving common business goals. What are the
core elements of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Product and service integration
B. Real-time communication
C. Change management
D. Team collaboration
E. Messaging
Answer: B,D,E
CompTIA CAS-001 CAS-001 CAS-001 answers real questions
NO.20 Which of the following is frequently used by administrators to verify security policies of their networks
and by attackers to identify running services on a host with the view to compromise it?
A. Fuzzer
B. Port scanner
C. MegaPing
D. UDP scan
Answer: B
CompTIA CAS-001 questions CAS-001 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-276 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and 74-325 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CAS-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论